Sold2021Albert Swayhoover (b. 1931) New York, O/CThis is an oil on canvas painting by New York artist, Albert Swayhoover (b. 1931). It is depicting a winter farm house scene. Swayhoover studied at New York College at Farmingdale and at the School ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Brandner O/C Landscape Painting, Farm SceneKarl Brandner (American, Illinois) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a farmhouse surrounded by trees under a blue sky. Signed "-K.C. Brandner" in red, lower left. Estate stamp reading "EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT EGGERS (1931-2002) O/C LANDSCAPE WITH FARM HOUSEROBERT EGGERS (1931-2002) O/C LANDSCAPE WITH FARM HOUSE AND BARNS, DATED 1973. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ARTIST IS FROM AND WORKED IN ULSTER COUNTY, N.Y. PAINTING MEASURES 24" X 36". FROM ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT SWAYHOOVER" BECKETT FARM"PLATE SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A DISTRESSED WOOD FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. Albert Swayhoover was born in New York City. He studied art at the New York College at Farmingdale on Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Chas. Lambinet 14.5x18.5 O/C Farm LandscapeEmile Chas. Lambinet (FR, 1815-1877) 14.5x18.5 , O/C , signed lower left , Farm Landscape , Depicting: buildings and figures near stream Provenance: Frank J Jontzen of Cleveland OH, (industrialist, plSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY MIDWEST FARM LANDSCAPE O/C, SIGNEDBy Cecilia Price. Initialed "C" and dated 2000 lower right; signed C. Price, dated, and titled Memory Map on stretcher verso. Dimensions: H 32" x W 34" Condition: Small scuff to paint surface upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Joseph Girardin 20x16 O/C Farm LandscapeFrank Joseph Girardin (IN 1856-1945) 20x16 , O/C , signed lower left , Farm Landscape , Depicting: Farm landscape, summer , Condition: Light crazing in sky, upper crease Size as framed 22.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY MIDWEST FARM O/C LANDSCAPE, SIGNEDBy Cecilia Price. Initialed and dated '00 lower right, signed C. Price and titled Perch on stretcher verso. Dimensions: H 36" x W 34" Condition: A few rubs to corners and edges. A few stray surface maSee Sold Price
Sold2017SVEND DREWS O/C FARM LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,SVEND DREWS O/C FARM LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, CANVAS MEASURES 16" X 20", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Orlyk ( b 1947 ) o/c farm landscape, with cows grazing. Possibly Hudson Valley, (described onHarry Orlyk ( b 1947 ) o/c farm landscape, with cows grazing. Possibly Hudson Valley, (described on bottom & dated illegibly). Painting measures 9" x 20.75", fine condition. From Hudson, N.Y. estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017O/C Primitive landscape with farm animals, dogs,O/C Primitive landscape with farm animals, dogs, shepherd and family under tree adjacent to river as storm approaches. 19th century. Several repairs/patches, overall good condition with original lemonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Farm landscape, O/C.Untitled, farm landscape with cows on a path and a windmill in the background. Oil on canvas. Late 19th century/early 20th century. Initialed C.R.W. l.r. Sight: 8 1/4" x 11". Frame:13 3/4" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN FARM LANDSCAPE O/CSigned Roberta Melzl lower right. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.25" x W 21.25", (Painting) H 14" x W 18" Condition: Unvarnished. Some light spots to the linen liner. A little rubbing to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021o/c meadow landscape sgnd Horyatyi - 20 1/2"x24"o/c meadow landscape sgnd Horyatyi - 20 1/2"x24" canvas sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Hoaglund, O/c Woodstock Farm Landscape Round TopNancy Hoaglund, O/c Woodstock Farm Landscape Round Top Mountain in background. Fine quality painting. Signed, Oil on canvas painting, framed. size: 28x34 image, 33.5x39.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT EGGERS (1931-2002) O/C WINTER FARM LANDSCAPE ,ROBERT EGGERS (1931-2002) O/C WINTER FARM LANDSCAPE , DATED 2/74, PAINTING MEASURES 26" X 37", FROM LOCAL ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT EGGERS (1931-2002) O/C FALL FARM LANDSCAPE, WITHROBERT EGGERS (1931-2002) O/C FALL FARM LANDSCAPE, WITH FARMHOUSE & BARNS, PROBABLY ULSTER COUNTY, WHERE HE WAS BORN AND WORKED. FROM ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ATTORNEY'S ESTATE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, DATED 2-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Wehrley O/C Regionalist Wisconsin Farm Landscape, Rainy DayMargaret Wehrley (Wisconsin, fl. early 20th c.) oil on canvas WPA-era painting entitled "Rainy Day (Wisconsin)," depicting storm clouds over a road leading toward a farmstead with barn and house tuckeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT GOLDMAN, (ISRAEL, b. 1922) O/C, LANDSCAPEALBERT GOLDMAN, (Israel, 20th Century) ‘Rural River Landscape’ signed and titled indistinctly, English/Hebrew, lower right / lower leftoil on canvas40 by 53 in.Cf. Albert Goldman, Egyptian born inSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. LANDSCAPE W/ FARM O/CSigned lower right: W. Weight(?). Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 17", (Painting) H 10" x W 12" Condition: Unvarnished. With some faint craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017O/C "SPRING LANDSCAPE" SGND ALBERT INSLEYO/C "SPRING LANDSCAPE" SGND ALBERT INSLEY 10" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Prentice Button. Fall meadow landscape withAlbert Prentice Button. Fall meadow landscape with trees. Oil on board. Vintage Arts and Crafts frame. S.L.R. Sight size: 13" x 16". Overall size: 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2017F. W. Kost 1863-1923 Landscape w/ Farm House O/CFrederick William Kost (American 1863-1923), Landscape, farm house & girl w/ chickens O/C, C.1900, signed lower right, "Fred W. Kost". Stamp on verso: "The Marbella Gallery NYC". [16] (FJACO3407){AC}See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter farm landscape with houses, oil on board,$100(1 bid)