Sold2018After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de MonetItem: After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de Monet Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2015 Materials: Ceramic Size: H. 9,84 x W. 4,11 inch Vase Le Jardin de Monet - inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet: Les OeufsClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Les Oeufs, 1910. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de l'Academie GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 20TH C. ITALIAN MICRO MOSAIC AFTER CLAUDE MONETA mosaic image of Monet's composition titled 'Regatta at Argenteuil', gallery label verso titles the work 'Marina del Monet', circa third quarter of the 20th century. Mosaic measures 12.25 x 17.25, thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Los Aguinaldos del Infante Silkscreens 1962 San Juan PRLos Aguinaldos del Infante, Glosa de Epifania - The Child's Gifts. Rare Illustrated book with 17 stunning tipped-in gold illuminated silkscreen serigraphs and illuminated ornamental text, protected bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lemaire, Flore des serres et des jardinsLemaire Charles Antoine e altri, Flore des serres et des jardins de L'Europe...tome troisieme. Gand: Louis Van Houtte, 1847. In-8° (mm 240x160). Pagine 260 con in totale 107 bellissime tavoleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Houtte - OctopusThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Houtte - 4 Orchid PrintsThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Van Houtte - Lady's Slipper or OrchidThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Houtte - 9 Orchid PrintsThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Van Houtte - Carnivorous - Pitcher Plant, NepenthesThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Houtte - 3 Rhododendron & Hydrangea PrintsThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Houtte - PeonyThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Van Houtte - Carnivorous - Pitcher Plant, CephalotusThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Van Houtte - RadishThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis van Houtte. "Flores de Serres..." 2 plates.van Houtte, Louis Benoit (Belgian, 1810-1876). 2 framed plates from "Flores de Serres et des Jardins de L'Europe." Ghent: c.1845-1883. Chromolithograph. Framed: 15" x 11 1/4" Plates are: Tulipa GreigiSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Louis van Houtte Botanical LithographsLouis van Houtte (Belgian, 1810-1876). From Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe). Each approximately 9" x 5 3/4". Some with staining and wavinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Houtte - Carnivorous - Venus Flytrap, DionaeaThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Houtte - AmaryllisThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Houtte - 3 Orchid PrintsThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Van Houtte, Louis C1850 Lot of 8 Botanical PrintsLithographs Published 1845-88, Ghent for "Flore des serres et des Jardins de l'Europe" By Louis Van Houtte & Charles Lemaire. Most printed in colors and finished by hand. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inch (2See Sold Price
Sold2019Van Houtte - RhododendronThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Van Houtte - Stapelia or Carrion FlowerThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
6 days LeftForum AuctionsCornerstone of French Enlightenment Philosophy.- Helvetius (Claude Adrien) De l'Esprit, true first£18,000
6 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier en bronze doréSigné, num&...€8,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisCLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR) L'HYDRE, 1977 Épreuve en bronze poli doré formant€3,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
6 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le jardin d'encre, 2007 Aquatinte et héliogravure en noir sur vé...€1,000