Sold2022ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada da terraACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Produzione Flos Italia 1960 ca. Lampada da terra a due luci struttura in metallo interamente rivestita in cocoon, base ed elemento sul diffusore in ottone. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniTwo armchairs, 'San Luca' model Turned rosewood legs, frame with velvet upholstered metal elements. Manufactured by Gavina, 1960 ca. 94x82x88 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille e Piergiacomo CastiglioniPoltrona mod. Sanluca Legno, tessuto. Prod. Gavina, 1959 cm 96x84x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2017Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni,Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello Snoopy con base in marmo, riflettore in metallo laccato. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1967 cm 39,4x36,9, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950 - 1980, p. 259, Mondadori,See Sold Price
Sold2024Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. TaraxacumStruttura in metallo e diffusore in Cocoon.Prod. Flos, Italia, 1960 ca. G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 84, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2024ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS,ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS, 1960. Una lampada a sospensione 'Taraxacum'. Struttura di leggero tondino metallico ricoperta da una a pellicola di polimeri plastici (Cocoon). Altezza cm 52,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emily M. Carr, Manner of: Bird TotemEmily M. Carr (Canadian, 1871-1945) Manner of: Bird Totem, 1912. Oil on wood panel, signed and dated lower right, framed. Emily Carr was a Canadian artist and writer who was inspired by the IndigenousSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gottardo Piazzoni, Cayucos, 1902, o/mGottardo Piazzoni (Am. 1872-1945), Cayucos, 1902, oil on Masonite, signed lower left and signed, titled and dated verso. Impressionistic landscape with three haystacks. 6 1/2" x 8 3/4"; Frame: 9 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Navy Blue Box Leather Handbag, Hermes Kelly Retourne 32Navy Blue Box Leather Handbag, Hermes Kelly Retourne 32made in France with date code "E" (1945), soft and supple leather with two keys and clochette, open interior with three wall pockets. 23 cm x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Stull - Savable, Winner of the Futurity and LordHenry Stull American, 1851-1913 Savable, Winner of the Futurity and Lord of the Vale, Second Oil on canvas Signed, dated 1902 Provenance: E. Franklin Robbins; Sotheby's, New York, Jone 7, 1991, Lot 16See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Writing desk. Signed and publishedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Scrittoio in legno, intarsi metallici, rame sbalzato, osso e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmato dall'artista. Pubblicato sSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Frame-mirrorCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Cornice-specchiera in legno, pelle, rame sbalzato e intarsi metallici. 1902 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 96 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Three chairs. SignedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Tre sedie in legno e rame sbalzato con intarsi metallici e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmate dall'artista. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large bronze sculpture, entitled "ETERNELLE LUMIERE" , signed E. Drouot (1859 - 1945).Large bronze with Brown Patina sculpture, entitled "ETERNELLE LUMIERE" on black and white marble base, signed E. Drouot (1859 - 1945). Overall size: H: 62 inches, ( 46 inches only sculpture), W: 20 inSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed to DeskMario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed toDeskOakModel created circa 1953H 78×L 200×P 100 cmBibliography: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito CuSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN E. PUIFORCAT (1887-1945) Nantes Pattern Partial Flatware Service For Twelvesilverplate, eac...JEAN E. PUIFORCAT (1887-1945) Nantes Pattern Partial Flatware Service For Twelve silverplate, each with the firm's mark, comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve dinner knives, eleven salad forks, twelvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065''Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065'' Koloman Moser (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1902 White-yellow opal glass, this tightly spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Martin Chapel (American, 1871-1957)Guy Martin Chapel (American, 1871-1957, act. New Orleans 1902) "From My Window, 631 Toulouse St.", ca. 1902 oil on board signed lower right and titled en verso. Unframed. 15-1/2" x 11-3/4" Notes: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il trappista.Il trappista. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 81,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle scuSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRATELLI TOSO, 1932 circa Un vaso in vetroFRATELLI TOSO, 1932 circa Un vaso in vetro incamiciato con due ansette blu. Altezza cm. 35. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans e Caterina Toso, Fratelli Toso murano 1902-1980, Arnoldsche, Stuttgart 2018, pagSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BUGATTI. Small copper and pewter tableCARLO BUGATTI (Milano, 1855 - Molsheim, 1940). Tavolino finemente decorato in rame sbalzato e peltro con inserti in pergamena. 1902 ca. Mancanze. Mis. Alt. cm. 73 Diam. cm. 44 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Starace, Achille (Sannicola, 18 agosto 1889 – Milano, 29 aprile 1945)€50
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
Jun 05PiasaMarie Cerminova, dite Toyen (Prague, 1902 - Paris, 1980) Les animaux dorment (dessin 1/4 du cycle), €15,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPARKER, E. Frank and AIKEN, John (eds.). The Beyond/Beyond. 1942-1945. ONLY COPIES PRODUCED OF$400
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanIsabel Bishop (American, 1902-1988) - Eight Scenes of Everyday Women (8)$500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanWHITE, Elwyn Brooks (“E.B. White”) (1899-1985). Stuart Little. Garth Williams,$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanSTEINBECK, John. A group of 7 works, ALL IN BRIGHT UNRESTORED UNCLIPPED DUST JACKETS, MOST FIRST$300