Sold2022FABULOUS RARE LARGE SINO TIBETAN BANDED AGATE DZI NECKLACETHE OUTSTANDING RED BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACE WITH BEAUTIFUL LARGE BANDED BEADS 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTER PIECE IS A NATURAL AGATE PENDANT DEPICTING A BUDDHIST VAJRA 60 MM IN SIZE. THE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABULOUS RARE LARGE SINO TIBETAN BANDED AGATE DZI NECKLACETHE OUTSTANDING RED BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACE WITH BEAUTIFUL LARGE BANDED BEADS 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTER PIECE IS A NATURAL AGATE PENDANT DEPICTING A BUDDHIST VAJRA 60 MM IN SIZE. THE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Agate & Dzi Bead NecklaceChinese Sino-Tibetan gemstone, agate and dzi bead necklace, with a metal Buddhist pendant. Approx. 34inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2020VERY RARE MALA 108 BANDED AGATE DZI BEAD PHURBA VAJRThe very rare and exquisite Tibetan prayer Dzi beads Buddhist Mala necklace, made of 108 natural banded agate beads of superb quality. The Phurba Vajra spiritual scepter is also carved out of one piecSee Sold Price
Sold2021STUNNING CHINESE-TIBETAN BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACETHE IMPRESSIVE STATEMENT NECKLACE WITH LARGE AGATE BEADS, 15 AND 18 MM IN SIZE, WITH A BANDED AGATE PENDANT OF DOUBLE VAJRA, TIBETAN BUDDHIDT SYMBOL OF POWER AND PROTECTION. THE PENDANT IS CARVED ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WHEEL OF LIFE 42MMTHE FINE BEAD BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR FROM AGING. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SINO-TIBETAN BUTTERSCOTCH RESIN COMPOSITE BEADSTHIS IS A STUNNING SINO TIBETAN NECKLACE OF LARGE LUSTROUS RESIN BEADS WITH A STERLING SILVER CLASP. LENGTH 18", WEIGHT 176.3 GRAMS. LARGEST BEAD 25MM. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi Beads & Agate NecklaceIncluding 6 Sino-Tibetan type dzi beads and 3 agate necklaces. Approx. 30inch L (largest agate necklace).See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE SINO TIBETAN BUDDHIST AGATE DZI BEAD 56MMTHE BEAUTIFUL BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 56MM LONG AND FEATURES BUDDHIST SYMBOLS. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022A STUNNING BANDED AGATE LARGE PENDANT NECKLACETHE NECKLACE FEATURES A LARGE IMPRESSIVE BANDED AGATE PENDANT WHICH IS 3" LONG BY 2" WIDE. THE NECKLACE IS 30" LONG. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022A STUNNING BANDED AGATE LARGE PENDANT NECKLACETHE NECKLACE FEATURES A LARGE IMPRESSIVE BANDED AGATE PENDANT WHICH IS 3" LONG BY 2" WIDE. THE NECKLACE IS 30" LONG. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Banded Agate and Glass Bead Necklace20th century A.D. Composed of graduated agate and glass beads, including five fusiform agate beads with added Zi patterns; screw clasp. 63 grams, 70 cm long (27 1/2 in.). London collection since the 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, fin XIXe - début XXe siècle / Chine, fin XIXe -Collier de prière sino-tibétaine en cire d'abeille et agate. Chine, fin XIXe / début XXe siècle Longueur: 86 cm – 33.75" English Description Sino-Tibetan beeswax and agate prayer necklace China,See Sold Price
Sold2020108 NATURAL BANDED AGATE BEADS BUDDHIST MALA NECKLACETHE NECKLACE OF 108 EXQUISITELY CARVED NATURAL BANDED AGATE (SARDONYX) TIANZHU BEADS, WITH A WHITE CENTER LINE. THE BEADS ARE 8 MM IN DIAMETER. THE NECKLACE HAS A PENDANT OF 4 LARGE BANDED AGATE BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2022108 NATURAL BANDED AGATE BEADS BUDDHIST MALA NECKLACETHE NECKLACE OF 108 EXQUISITELY CARVED NATURAL BANDED AGATE (SARDONYX) TIANZHU BEADS, WITH A WHITE CENTER LINE. THE BEADS ARE 8 MM IN DIAMETER. IT IS 34 INCHES LONG PLUS THE LENGTH OF THE PENDANT.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE BUDDHIST MALA PRAYER NECKLACE BANDED AGATEFEATURING 108 BANDED AGATE BEADS WITH A BANDED AGATE PENDANT CARVED IN BAMBOO PATTERN. THE NECKLACE IS 29" LONG. THE BEADS ARE 7MM IN SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2022108 NATURAL BANDED AGATE BEADS BUDDHIST MALA NECKLACETHE NECKLACE OF 108 EXQUISITELY CARVED NATURAL BANDED AGATE (SARDONYX) TIANZHU BEADS, WITH A WHITE CENTER LINE. THE BEADS ARE 8 MM IN DIAMETER. IT IS 34 INCHES LONG PLUS THE LENGTH OF THE PENDANT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Madagascar Banded Agate Necklace Jewelrybeautiful 22" necklace with stunning Madagascar banded agate gemstones all beautiful polished great colors see pics!See Sold Price
Sold2023HELLENISTIC BANDED AGATE NECKLACECa. 4th century BC. A restrung necklace composed of barrel-shaped beads, showcasing a stunning array of translucent and opaque hues, ranging from milky white to rich, earthy browns. The bands of colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABULOUS CHINESE CARVED ORANGE BANDED AGATE NECKLACE VAJRATHE FABULOUS CHINESE NECKLACE IS 19.5 INCHES LONG, WITH LARGE BANDED AGATE BEADS THAT ARE 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTERPIECE IS AN AGATE CARVED BUDDHIST VAJRA WHICH IS 60MM LONG AND CARVED WITH TWOBALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 77 MM 15 EYESTHE STUNNING MASTER BEAD WITH EXCELLENT CONTRAST, WEAR AND DESIGN. IT IS 77MM LONG AND FEATURES 15 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 56MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD BEARING A STUNNING PATTERN FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRICALLY SYMMETRIC PATTERNS. THE BEAD COMES WITH SATIN LIKE PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION FROM AGE.See Sold Price
Sold20222 SINO TIBETAN NECKLACES LARGE BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER RESIN BEADSA STUNNING LOT OF 2 IMPRESSIVE NECKLACES COMPRISED OF BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER COMPOSITE RESIN BEADS. L: 24", 295g. L: 23", 85g.See Sold Price
Jun 12Noble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL NECKLACE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 78MM 8 EYES$70
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryThree small antique Himalayan (or nearby) miniature carved stone objects.$500