Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) California Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil On Board Size: 14 x 20 inches Frame: 20 x 26 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed lower left Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Albert BierstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Bierstadt (american, 1830 - 1902) oil on boardARTIST: Albert Bierstadt (New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas, Germany, 1830 - 1902) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. Few scratches. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Bierstadt, Oil on Board Mountain Region.Albert Bierstadt Oil on Board Mountain Region. Size: 5 x 7 , outside of frame 18 x 19. ASKart: Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Albert Bierstadt was active/lived in New York, California, Massachusetts, KSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Albert Bierstadt Oil on BoardAfter Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902). Oil on board mountain landscape. Unsigned. Paint loss around edges under frame and in top left corner, air bubbles in sky, air bubble and paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on board, done in the style of Albert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902). Image depicts a sublime landscape; primeval cliffs rise into the misty sky, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHEYENNE BY DEAN CHAPMAN AFTER ALBERT BIERSTADTCheyenne by Dean Chapman (1937 - 2001) after Albert Bierstadt, 24" x 48" oil on board in new 3 5/8" gold ribbed frame. Dean Chapman was active/lived in Georgia. Dean Chapman is known for western genreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) NY/German Artist OilAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 16" x 20" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Follower of Albert BierstadtFollower of Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), "Sierra Nevada," oil on board, bears signature lower left, title placard affixed lower center, overall (with frame): 14"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Albert Bierstadt, Indian Encampment, oilStyle of ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902), Indian Encampment, oil on board, (Approximate dimensions - board: 16.75 x 22.25 inches, framed: 20.5 x 26.5 inches); bearing signature lower right. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT PELS (AMERICAN/NY 1910-1998), OIL ON ARTISTALBERT PELS (AMERICAN/NY 1910-1998), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, "SUN WORSHIPERS ON TAR BEACH, NEW YORK", SIGNED AND TITLED. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 24 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Lujan (1892-1948)Albert Lujan (1892-1948), Taos New Mexico, oil on artist board. Signed LRC. Slight scratching. 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SERENE SKYBlack, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on artist board - signed lower right. Small boat tie off along the shoreline with serene pink sky. Boardmeasures 16x20 frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN FIRST LIGHT114001ALBERT BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN FIRST LIGHT Black, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen painting. Oil on artist board. Signed lower right. As the first light of dawn emerges the riverSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN POINCIANA MINIBlack, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on artist board - signed lower right. Full bloom Poinciana by the riverside with salmon sky reflections. Board measures 8x10See Sold Price
Sold2022AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SPOONBILL SWOONBlack, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Artist board - signed lower right. Wetland scene twin palms with spoonbills at rest. Interesting full fingerprints of artSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN LUSH GREENERY114006ALBERT BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN LUSH GREENERY Black, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen painting. Oil on artist board - signed lower right. Lush greenery surrounds a pond on the riveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT INSLEY OIL ON BOARDAlbert Babb Insley (1842-1937, NY/NJ) oil on artist board titled "A Walk in the Woods" dated "89". Provenance: Consigned by a direct descendant of the artist. 18.75" x 14.5" ss / 24.5" x 20.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt, Deer in LandscapeAlbert Bierstadt (Amer., 1830-1902), lone deer in landscape, oil on artist panel sight: 9 x 12.5 in., frame: 14.5 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A Florissant, Colorado collection Likely the most famous andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "FallEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "Fall Birches". Signed lower right. Oil on artist board 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Pels (1910-1988)Albert Pels (N.Y. / OH. 1910-1988), young girl with flowers, oil on artist board. 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT KAPPIS: "LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES & STREAM"oil on artist's board signed lower right 12 1/2 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE TYING UP(Massachusetts, 1898-1978), oil on artist board, inscribed in pencil on back Tying Up, Emile A Gruppe, 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ralph Albert Blakelock , Oil (attributed)Ralph Albert Blakelock, 1847 - 1919, U.S.A., Moonlit Landscape, House on Lake Front, Unsiged attributed to Blakelock, Oil on Artist Board, 12-1/4" x 18-1/4" , Framed,See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LANDSCAPES BY ALBERT JOHNSON.New York, late 19th - early 20th Century. Oil on artist board. Man in a forest. Signed lower left. 11.75"h. 9"w., framed, 15.5"h. 12.75"w. And a mountain waterfall. Penciled notation on back "To my FrSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAlbert Pinkham Ryder Oil on artist board – Landscape with Lone horseman$4,000
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisCHESTER TRAIN DEPOT BY ALBERT W. DAVIES (NEW HAMPSHIRE, 1889-1967)$400
BonhamsALBERT JOHANN LUDOVICI, SR. (German/British, 1820-1894) Street Urchins (framed 27.5 x 47.5 x 4.0...$260
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Lush landscape., Oil on artist board, 10" x 14". Framed$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncRalph Fabri Oil on Artist Board Titled Granada$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Venetian boats., Oil on artist board, 12.5" x 17.5". Framed 21.5" x$150(1 bid)
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersGUY CARLETON WIGGINS 'AT THE PLAZA' OIL ON ARTIST BOARD PAINTING Guy Carleton Wiggins American,$20,000
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Collection of Small Oil on Artist Board Floral Still Life Paintings, Four Total$100