Sold2022Adolf Hohenstein Art Nouveau PosterAdolf Hohenstein (German artist and illustrator, 1854-1928) Art Nouveau poster, Italian color lithograph advertising poster for "Chiozza e Turchi" soap manufacturers, signed in the plate and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Hohenstein, Bitter Campari, lithograph in colorsADOLFO HOHENSTEIN (German/Italian, 1854-1928), Bitter Campari, circa 1900, lithograph in colors, (not laid to linen) sheet: 80.75 x 39.75 inches, unframed. printed by Galileo, Milano. Note: Since thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Ciotola '188' per Il Sestante - '188' bowl for Il SestanteETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Ciotola '188' per Il Sestante 1960 circa Ceramica smaltata. Firmata, resto di etichetta del rivenditore. Un restauro. 9 x 15 x 15 cm - '188' bowl for Il Sestante 1960 circa ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Eugene BoudinEugene Boudin (French, 1928-1898), Beach Scene with Figures and Boats (double sided), oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 5.5"h x 9.25"w, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 16"w. Provenance: PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)《 The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2018RATTI CARLO_x000D_ Quattordici sedie mod. LulliCompensato curvato.1955Alcune con il timbro del produttorecm 81,5x44x44See Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES LELEU. French stools in pink GaluchatJULES LELEU (Boulogne-Sur-Mer, 1883 - Parigi, 1985). Coppia di sgabelli in stile greco neoclassico in Galuchat rosa. 1930-'40. Pubblicato in Ornella Selvafolta, Il mobile del Novecento. Art Déco, IstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret - Charlotte Perriand - Le Corbusier, Due poltrone basculanti mod. LC1Due poltrone basculanti mod. LC1 Tubolare in acciaio cromato, cavallino. Prod. Cassina, dal 1965, disegno del 1928. Marchio inciso del produttore con numero di serie. cm 64x58x65 LITERATURE: GiampieroSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Dehn, South Park, ColoradoAdolf Dehn(1898 - 1965)South Park, Coloradowatercolor on papersigned lower left: Adolf Dehn19 1/2 x 28 in. (49.53 x 71.12 cm.), Frame: 27 5/8 x 36 1/8 x 1 in. (70.17 x 91.76 x 2.54 cm.) Carlin GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Adolfs (Dutch, 1898–1968) Figures inGerard Adolfs (Dutch, 1898–1968) Figures in Arabic Market Signed 'Adolfs' bottom left; also signed, dated '63', numbered '783' and titled 'Ruelle à Maroc' verso, oil on canvas23 1/2 x 31 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Adolfs (Dutch, 1898–1968) Couleur Arabe;Gerard Adolfs (Dutch, 1898–1968) Couleur Arabe; together with a companion (Young Boy from Madera) The first: Signed 'Adolfs' bottom left; also signed, dated '62', numbered '710' and titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Parcel Express” Delivery VanArcade Mfg. Company Freeport, IL - Circa 1928 - 8” Long Here is a world class automotive toy. Not only is it exceptionally rare (only a handful exist), but it is also preserved in magnificent originSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartone, 62 x 41 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Nistri per la locandina ufficiale del film "Il pSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mining and Geological Maps. Lot of 31 Maps.Mining and Geological Maps. Lot of 31 Maps. Edite dalla Librairie Polytchnique Ch. Béranger, fine dell’800 - inizi del 900 Il lotto si compone di15 mappe minerarie e geologiche a colori inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Il tributo della monetaolio su tela, W. 201 - H. 135,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Il battesimo di Clorindaolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 157 CmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsAustria’s 1st Licensed Pilot & 1st Female Passenger: the Warschalowski's$175
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONTAZIO NUVOLARI probably 1928, handsigned copy regarding Circuito del Pozzo (Alfa Romeo) German€120
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. Wessex Poems. 1898. FIRST EDITION IN SPECIAL PRESENTATION BINDING.$200
JG AutographsPresident William McKinley Receives a 1898 Letter (ALS) from Representative David F. Wilber$25
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. A group of 11 works by Hardy associated with female authors and artists, MANY SIGNED.$250