Sold2017OCTAVE GUIBERT Tätig im 20. Jh. in Paris 'Paris. LeOCTAVE GUIBERT Tätig im 20. Jh. in Paris 'Paris. Le Châtelet' Öl auf Leinwand. 33 x 45,5 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Octave Gilbert'. Verso: Signiert und betitelt. Rahmen. Provenienz: PrivatsammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2016girl portrait with flower basket, oil on canvas, aroundgirl portrait with flower basket, oil on canvas, around 1800, framed, 24 cm x 33 cm German Description Mädchenportrait mit Blumenkorb, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1800, gerahmt, 24 cm x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN PAINTER active ca. 1900 Pferdeschlitten mitRUSSIAN PAINTER active ca. 1900 Pferdeschlitten mit einem Tršdler Sleigh with a market dealer …l auf Leinwand. 24 cm x 33 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts bezeichnet 'W. Makowsky'. Part min. Oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2020Spiegl, M.(19./20.Jh.). Weidenkorb mit Rosen. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 1931. 24,5 x 33,5 cm. Unten re. sign. u. dat. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2020UNSIGNED (XIX). Winter in the Netherlands. River.24 cm x 33 cm. Painting, oil on panel. No signature found. Condition see photos. German Desription: UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Winter in den Niederlanden. Fluss. 24 cm x 33 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERWIN BOHATSCH - (1951 MÜRZZUSCHLAG) - o. T., 1999ERWIN BOHATSCH (1951 MÜRZZUSCHLAG) o. T., 1999 Acryl, Öl auf Leinwand, 60 x 100 cm Signatur Rückseite: Bohatsch 11.99 Provenienz: Privatbesitz WienSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHRISTUS MIT SEGENSGESTUSERNST DEGER 1809 Bockenem - 1885 Düsseldorf Christus mit Segensgestus Öl auf Leinwand. 60 cm x 47 cm. Signiert und datiert oben rechts 'Deger 1859'. Min. ber., min rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINERPOLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU IN NATIONALTRACHT Portait of a young woman in a traditional costume Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 x 46,5 cm (R. 64,5 x 56 cm). Rahmen. Unten rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis Gritchenko (Ukrainian, 1883-1977) Le Taygète, GrèceAlexis Gritchenko (Ukrainian, 1883-1977) Le Taygète, Grèce Signed bottom right, mixed media on cardboard.Executed in 1921. (9 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. (24.1 x 33.7cm)) Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Stevens "Le bijou" oil on panel.Alfred Stevens "Le bijou" oil on panel. Signed lower left "AStevens". Panel: 33''H x 24''W; Frame: 42''H x 32''W. PROVENANCE: Ex-collection Dr. and Mrs. O.K. Cosla, New York. EXHIBITIED: E. B. CrockerSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, c. 1980BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, c. 1980 stone, 13 x 23 x 9.5 in (33 x 58.4 x 24.1 cm) signed, "ᐊᑲᓇᓱᐊ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger HILTON (1911-1975) EnglishRoger HILTON (1911-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 84 cm (24 x 33 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with trackinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord deTrouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord de rivière avec barque et pêcheur". Öl auf Leinwand. 47x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Koller, Rudolf (1828 Zürich 1905) "Zugpferd", 1873. ÖlKoller, Rudolf (1828 Zürich 1905) "Zugpferd", 1873. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 52,5x58 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung /Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), Porträt 'Tuchhändler mit Hut' / A portrait 'Man with hat' Technik: Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert), gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, DatierungSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tarkhoff, Nicolas Alexandrovitch (Moskau 1871–1930Tarkhoff, Nicolas Alexandrovitch (Moskau 1871–1930 Orsay) "Plage animée à Soulac". Wohl um 1906/08. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Verso auf Etikett nummeriert 156 und betitelt. 50x65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie,Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie, 1897. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 65x50,5 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAuktionshaus OberurselUNSIGNIERT (XX). Wallfahrtskirche Maria Gern mit Watzmann.€55(2 bids)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ZWEI GEMAELDE ('ARENA A', 'GELBE MASKE')€150
2 days LeftNeely AuctionPaul Emmanuel Peraire oil on canvas, titled "Le Printemps". Signed lower right. Wood carved frame -$130(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA FRAMED WATERCOLOUR BY HERCULES BRABAZON BRABAZON (1821-1906). ?Ruins of Temple of Amon, Karnak, Eg£1,200