Sold2021Großformatige, signierte Hinterglasikone ''das letzteGroßformatige, signierte Hinterglasikone ''das letzte Abendmahl'' Rumänien, Laz, Ilie Poienaru (1839-1917), datiert 1894 Polychrome Malerei, Goldfolie. Unterer Randbereich datiert und signiert 'See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS GERDES GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE: DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLHANS GERDES 1906 Stuttgart - 1979 Koeln Grosse Figurengruppe: Das letzte Abendmahl Terrakotta, roter Scherben, farbig bemalt. H. 27 cm, B. 67 cm. Rueckseitig mit Ritzsignatur 'H. Gerdes', datiert '(19See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL SPAETEN 16. JH. DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY LATE 16TH CENTURY THE LAST SUPPER Oil on canvas. 117 x 179 cm (F. 131 x 194 cm). Partly damaged, old rest., old retouching, dirty canvas. Frame. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Menzel Signed PhotographGerman artist (1815-1905) noted for drawings, etchings, and paintings. Uncommon 5.5 x 3.5 postcard photo of Menzel in a stern pose, signed in pencil in German (translated), "Anyone who has as much letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Menzel Plate Signed EtchingArtist: Adolph Menzel Title: Between History and Common Life Medium: Etching on Paper Art Dimensions: 10 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 21 H x 22 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Matthias Zwirn(Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh.) Das letzte Abendmahl Szenische Darstellung nach den Evangelien. An einem langen, mit weißem Tuch sowie mit Weinkannen und Broten gedecktem TiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folio of Linocuts, Holzschnittle Aus Dem, "Isle of Man"Folio of linocuts depicting various scenes from Knockaloe P.O.W. camp I.O.M. Titles include "Essen Holen," "Die....Bank," "The Water Tap," "Das Letzte Tally," "Doctors Eskorte," " Seemahnskapelle." ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Artist Reference Books including DegasA group of three (3) artist reference books including 'Adolph Menzel: Between Romanticism and Impressionism' ©1996, 'Degas' ©1988, and 'Rembrandt: Complete Etchings' ©1962.See Sold Price
Sold2019Adolph Dehn (1895 - 1968)"Untitled" 9.5"x13.5" Lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA Collection of Antique Silver (6 Thimbles and 3 Buttons), Marks incl Chester 1895. XRF tested for£10