Sold2023Albert Oehlen - Untitled (Figure with Objects)Lot 230 Albert Oehlen German (b. 1954) Untitled (Figure with Objects) (2006) lithograph signed lower right and numbered 73/150 plate: 6 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches sheet: 9 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Oehlen (German 1954-), 'Meditation OnAlbert Oehlen (German 1954-), 'Meditation On Bureaucratic Tendencies At TZK', 2020, lithograph on wove paper, signed, titled, and numbered from an edition of 100 in pencil; sheet: 36 x 30.5cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Korab 'Ohne Titel' SerigraphA Karl Korab (Austrian, b. 1937) serigraph 'Ohne Titel' depicting an abstract still life. Pencil signed lower right, and signed, titled, personalized, and dated on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Mukasa Wilson (American, b.1954) 'Legendary Indian Chiefs III' Graphite DrawingAlbert Mukasa Wilson (American, b.1954) 'Legendary Indian Chiefs III' Graphite Drawing 2004, pencil signed lower right, graphite pencil drawing depicting four Native American chiefs, biography, art stSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Punu MaskMaske Punu, Gabun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Roudillon Le Corneur, Paris, Auktion, 1954. - Galerie Visser, Brüssel. - B. und R. Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - deutsche PrivatsSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999,MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Martin Grelle / CA / © 99;" 16" x 19 1/2", framed 25 1/2" x 29 1/2". Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Kenton Nelson (American b.1954)R. Kenton Nelson (American b.1954) "Digging and Delving", 2005 Oil on canvas Signed lower right R. Kenton Nelson 18" x 24" Provenance: Purchased from Salzburg Gallery, August 17, 2005 ($11,000)See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMARK ECKSTRAND (B.1954) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK AQUARIUM PAPERWEIGHT$125(2 bids)