Sold2021ALBERTO BIASI Project S4.Project S4. 1970. Double silkscreen print on transparent PVC and card.. Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 31/100. Edition, title, signature and year òower in pencil. Strano Giuseppe Editor, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Biasi (1937) GOCCE multiplo serigrafico suAlberto Biasi(1937)GOCCEmultiplo serigrafico su doppio metacrilato, cm 50x39; es. 80/100firma, data e numeroeseguito nel 2005L'opera è accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO BIASI Project S2.Project S2. 1970. Double serigraphy. Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 31/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Editor: Giuseppe Strano, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO BIASI Project S5.Project S5. 1970. . Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 92/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Editor: Giuseppe Strano, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attrib. to Alberto Biasi, Untitled double silkscreenAttributed to ALBERTO BIASI (Italian b. 1937) "Untitled" Double silkscreen on plexiglas with geometric patterns on glass (framed). 26 5/8 x 26 5/8 inches. Signed lower right and numbered lower left: 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Biasi "Composition" 1973Alberto Biasi (Padua 1937) "Composition" 1973 color screen printing 45x45 cm numbered 42/200 signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO BIASI Project S1.Project S1. 1970. Double silkscreen print on transparent PVC and card.. Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 31/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Giuseppe Strano Editior, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO BIASI Project S5.Project S5. 1970. . Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 31/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Editor: Giuseppe Strano, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO BIASI Project S5.Project S5. 1970. . Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 22/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Editor; Giuseppe Strano, Padova.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO BIASI Project S3.Project S3. 1970. . Cm 47,50 x 47,50. 31/100. Edition, title, signature and year lower in pencil. Editor: Giuseppe Strano, Padova. Foxing. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on paper by Alberto Giacometti, 1954. Signed at botton right. Datedated '54. 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con smeraldo centraleAnello in oro bianco con smeraldo centrale colombiano, taglio smeraldo, di carati stimati 5,50 ca., e contorno di diamanti taglio navette per stimati carati 1,10 ca. Misura 15. Peso 7,26 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826 - 1899), "Bargaining for Pots", oil on canvas, possibly a view inAlberto Pasini (Italian, 1826 - 1899), "Bargaining for Pots", oil on canvas, possibly a view in Istanbul, market scene, signed lower right, gilt frame, loss to frame, artist name plate on front, diffiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARTIER Demi-parure in oro giallo, bianco e rosso conCARTIER Demi-parure in oro giallo, bianco e rosso con girocollo e bracciale semirigidi termianti dalle sue pantere e rifiniti entrambi con diamanti rotondi, complessivi g. 142,40. Astuccio originale TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiroAnello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiro di stimati ct. 13,00 ca., e 12 diamanti taglio brillante a contorno per stimati ct.2,20. Dimensioni dello zaffiro mm 15,60 x 11,69. Misura 11. Peso grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girocollo in oro bianco con incastonati 70Girocollo in oro bianco con incastonati 70 diamanti taglio brillante a scalare, il centrale stimato carati 0,81, complessivamente carati stimati 13,00 ca.. Lunghezza 42 cm. Peso 29,24 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Gilt Bronze AndironsAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of gilt bronze andirons, in a Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with mSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsAlberto Davila. "Huaca Day La Luna". 1961. Abstract painting. Oil on canvas. Park Gallery, Detroit$300
1 day LeftForum AuctionsSangorski (Alberto).- Shelley (Percy Bysshe) The Woodman and the Nightingale and To Night,£24,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Théâtre", Personnages portant masque de théâtre, faïence€400
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA Confidential Seating Set by Alberto Rosselli for Saporiti, Cognac Leather, Italy, 1970s€9,000
Jun 13Eldred'sALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (Italy, 1852-1925), Venetian bead stringers., Watercolor on board, 26" x 17.5"$100