Sold202116 Sterling Goblets and Cups, incl. Lord Saybrook1st-8th items: Eight (8) International Lord Saybrook pattern sterling silver water goblets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and additional numerals stamped to underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by International Silver, Meriden, Connecticut, model P661, with inverted bell-form body and pedestal foot, monogrammed "LLC". h. 6-3/8", dSee Sold Price
Sold202215 International Lord Saybrook Sterling GobletsSet of fifteen (15) International Silver Company sterling silver water goblets, Lord Saybrook pattern. Maker's mark, Sterling, and P664, most with pattern name, stamped to underside of bases. Eight (8See Sold Price
Sold202210 Sterling Silver Goblets, incl. RevereAssembled set of ten (10) sterling silver water goblets, including eight (8) Revere Silversmiths, one (1) Wallace, and one (1) Gorham. Maker's marks and Sterling, Wallace and Gorham goblets with additSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 8 American Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight American Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, Wallace Silversmiths, Wallingford, Connecticut, of inverted bell form with ogee-domed pedestal foot. h. 6-5/8", dia. 3-3/8"; 38.26See Sold Price
Sold20248 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of eight (8) Gorham sterling silver water goblets, pattern #9324. Each marked GORHAM, STERLING, and 9324 together with the Gorham hallmarks. 3-letter Art Deco monogram to bodies. 6" H. 32.54 troySee Sold Price
Sold2023Prelude for International Sterling Silver Water PitcherPrelude for International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Marked 'Sterling'. 9 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 in., 23 oz. approx. weight. The World of Joanne Woodward and Paul NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) American sterling silver water goblets, Reed and Barton, in the "Francis I" pattern, bowl with repousse cornucopia, model X569C, some slight denting, approx 6.25"h, 3.25"diam; 44.81ozt totaSee Sold Price
Sold20228 PCS, BOARDMAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSJ.C. Boardman and Company (American, 20th century). Eight sterling silver goblets. Marked appropriately. Approx. h. 6.5", 44 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) PORTER BLANCHARD STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(set of 8) Porter Blanchard sterling silver water goblets, with hammered basin, approx 6.5"h, 3.25"diam; 56.1 ozt total Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, marked underfoot, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam; 48ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, model 272, no observed monograms, various marks, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam, 47.55ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold20218 INTERNATIONAL SILVER PLATED WATER GOBLETSSet of 8 International Silver Co, Silverplated Water Goblets. Each 6 3/4". Weight on all 4 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Lord Saybrook pattern 9" x 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" Wt: 27.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Associated American Sterling Silver Water GobletsAssociated Group of Sixteen American Sterling Silver Water Goblets, various makers, h. approx. 6 5/8 in., wt. 70.85 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold20154 International Sterling Silver Goblets & more1st item: Four (4) International sterling silver goblets with interior gilt wash, 6 3/8" H. 17.090 total oz troy. 2nd item: four (4) E.J. Aleo Company political art bars including two (2) "Watergate"See Sold Price
Sold2019International sterling silver water pitcher in theInternational sterling silver water pitcher in the manner of Georg Jensen, designed by Alphonse La Puglia, 8.5"h, 29.16 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Side of pitcher is engraved "N. De F. W.". Underside is stamped "International Sterling E56" 8.5" x 9" x 6" Wt: 20.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016International Sterling Silver Water PitcherInternational Sterling Silver Water Pitcher {Total silver weight 20.6 troy oz; height to handle 8 1/8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 15 Wallace Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of fifteen (15) Wallace sterling silver water goblets. All with maker's mark to the base and stamped "14." Height - 6 5/8". Weight - 87.21 total troy ounces. PROVENANCE: Private Kentucky estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) TOWLE LOUIS XIV STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Towle "Louis XIV" sterling silver water goblets, model 68160, chased cup, over tapered stem, on circular foot, no observed monograms, approx 6.5"h, 3"diam; 42.93ozt total Start Price: $500.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Water GobletsSix Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by the International Silver Company, Meriden, Connecticut, retailed by Garibaldi & Bruns, Charlotte, North Carolina, model #1197, each with an ovoidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two WALLACE Sterling Silver Water Goblets:Two WALLACE Sterling Silver Water Goblets: Each is 6 1/2"T with Flared Rim, Hollow Stem. 9.7 oz or 8.1775 ozt. (250-400)See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling silver Gorham bowl and water goblet.Sterling silver Gorham bowl and water goblet. 12.92 troy oz. To 8" diameter, 6 3/4" tall goblet.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausAbbottsford by International Sterling Silver Jelly Cake Server GW 8 1/8" Antique$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbbottsford by International Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced 5 5/8" Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbbottsford by International Sterling Silver Infant Feeding Spoon 5 3/8" Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbbottsford by International Sterling Silver Infant Feeding Spoon 5 3/8" Custom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Paglia by International Sterling Silver Set of 8 Goblets in Fitted Box 4"$10
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryASSEMBLED SET OF TEN AMERICAN STERLING GOBLETS$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbbottsford by International Sterling Silver Nut Spoon Pierced 5 1/4" Serving$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbbottsford by International Sterling Silver Regular Knife 9" Flatware Heirloom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbbottsford by International Sterling Silver Cheese Cleaver HHWS 7 1/4" Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbbottsford by International Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbbottsford by International Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoan of Arc by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 48 Pcs New$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Plus Servers 64 pcs$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 44 Pieces$10
644 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTranquility by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 58 pcs$10