Sold2021Charles Faggioni (Italian 19/20th Century) BronzeBust. A marble bust mounted in bronze and signed on the back. From a Hartsdale NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTURO OSELLI ( ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY)Untitled (large portrait of Spanish lady with mantilla., c. 1900s. Oil on canvas, signed lower rightDimensions: (frame): H 53.5" x W 41.5"; (sight): H 49.5" x W 36"Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARCHIMEDE MALAVOLTI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY)ARCHIMEDE MALAVOLTI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY) BRONZE, THE PLOWMAN, SIGNED. HEIGHT 8 1/2"; LENGTH 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Yves Gianni, Italian (19/20th century)Yves Gianni, Italian (19/20th century) Oil on Canvas "Venezia" Signed Lower Left. Artist name and title on tag affixed to frame. Measures 16" x 12", frame measures 24-1/2" x 20-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERTO FIGERIO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ONROBERTO FIGERIO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FISHERMAN WITH A PIPE, SIGNED. 9 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED 17 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edwardo Scognamiglio, Italian (19/20th century)Edwardo Scognamiglio, Italian (19/20th century) Oil on Canvas, Monk Reading on a Terrace in Sorrento, Signed 'E.Scognamiglio' Lower Left. Measures 18-1/2" H x 28" W, frame measures 22-1/4" H x 31-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO DEVIVO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRANCISCO DEVIVO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BROWN HAIRED BEAUTY, SIGNED. 17 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VANNUCCI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)FRANCESCO VANNUCCI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CARDBOARD, STILL LIFE-BOWL OF GRAPES, SIGNED (FRONT AND VERSO). 11 1/2 X 16 1/2" (PAINT CHIPS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original E Battiglia Italian Sculpture 19-20th Century (Eugenio Battiglia)Original E Battiglia Italian Sculpture 19-20th Century (Eugenio Battiglia) Signed. Frame Measure 17" X 14" X 9". Purchased From A Memphis Tn Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS, UNSIGNED. 8 1/4 X 4"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON MASONITE, VENETIAN CANAL WITH GONDOLIERS, UNSIGNED, AFTER CANALETTO. 20 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 24 X 20" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OFITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SIGNED, ROME. FRAMED AND GLAZED-5 1/2 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLOREDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH BOTANICAL PRINTS. 21 1/2 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THEITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THE BISHOP, SIGNED MF. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 10" (OLD CRACK)See Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Italian carved, painted and parcel gilt19/20th Century Italian carved, painted and parcel gilt Chinoiserie Style mirror. Unsigned. Age cracks, rubbing, surface losses. Measures 62-1/4" H x 33" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ciro Mazini (19/20th century) ItalianCiro Mazini (19/20th century) Italian. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 27"in H x 18"in W and 34"in H x 26"in W with frame . The frame need restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ciro Mazini (19/20th century) ItalianCiro Mazini (19/20th century) Italian. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 24"in H x 17 1/2"in W and 35"in H x 28"in W with frame . The frame need restorationSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Italian Painted and Carved Wood19/20th Century Italian Painted and Carved Wood Cabinet. Unsigned. Distressed painted condition, with wear and rubbing. Measures 87" H x 46-1/2" x 23". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, CaSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Italian School Oil on Canvas "Venice19/20th Century Italian School Oil on Canvas "Venice Canal" Unsigned. Craquelure, patch en verso. Measures 21-3/4" x 27-1/2", frame 27-1/2" x 33". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa PhSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Italian Carved Oak Credenza. Unsigned.19/20th Century Italian Carved Oak Credenza. Unsigned. Surface wear and scratches from use and age. Moisture ring on surface, overall good condition. Measures 33" H x 54' W x 21" D. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017CIRRO COZZOLINO 19/20TH CENTURY ITALIAN ON CANVASDepicting an old man playing guitar. Signed lower left. Small old repair. Measures 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" plus frame. We will not ship, can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
May 23Akiba GalleriesJoseph D'Aste (French, 1872) "Les Bergers" Samson Bisque Porcelain Sculpture$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrançois Louis Virieux (French, 19/20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Child$900
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened globular form carved in relief£240
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED BLACK AND WHITE STONE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened square form£240
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA QUANTITY OF JADE PENDANTS AND HAT FITTINGS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various colours and forms to£60(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE AND OTHER JADES AND AGATE CARVINGS AND PENDANTS, 19/20TH CENTURY. OF various£60(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sVENETIAN SCHOOL (Italy, 19th Century), Portrait of a doge., Oil on wood panel, 7.5” x 5”$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsLARGE ITALIAN NINETEENTH CENTURY PINE DRAPERS TABLE WITH LOWER SHELF AND TURNED LEGS.$2,800(3 bids)
3 days LeftTidewater GalleriesFine 18th- 19th Century Italian Hand Painted Marble Top 7 Drawer Chest$50(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont Auctions19th century Italian Grand Tour classical bronze sculpture bust of Hermes entwined with snakes$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftKamelot AuctionsLARGE ITALIAN NINETEENTH CENTURY PINE DRAPERS TABEL ON TURNED LEGS.$125(3 bids)
Jun 02Tremont Auctions19th century Italian grand tour Pietra dura signed plaque. Scene of a pearl necklace with gold hoops$300(4 bids)
May 26Ararity AuctionsFine Mid Century Italian Capodimonte Putti Decorated Ceramic Twist Pedestal Plant Stand$50(1 bid)
May 25Basel Auction HouseRare and very beautiful Bronze Door Knocker from ITALY, 16/17th Century$6,500