Sold20202 BARON ADOLF DE MEYER Fashion 1908 19121. BARON ADOLF DE MEYER, Mrs. Brown Potter, 1908, 8.25x6.25" Photogravure from Camera Work, Issue 24, October 1908, Printed 1908. 2. BARON ADOLF DE MEYER, Miss J. Ranken, 1912, 7.75x5.875" PhotogravurSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Adolf Beckert (design), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1909 Colorless glass, underlaid with gradient pink opal, overlaid in light green. Etched decor, acid polished. Marked on the lower wall: LoetzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Vase mit PfauSeltene Vase mit Pfau Adolf Beckert (Entwurf), Franz Wilms (Malerei), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1911 Farbloses Glas, schrägoptisch geblasen. Perlmuttfarben irisiert. Bunter Transparentemaildekor: PfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''citron with leaf green''Vase ''citron with leaf green'' Adolf Beckert (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1909/1910 Lemon yellow opal, overlaid with colorless and green glass. Circumferentially etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare small vaseRare small vase Jean-Désiré and/or Eugène Muller, Muller Frères, Croismare, c. 1908-14 Colorless glass, violet overlay. Decor in shallow relief etching and painting with yellow stain and cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rod glassMeyr's nephew, Adolf near Winterberg, ca. 1912 Colourless, light green overlaid glass. The cylindrical cuppa with fourteen-fold peel grind. Below the lip there are irregularly scattered polished spherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sechs Trinkgläser ''Meteor''Sechs Trinkgläser ''Meteor'' Kolomon Moser (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf bei Winterberg (Ausführung), um 1900 Optisch geblasenes Glas mit gleichmäßigem, kugeloptischem Dekor. H. 10,5 - 17,5 cm VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uranium Glass CupUranium Glass Cup Wohl Meyr's nephew, Adolf, for J.&L. Lobmeyer, c. 1880 Anna green glass. Colourless base edge, baluster shaft with nodus and in cross-section oval dome often facitéted. Partly floSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit GlockenblumeVase mit Glockenblume Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1908 Farbloses Glas mit Pulvereinschmelzung in Orange, Rosa und Dunkelviolett. Umlaufend flach reliefiert geätzter, bunt emaillierter Dekor: GlockenblumeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massives Zigarettenetui mit BärenjagdMassives Zigarettenetui mit Bärenjagd Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. Beidseitig stark reliefierter Dekor: eine Seite mit Napoleon, andere Seite mit Bärenjagd. Punziert mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Cloisonné-Email WodkabecherZwei Cloisonné-Email Wodkabecher Russland, Moskau, D.P. Niktin (1893-1917), 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. Die Wandung umlaufend mit bunten Blüten und Blattwerk aus polychromen Email auf punSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleiner Cloisonné-Email-KowschA small silver and cloisonné enamel kovsh. Russia, Moscow 20 Artel, 1908-1907. Body with polychrome enamel foliage and pearl border. Bottom with assayer's mark with 84-standard and artel mark "20A".See Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Cloisonné-Email Wodkabecher und ein kleines EtuiDrei Cloisonné-Email Wodkabecher und ein kleines Etui Russland, 1896 - 1908 Silber, partiell vergoldet. Umlaufender Blütendekor und Perlbordüren in blauen, roten, grünen und weißem Cloisonné-EmaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Halbminiatur des Bruststerns des St. Andreas-OrdnensHalbminiatur des Bruststerns des St. Andreas-Ordnens St. Petersburg, 1908 - 1917 Silber. Des Medaillon in Gold, partiell in Weiß und Blau emailliert. Auf der Rückseite mit Marke der BezirksbeschauadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cigarette case with monogramsCigarette case with monograms Russia, St. Petersburg, court supplier Gratschewy brothers, 1908-1926 Silver, inside gilded. On star-shaped fluted surface in gold applied ligature monograms, name trainsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltenes WeinglasSeltenes Weinglas Meyr's Neffe, Adolf bei Winterberg, um 1900 Fuß und Schaft aus grünem, optisch geblasene, einfach eingeschnürte Kuppa aus farblosem Glas mit umlaufend goldkonturierterSee Sold Price
Sold2021SchäfergruppeSchäfergruppe Otto Pilz (Entwurf) 1908, Meissen (Ausführung), vor 1924 Auf annähernd ovalem Sockel. Staffiert in polychromer Unterglasurbemalung. Minimal restauriert, im Sockel Brandriss. Auf dem SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cigarette caseCigarette case Russia, Moscow, Skvortsov Konstantin Illarionovich, 1899-1908 Silver, inside gilded. Face with relief depiction of fairy tale scene after painting ''Ivan Tsarevich and Gray Wolf'' by ViSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Schalen und eine VierkantvaseDrei Schalen und eine Vierkantvase Meyr's Neffe, Adolf bei Winterberg (zugeschr.), um 1875 Schalen facettiert, Ränder vergoldet. Dekor in bunter Opakemailmalerei: Rokokopaare auf Grasinseln umgeben vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase ''Weiss Argentan''Vase ''Weiss Argentan'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1908 Farbloses, optisch geblasenes Glas mit aufgewalzter, craqueléartig gerissener Silberfolie, farblos überfangen. Mündungsrand min. beschl.. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Liqueur glassLiqueur glass Otto Prutscher (design, attributed), Meyr's nephew, Adolf (execution), c. 1906 Colorless glass. Foot, shaft and cuppa with multi-faceted peel cut. H. 14.1 cm. Lit.: U. Schröder, DrinkSee Sold Price
Sold2018DeckelvaseDeckelvase Adolf Beckert (Entwurf), Fachschule Steinschönau, um 1920 Farbloses, teils seidenmatt geätztes Glas mit Schwarzlot- und Poliergoldmalerei. Umlaufender Dekor aus Blüten- und BlattstilisatSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelC. FISCHER-GURIG (*1860), Studies of black-headed gulls, around 1890, Pencil€400
May 19Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Baumgartner (Austria,Bulgaria,Russia,1850-1924) oil painting antique$575(5 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionWinsor McCay (American, 1869-1934) LITTLE NEMO IN SLUMBERLAND, 1908$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908$7,500
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseADOLF KAUFMAN (1848-1916) GERMAN/ FRENCH "PARIS" OIL ON WOOD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Three Instruments Incl. Carl Fischer French Horn, Mello Tone Bugle, Possibly Distin Trumpet$50
May 24Eldred'sJOSEPH A. CAGGIANO (America, b. 1908), Motif #1, Rockport., Oil on board, 8" x 10".$100
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled beaker, 1908 - 1917€640
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1908 ENGLISH Marcus Aurelius Meditations Stoic Philosophy Greek Collier BINDING$60(2 bids)