Sold2023Mid-Century Abstract Expressionist Painting Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 40 x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue, Black, & White Abstract Expressionist Painting, Unknown ArtistAcrylic on canvas 36 x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Abstract Expressionist Painting, Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 38 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Expressionist Painting, Unknown ArtistOil on canvas. 35 3/4 x 24 in. Adelman is written on the back, possibly the artists name.See Sold Price
Sold2020Israeli Abstract Expressionist Painting, Unknown ArtistOil and collage on canvas 20 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Rauh (1920-2011) Abstract Acrylic on CanvasFritz Rauh (1920-2011 Germany and Marin County, California). Framed acrylic on canvas. Untitled, the colorful abstract expressionist painting is artist signed lower right and dated 76 (1976). MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Expressionist Painting, Signed Unknown ArtistAcrylic 20 x 30 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Abstract Expressionist Painting, Signed Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 36 x 26 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Art Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting By ArtistMedium: Oil on canvas Size: 23.5" x 23.5" Frame Size: None Age: 2000s Condition: Good, no damage seen Artist: Guoxian Yu Great for collection or home decoration. Provenance: Direct from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Red Hammond PaintingAbstract expressionist painting by NY artist Red Hammond. Signed on reverse. 25"w, 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson Abstract Expressionist Painting. Bucks County Modern Artist. Signed.Dennis Sakelson Abstract Expressionist Painting. Bucks County Modern Artist. Signed. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Abstract Expressionist Painting Signed By Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 24 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mystery Artist Abstract Expressionist PaintingVintage mystery artist signed abstract expressionist style watercolor sunrise painting. Artist signature lower right. Work 18 in. x 24 in. Frame 27 in. x 33 in. Good condition with mild surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022NITSUJ, Philadelphia Street Artist ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST Painting Oil/cNITSUJ, Philadelphia Street Artist ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST Painting Oil/c, Oil on canvas, Signed. size: 22 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 12 x 8 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this arSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on canvas unframed: 9.5 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyTitle: French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century Description: Abstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on papSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on board unframed: 7.75 x 7.75 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 11.25 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geoffrey D. Armstrong b.1928 Abstract Oil PaintingGeoffrey David Armstrong (Canadian, born 1928). Abstract expressionist oil painting on board. Artist signature lower right. Housed in white washed wood frame. Back stamped "Armstrong Original." Work SSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Abstract Expressionist Painting Blaine AnAmerican Abstract Expressionist Painting Blaine Anderson California Artist, SLR "Blaine", O/B, Titled "Peer Pressure", 47 1/2 x 39", 48 1/2 x 40" framedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
3 days LeftJasper52Huge French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$420
1 day LeftKensington Estate AuctionMuzaffar Abdullaev (Uzbekistan B. 1953) Abstract Figurative Painting LOLA, 1990$250
1 day LeftKensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, American, b. 1958) Abstract Expressionist Painting, 2007$100
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsVintage Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Arboreal Oil on Canvas Untitled Painting Unknown Artist$10
1 day LeftKensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, b.1958) Expressionist Abstract Painting, 1998$100
6 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsWatercolor Painting by Colorado Artist Keith Finch (USA 1919-1993) 44 W x 35.50 H$3,000
3 days LeftJasper52Parisian Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Painting - Neutrals. Signed. 2006$480
6 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsAboriginal Artwork by Jaxon Gittens Barrindji, Australia 55 x 47$3,625
1 day LeftKensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian/American, b. 1958) Surreal Expressionist Oil Painting, 2007$100