Sold2024Slaby-Arco System Radiotelegraph Transmitter, c. 1900Slaby-Arco System Radiotelegraph Transmitter, c. 1900 AEG, Berlin. No. 30, consisting of 2 Leyden bottles, setting coil, induction coil and Morse key, on walnut base with surface capacitor in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Induction Coil According to Ruhmkorff, c. 1910Large Induction Coil According to Ruhmkorff, c. 1910 Manufactured by AEG, Berlin. For spark length up to 10 in., overall size 34 x 10 5/8 x 18 ¼ in., good original condition. Großer Funkeninduktor nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mignon Model 2 TypewriterMade by Allgemeinen Elektrizitaets-Gesellschaft (AEG) , Berlin , Germany circa 1913. Serial No. 124. In overall fair condition. Retains most of original paint and stripe. Metal paper rest has heavy scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mignon Model 2 and Blickensderfer Model 8'Mignon Model 2 and Blickensderfer Model 8 1) Mignon model 2, 1905 onwards, German index typewriter, interchangeable type-sleeve, downstroke, made by AEG - Union Schreibmaschinen GmbH, Berlin, with orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mignon and Heady TypewritersMignon and Heady Typewriters 1) Mignon 3, 1913, AEG-Union Schreibmaschinen GmbH, Berlin, popular index typewriter, interchangeable typesleeve. - And: 2) Heady, 1921, Société des Machines See Sold Price
Sold20204 German Typewriters'4 German Typewriters 1) "Perkeo", 1914, no. 25433, Clemens Müller A.G., Dresden, carriage train defective, folding. - 2) "Mignon" model 4, AEG Deutsche Schreibmaschinen GmbH, Berlin, index type-sleeSee Sold Price
Sold20224 German Typewriters4 German Typewriters 1) "Mignon 3", AEG-Union Schreibmaschinen GmbH, Berlin, c. 1920, serial no. 196857, index typewriter, interchangeable type-sleeve, downstroke, original wood cover, with manual (reSee Sold Price
Sold20212 German Typewriters: Mignon and Erfurt2 German Typewriters: Mignon and Erfurt 1) Mignon model 4, c. 1922, German index typewriter, interchangeable type-sleeve, downstroke, made by AEG - Union Schreibmaschinen GmbH, Berlin, original wood cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AEG toaster after a design byAEG toaster after a design by Peter Behrens, Berlin around 1930 stamped chromium plated sheet metal, in the bottom marked AEG Pl-Nr. 247420, without plug, traces of use, 16 x 17 x 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suisItalien Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suis sumptibus edi curavit. 3 Bde. Mit 3 gestoch. Frontisp., 3 wdh. gestoch. Titelvign., 1 doppelblatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schäffer, Jacob Christian Fungorum qui in Bavaria et Palatinatu circa Ratisbonam nascunturBotanik - Mykologie Schäffer, Jacob Christian Fungorum qui in Bavaria et Palatinatu circa Ratisbonam nascuntur icones nativis coloribus expressae. Editio nova commentario aucta a C. H. Persoon. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022(HORAE B.M.V.) Horae deipare virginis Marie secundum usum Romanum. Druck in Rot und Schwarz, mitStundenbücher (HORAE B.M.V.) Horae deipare virginis Marie secundum usum Romanum. Druck in Rot und Schwarz, mit Druckermarke und 47 ganzseitigen teils kolorierten Miniaturen, zahlr. kleine MiniatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$130(4 bids)
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth KPM: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING A YOUNG BEAUTY$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBerlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Voices of Fairyland"$750(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsOriginal Lesser Ury Pastel Drawing on Artist Board, Tiergarten Strasse - Berlin$30,000
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth A VERY LARGE KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PANEL DEPICTING THE EXPULSION OF HAGAR$1,000