Sold2024David Hagerbaumer, Am., California, 1921-2014David Hagerbaumer, Am., California, 1921-2014, Game Birds In Flight, Teals, Canvasback Ducks, Quail, And Pheasants, Four Watercolors On Paper, All Signed Lower Left Or Right, Largest 8 X 10 Inches, DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hagerbaumer "Flock of Ducks" W/CDavid Hagerbaumer, U.S., 1921-2014. Watercolor of a flock of ducks in flight. Signed lower right. 38" X 29.75" X 35'75" X 28" unframed. Shipping options: UPS Store 4875,954.358.2800, store4875@theupssSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STEPHANO SIDERIS (1921-2014) PAINTINGLarge Stephano Sideris (1921-2014) Painting "Girl in a Field of Flowers. In ornate wood and gesso frame In frame 38"x48"x2". Weight 14 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard J. Frank (Swiss/American, 1947-2014) UntitledRichard J. Frank (Swiss/American, 1947-2014) Untitled watercolor on paper Image 44 x 38 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paley, Double Shear candlesticks, pairAlbert Paley Double Shear candlesticks, pair USA, 2014forged mild steel with a blackened patina, removable brass bobeches (collars) 15 h × 6 w × 4 d in (38 × 15 × 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paley, Double Shear candleholders, pairAlbert Paley Double Shear candleholders, pair USA, 2014forged mild steel with a blackened patina, removable brass bobeches (collars) 15 h × 6 w × 4 d in (38 × 15 × 10 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2017[Industrial & Institutional Buildings] Two titlesincluding: 1) INDUSTRIAL ARCHITECTURE OF ALBERT KAHN, INC. (1939) small folio, cloth, cover soiled, with some water damage; 2) J. J. Donovan; SCHOOL ARCHITECTURE: PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES (1921) folioSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL ALBERT DECORATED PORCELAIN DESSERT SERVICEROYAL ALBERT DECORATED PORCELAIN DESSERT SERVICE FOR (12) (38 PIECES)See Sold Price
Sold2018LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), LOT (2) INCLUDINGLEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), LOT (2) INCLUDING OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, CARNIVAL, RIO '82, SIGNED, 38 X 24 1/2" AND VOLUME-CARNIVAL, 1ST EDITION, 1981 (NIB)See Sold Price
Sold2022David A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), MallardsDavid A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) Mallards, 1957 signed and dated "David Hagerbaumer 1957" lower right watercolor, 20 by 27 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Antony Redmile - 'The Sun In Splendour' MirrorA large mirror adorned with steel and brass sabres and malachite cabochon mounts. Stamped on brass mounting ring. Reference from "Sinai and Sons J. Antony Redmile" 2014. A smaller variation is shown oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helga Schmidhuber, Sculpture from the series 'Soft Skulls', 2014Helga Schmidhuber, Sculpture from the series 'Soft Skulls', 2014, H. 21 x 38 x 21.5 cm. Deer skull, PVC, acupuncture needles, various metals, porcelain, chenille, horn, flute cleaner, black velvet cusSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES J. MCAULIFFE 'DAN K' OIL ON CANVASJames J. McAuliffe (American 1848-1921), 'Dan K', oil on canvas, depicting a side view of a jockey on a dark brown horse with a race track in the background, titled to lower left, signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMembers of Enola Gay Crew Sign “First Atomic Strike Force” Poem$150
1 day LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsALBERT J. FRANCK (Dutch / Canadian, 1899-1973)CA$500(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsTibbets and Van Kirk of the “Enola Gay” Sign WWII A11 Flying Helmet$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersPatrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Gold Painting 486 Tempera, gold leaf and silver leaf on canvas, 122 x€1,000
1 day LeftGray's AuctioneersDavon Super Outfit Micro-Telescope, Super-Microscope Camera Compendium$450(2 bids)
5 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceStreet Vendor 4 Model 11040 Popcorn Machine Cart$25(3 bids)