Sold202267305: Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Boshetto, 2011Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Boshetto, 2011 Filet-de-verre 6 x 11 x 7 inches (15.2 x 27.9 x 17.8 cm) Applied Z to underside PROVENANCE: Habatat, Royal Oak, Michigan; Collection of Edwin and MickeySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Berge for Amalric Walter, Vase with stag beetleHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Vase with stag beetle France, c. 1920pate de verre 6.375 h x 5.125 dia in (16 x 13 cm) Molded signature to lower edge 'A Walter Nancy'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rivera, Diego - El SombreroRivera, Diego (1886-1957) El Sombrero Description: Oil on leather, signed on lower right DMR, certificate of Galeria de Arte Misrachi Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 x 11.4 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2016OMAR RAYO, Indigena de Toluca, Signed, Oil on canvas,OMAR RAYO, Indigena de Toluca, Signed, Oil on canvas, 60 x 45 cm / 23.6 x 17.7 inches, USD $8,000-$10,700See Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2023Olbram Zoubek Czech, 1926-2017 Eve-Arrow, 1991Olbram Zoubek Czech, 1926-2017 Eve-Arrow, 1991 Signed O. Zoubek Patinated lead 27 x 5 1/4 x 5 1/8 inches (68.6 x 13.3 x 13 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, 1977BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, 1977 stone, 9.25 x 16 x 8 in (23.5 x 40.6 x 20.3 cm) signed and dated, "áŠá‘²á“‡á“±áŠ 1977". Provenance Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSen forme d'un noeud entièrement agrémenté de saphirs ovales entre deux rangées de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 25,8 g environ, dimensions 6 x 3,5 cm environ A GOLD, SAPPHIRE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEAU DICK, FIRST NATIONS, Clam Shell Rattle, 1984BEAU DICK (1955-2017) KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW Clam Shell Rattle, 1984 polychromed wood and cedar bark, 11 x 6 x 3.75 in (27.9 x 15.2 x 9.5 cm) carved in two sections, the recto in shallow relieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, BordNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, Bord de Mer Oil on canvas 31-3/4 x 35-1/2 inches (80.6 x 90.2 cm) Signed lower right: Simbari Titled on stretcher: Femmes, Bord de Mer HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter & Henri Bergé moth vide pocheAmalric Walter (1870-1959) & Henri Bergé (1870-1937) moth vide poche Nancy, France pâte-de-verre glass cast signatures 6 3/4"w x 6"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2023G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017) Evening Cab 11 x 6 in. framed 21 x 16 in.G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017) Evening Cab signed and dated 'G. Harvey- © '87' (lower left) and signed again (on the original backing board), titled, numbered and with an artist reprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINE (France, 1835-1892), "Paris, Quai de Bercy"ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINEFrance, 1835-1892"Paris, Quai de Bercy". Signed lower left "S.LePine". Titled on gallery receipt.Oil on panel, 6.25" x 9.25". Framed 11" x 14". Provenance:Dr. WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO: Muse of Architecture - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a woman holding architectural elements, signed to base "G. De Chirico", numbered 7/9, with Fonderia Cavallari mark. [15 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W x 4" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Stephen de StaeblerStephen de Staebler (American, 1933-2011), Untitled Maquette, 1984, pigmented stoneware, signed "DES" and dated verso, sculpture: 6"h x 2.5"w x 2.5"d, overall (with base): 7"h x 2"w x 3"d. Provenance:See Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetFernando de Szyszlo ( Peruvian 1925-2017) X-large Engraving Etching 73/100 on canvas 59"x 39"$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanLAFAYETTE, Marie-Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de (1757-1834). Document signed$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtre Le village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hanse...€1,200
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.BEAU DICK, KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW, Ba̱k’wa̱s (Bookwus) Mask with ArticulatedCA$13,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - The Float at Gloucester$2,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000
6 days LeftBonhamsRENÉ MAGRITTE (1898-1967) Lettre manuscrite ornée d'un dessin aquarellé€25,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LALIQUE. "COQ NAIN" PAPERWEIGHT, DESIGNED IN 1928.€100
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)KUNDO ELECTRONIC. TABLE CLOCK, 20TH CENTURY.€150