Sold2018Ptg of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thcOld Master oil on canvas painting of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thc. Painting: 45.5"x 55.5" in a frame: 54"x 64".A rare huge example of this Old Master's work.(From Wiki):"Palma il GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO "LA BELLA" OIL ON CANVAS16th - 17thC ? OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF "LA BELLA" ; ATTRIBUTED TO CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO (JACOPO NEGRETTI) ; MATCHING PAINTING IS DISPLAYED AT Museo Nacional ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetroMVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetro trasparente pagliesco, modello 5689, 1927 Altezza cm. 38 Letteratura: Marino Barovier e Carla Sonego, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa 1925-19See Sold Price
Sold2016Terentius Afer, LocutioniTerentius Afer Publius, Locutioni [...] overo, modi famigliari di dire [...] Scielti da Aldo Mannucci... In Vinetia: s.e. [Aldo Manuzio il giovane], 1585. In-8° (mm 160x108). Pagine [58], 220, 2 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Sold2024DERK VAN DE VRIES, MAISA, anni '70. DueDERK VAN DE VRIES, MAISA, anni '70. Due poltroncine. Legno di frassino, canna d'India. Altezza cm 63, larghezza 49, profondità 45. Letteratura: Alberto Peruzzo Editore, Il soggiorno giovane, 1974, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) The Mystical Rose MadonnaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) The Mystical Rose Madonna 1964. Lithograph. Signed Dali (lower right) numbered edition 17/300. 19 1/4 x 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Mystical Rose Madonna" Litho, SLR, COABy one of the greatest abstract artist of the mid-century here we have a pencil signed and numbered lithograph titled "Mystical Rose Madonna" by Salvador Dali. This lithograph depicts an angelic MadonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali. Lithograph. Mystical Rose Madonna. 1963.Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Mystical Rose Madonna". 1963. Color lithograph. Limitation: 12/300. Signature, limitation, in pencil: l.r., and l.l. Sheet: 19" x 18 1/2". Framed: 32" x 31". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph, 1964Salvador Dali, color lithograph, 1964, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Mystical Rose Madonna" (M.1140; F.63-1), on Arches Script, signed and dated lower right, numbered 85/300 lower left, pubSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryManner of Jacopo II Palma (Italian, 1544/48-1628), "Resurrection of Christ," H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 18$325
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Speckled Granite. Macoupin County, IL. Purchased from the Horace$510(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Gray/Blue Flint. Massac County, IL. Ex Harold Morman, Judge Claude Stone and Joe$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Green Granite. Brown County, IL. Purchased from the Horace Chope estate$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBETTINA RHEIMS 'MADONNA BLUE (IN SHINY BLUE UNDERPANTS)' (1€6,500(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.$310(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/4" Kaolin Thebes. Union County, IL. Ex Guy Brothers, Tommy Beutell and Dean Mesnard.$50(1 bid)