Sold2021Sculpture, Frederick Remington, Coming through the RyeFREDERICK REMINGTON (American, 1861-1909), "Coming through the Rye," bronze sculpture, later casting, bears signature lower right, bronze: 27 x 28 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Remington, Coming Through the Rye(American, 1861-1909) cast bronze mounted on marble base Appx. 27"h x 36"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE BRONZE "MOUNTAIN MAN" after FREDERICK REMINGTONLarge, Western Bronze "Mountain Man" Sculpture after Frederick Remington on a Triple Marble Base. Signed. Very Heavy Piece. This Sculpture is made entirely from Bronze on a Triple Marble Base. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE "COMING THRU THE RYE" after FREDERICK REMINGTONLarge Western Bronze Sculpture Titled "Coming Thru the Rye" after Frederick Remington on a Triple Marble Base. Artist Signed. Very Heavy. Measures 17" tall x 25" wide x 18" deep. This Sculpture is madSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederick Remington Bronze Sculpture Mountain Man, H 27'' L 18''After Frederick Remington Bronze Sculpture Mountain Man, H 27'' L 18'' | Late 20th c. restrike of one of Remington's most famous sculptures. Provenance: Property from a Bloomfield Township, MI privateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick RemingtonThe Trapper 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" (sight) lithograph signed in plate lower right copyright 1901 by Robert Howard RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Copy of a Frederick Remington Bronze Sculpture.Copy of a Frederick Remington Bronze Sculpture. Titled "Coming Thru the Rye". Four howling Cowboys on horseback all with raised six shooters. Mounted on a green marble slab base. 28-1/2"h. x 27-1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Remington Bronze Sculpture " Bronco Buster"Frederick Remington Bronze Sculpture " Bronco Buster". 24 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Bronze Sculpture Frederick Remington.Signed Bronze Sculpture Frederick Remington. Measure 22" x 18" ( Base Was Not measured)See Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909)DESCRIPTION: After Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909). Patinated bronze. Buffalo Horse. 20th century recast. Signed. On green marble base. With black marble pillar. MEASUREMENTS: Bronze 18" widSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Remington Bronze " Buffalo Signal "77.1 Awesome dramatic look great patina weight 58.6 LbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909).DESCRIPTION: After Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909). Patinated bronze. Buffalo Horse. 20th century cast. Signature to bottom. On stone base. MEASUREMENTS: 21" wide x 32" high including base.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Antique Victorian Pre-Raphaelite Style Painting, Proserpina & Ceres, Frederick Vincent Hart, 1897$160(2 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Mulhaupt (KS,NY,MA,MO,1871-1938) oil painting antique$340(2 bids)
Old Steel Historical Firearms LLCProstitute's Vanity Box - Accessories and Remington M95 Derringer 41 Cal$250(11 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Surf at Sixty Fathoms, 1910$3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Frederick Herring the Elder (British, 1795-1865) Lottery Going to the Start at Doncaster, 1830$40,000