Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2015Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)a) Sbucafratte, 1974 acquaforte acquatinta, es. XIV/XXVI, cm 34,5 x 31, (sc). Firma e data a matita in basso a destra In basso a sinistra timbro a secco della Stamperia Romero, Roma b) Glossario, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)Systemat method acquaforte acquatinta, es. 53/60, cm 41 x 32 (cm 65 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore Lievissime fioriture ai margini 1 Notesetching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cmACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cm 47,5x64,5 esemplare P.A. 27/36 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra titolato in basso al centro Funk silkscreen 18,7x25,3 in edition A.P. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Perilli Achille, Normalfirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 20 - H. 20 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Achille Perilli, Orvieto in data 2 febbraio 2022 con il n. 63 e accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Achille Perilli, "Cercle"-1974, LithographAchille Perilli (Italian, b. 1927), "Cercle"-1974, lithograph in colors on paper, graphite numbered to lower left "19/50", indistinctly titled to lower center, graphite signed and dated to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perilli, Aquatint Etching, Abstract(Italian, b. 1927) 1994, signed in pencil l.r., numbered 70/100. Sight size: 9"h x 6"w Overall: 9-3/4"h x 7"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il trappista.Il trappista. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 81,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il ricordo buono.Il ricordo buono. 2010. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 65,00 x 81,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back signature, title and year. Galleria Accademia, Turin, authenticity certificate on photo. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,50 x 34,90. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Omaggio all'imene.Omaggio all'imene. 1959. Mixed Media . Cm 33,00 x 50,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: In Superficie, un percorso astratto by Barbara Tosi, Studio Durnate, 1989. Exhibition: In SuperficSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREGORY PERILLO (1927 - 2021): NATIVE AMERICAN MANoil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 22 x 18 1/4 inches; 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Bronze Shang Dynasty Style CenserProbably 19th century, a Chinese censer in the style of Shang Dynasty, with later cover and jade finial. Ht. with cover 11.5". From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDIFeltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Jockey Hitching Posts from Man O' War FarmA pair of painted cast iron hitching posts.Ê Ht. of each 40". From the Estates of Reiko (Sakagami) Baum (1927-2021) and Michael Baum (1933-20See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO DICÒ (Rome, 1964): Da Banksy, 2021ENRICO DICÒ (Rome, 1964) Da Banksy, 2021 Enamel on iron, 60,5 x 60,5 x 2 cm Signed lower centre: Dicò. Signed, dated and titled on the back: Dicò, Roma 2021, Da Banksy Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Landscapes by Soichiro TomiokaSoichiro Tomioka (Japanese, 1922-1994). Each oil on canvas, with lush green elements, and each signed. Each unframed, 9.5" x 13.5". From theSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba", HandycraftCHF 15(2 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHF 45(3 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHF 15(2 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHF 50(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsWalter Spitzer, Polish/French (1927-2021), three original portrait lithographs for Andr? Malraux's$10
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")CHF 300(6 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Acrobazie sulla cattedrale€4,600
235 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
May 30Leland LittleDuane Raver (NC, 1927-2022), White Bass and Crappie on Paddles (Two Works)$50(1 bid)