Sold2016Agricola, De mensuris & ponderibus...Agricola Georg, De mensuris & ponderibus... Basileae: ex officina Frobeniana, 1533. In-4° (mm 210x150). Pagine 292, [4]. Marca tipografica a frontespizio e colophon, alcuni capilettera in xilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Morgagni, De sedibus et causis morborumMorgagni Giovanni Battista, De sedibus, et causis morborum per anatomen indagatis... Tomus primus (-secundus). Patavii: Sumptibus Remondinianis, 1765. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-folio (mm 385x285). PaSee Sold Price
Sold20211557 GERMAN BOOK ON MINING, GEORGIUS AGRICOLAAgricola, Georgius (1494-1555) Trans. Philipp Bech. "Vom Bergkwerck XII Bucher... (On The Nature of Metals / Mining)". Basel: H. Froben and N. Bischoff 1557. First Edition in German, Gothic type withSee Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Sold20231566 PHILLIP MELANCHTHON LIFE antique blindstamped PIGSKIN BINDING 16th CENTURYMelanchthon (Philip). by Camerarius (Joachim) De Philippi Melanchthonis Ortu, Totius Vitae Curriculo Et Morte, First Edition, Leipzig, [Ernest Vogelin], 1566. First edition of the earliest biography oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joannes Cassianus. Opus Ioannis Eremitae"Opus Ioannis Eremite" by Joannes Cassianus. De Institus Cenobiorum Origine, Causis et Remediis Vitiorum. Bologna, Benedictus Hectoris. 1521. Blind tooled black leather. 6-1/2 in tall x 4-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020First translation of Ovid into Italian, 1555Heading: Author: Ovid Title: Epistole d'Ovidio Place Published: In Vinegia Publisher:Appresso Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari et fratelli Date Published: 1555 Description: 314,See Sold Price
Sold2023DIACONUS, Paulus, compiler. Homiliarius doctorum de tempore et de sanctis a Paulo Diacono collectus.DIACONUS, Paulus, compiler. Homiliarius doctorum de tempore et de sanctis a Paulo Diacono collectus. Nuremberg : Anton Koberger, 30 Sept. 1494. 2 parts in one volume, 4to (209 x 162 mm). Collation: a-See Sold Price
Sold2018Works of John Cassian 1525Heading: Author: Cassian, John Title: Opus Johanis Eremite: Qui et Cassianus Dicitur: De Institutis Scenobiorum: Origine: Causis et Remediis Vitiorum: Collationibusque Patrum: Incipit Place PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002)Untitled. Colour aquatint. A set of three. All signed and numbered.205 x 135/ 235 x 175/ 300 x 240 mmDescription FRSans titre. Aquatinte en couleurs. Un lot de trois. Signées et numérotées.</See Sold Price
Sold2022Colet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux FaitzColet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux Faitz d'Armes et d'Amours de Plusieurs Grandz Princes et Seigneurs. Paris: Estienne Groulleau, 1555.FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022[OPHTALMOLOGIE] - BARTISCH (Georg). [Ophtlamodouleia. Das ist Augendienst]. Dresden, Matthes StöHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold20231714 MINERVA by PERIZONIUS antique VELLUM BINDINGPERIZONIUS - SANCTIUS, F. Minerva, seu de causis linguae latinae commentarius, cui inserta sunt, uncis inclusa, quae addidit G. Scioppius, et subjectae suis paginis notae J. Perizonii. Amsterdam, JansSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold20151912 Herbert Clark Hoover & Lou Henry Hoover translated1912 Herbert Clark Hoover & Lou Henry Hoover translated reprint of 1556 Georgius Agricola de re Metallica- inscribed by H C hoover, bound in vellumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanAGRICOLA, Georgius. De Re Metallica Translated from the First Latin Edition of 1556... Herbert Clark$300
5 days LeftJasper521587 BIBLE COMMENTARY by Spanish Jesuit Benet Perera antique 16th CENTURY FOLIO$360
May 30BonhamsGEORG BASELITZ (NE EN 1938) Zéro für den Maler, 2005 Aquatinte au sucreSignée et ...€1,600
May 30BonhamsGEORG BASELITZ (NE EN 1938) Ohne Titel, 1971-1972 (Jahn, 93)Tirée de la suite 'Eine Woche'E...€1,600
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlavien De Fignévelle Lettres D'Algéreie Et De Crimée D'un Soldat Vosgien$10
BonhamsPILOTES DE GRAND PRIX ET DE FORMULE 1 Livres sur les pilotes Niki Lauda, Graham Hill, Jacky Ick...€10(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
5 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Map of Port Antonio, Jamaica -- Plan des Havres de Port Antonio et de Saint Francois$70
5 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Chart of Three South Haitian Bays -- Carte des Bayes du Mesle des Flamands et de$40
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftJasper521485 INCUNABLE BIBLE 4 volumes INCUNABULA ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINA antique 15 c$24,000
259 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
May 29BonhamsRON ARAD (Né en 1951) Fauteuil Big Easy2002Edition The Gallery MourmansSigné et num&#...€13,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSERGE POLIAKOFF 'COMPOSITION LIE-DE-VIN ET ORANGE' (1963)€700
May 29BonhamsELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003) Sculpture provenant de la série Grès et pierre1995Sign...€2,500