Sold2021DESIGNER UNKNOWN. AGENT 007 LICENZA DI UCCIDERE / [DR.DESIGNER UNKNOWN AGENT 007 LICENZA DI UCCIDERE / [DR. NO.] / SEAN CONNERY. 1962. 55x39 inches, 140x99 cm. Rotopress, Rome. Condition A-: minor repaired tears and restoration along vertical and horizonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian James Bond Poster C1971 - Dr No Licenza DiThe James Bond movie (and book) franchise is one of the best known in the action and spy genre. Based on the books written by Ian Fleming, James Bond sprang to life in the movies with the first film,See Sold Price
Sold2023James Bond Thunderball Italian PosterItalian poster for Sean Connery's Thunderball (Agente 007 Thunderball). Measures approx. 39 1/2'' x 55''. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Movie poster: James Bond Thunderball (Robert McGinnis & Frank McCarthy artwork)AGENTE 007 THUNDERBALL: OPERAZIONE TUONO, 1970’s reissue, artwork by McGinnis and Frank McCarthy, Italian 2 foglio with folds as issued, 55 x 39 ¼”, starring Sean Connery, United ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Movie poster: James Bond Dr. No (1962)007 LUCIENZA DE UCCIDERE, 1981 reissue, Italian 2 foglio with folds as issued, 55 x 39 ¼”, starring Sean Connery, Ursula Andress, United Artists, UA201 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI, GRECO ILLUMINAZIONE, anni "60. TreGIO PONTI, GRECO ILLUMINAZIONE, anni "60. Tre lampade da parete da esterni. Fusione di alluminio verniciato, perspex. Marcate "licenza Greco". Altezza cm 30, larghezza 26, profondità 39. A set of tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tavolo da salotto con piano decorato da mazzi di fioriTavolo da salotto con piano decorato da mazzi di fiori e supporto in metallo. Prodotto su licenza Fornasetti, anni 90 (83x56x83) FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Agente Segreto X-9Agente Segreto X-9 Nuova serie 1948. Cm 31,5x22, uscivano alternati a “Cino e Franco”. Pp. 18 virate in rosa, copertina a colori di Nicolò. Lotto composto da: n°68 - Il Dominatore; n°71 - L’aSee Sold Price
Sold20211757 Girone Il Cortese 2 Vol Set1757 Girone Il Cortese DI Luigi Alamanni (In Italian)GON DILIGENZA CORRETTO, E ALLAMODERNA ORTOGRAFIA RIDOTTO.EDIZIONE TERZA.TOMO 1.BERGAMO*(MDCCLVII.)*APPRELLO PIETRO LANCELLOTTI.CON LICENZA DE’ SUSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and Camo$610(5 bids)
7 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINESE MARKET ENAMELLED GILT BRONZE REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK the di£440(2 bids)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage 1965 James Bond 007 Road Race Slot Car Track$35(2 bids)