Sold2018Vermeil silver oval tray London, 1812 peso 1655 gr.smooth body with knurled profile chiselled with vegetal patterns, 3x44x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver sigarette box London, 1937 peso 209 gr.S J Rose & Son goldsmith, rectangular shaped with a knurled surface decorated with various silver and polychrome enamel applications, wear, 11.5x8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1822, ORAFO W. TROBYa quattro piedini, corpo baccellato, manico in legno, coperchio a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 28; peso gr 736 A GEORGE IV SILVER TEA-POT, LONDON, 1822, MARKS OF W. TROBY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup in silverEnglish cup in silver of London year 1806 lobed, with square base. Height 14.5 cm. Weight 270 gr.Copa inglesa en plata de Londres año 1806 lobulada, con base cuadrada. Alto 14.5 cm. Peso 270 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA, 1872ORAFO H. WILKINSON AND CO a quattro piedini, bordura a motivi naturalistici, al centro bugia del 1840; difetti Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 35; peso gr 1050 A VICTORIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL INKSTAND, LONDON, 18See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO DORATO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA,base a quattro piedini, corpo antropomorfo, cesto naturalistico- difetti Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 20- peso gr 1402 A VICTORIAN SILVER-GILT AND CRYSTAL CENTREPIECE, LONDON, 1863, MARK OF R. HENNEL III- DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCATOLA PORTA SIGARI IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA, 1907,di forma quadrata a superficie godronata - usure Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 14,5 - peso lordo gr 1294 AN EDWARDIAN SILVER AND WOOD CIGARS BOX, LONDON, 1907, MARK OF ASPREY AND CO - WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET DI TRE SCATOLE PORTATE' IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA INa forma di urna con arma araldica e crest incisi, coperchi con presa a volatile- usure Alt. cm 14,5 e cm 12- peso totale gr 818 THREE GEORGE II SILVER TEA CADDIES WITH WOOD CASE, LONDON, 1754, MARK OFSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Silver CoffeePot London 1769 WrightGeorge III sterling silver coffee pot with wood handle, globular shape with a narrow neck and round stepped foot and lid. spout with acanthus leaf design; heavily hand chased. 809 gr. total h. 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian sterling silver salver, London 1866 by Goldsmiths AllianceA Victorian sterling silver salver, London 1866 by Goldsmiths Alliance Of circular form with a pierced ovolo edge and beaded guilloche rim, raised upon three openwork laurel splay feet. The field withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver tankard Moscow, 1885 peso 1475 gr.goldsmith Andre Andreev Aleksandrov, assayer A.Romanov, richly chiselled body with vegetal patterns and scenes with characters and heraldic crest, volute-shaped handle, lid surmounted by a rampant lioSee Sold Price
Sold2020A sterling silver tea and coffee service, London, 1866comprising a teapot, a coffeepot, a milk jug and a sugar bowl, the coffeepot 27cm. high, 2.629gr. total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bulgari, a silver basket Italy, 1973 peso 265 gr.plain surface repoussé with semi oval elements, silversmith Vitali Aldo - Roma, signed Bulgari, 4,5x12x5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A silver inkwell Sheffield, 1911 peso 150 gr.oval tray, plain surface standing on four curly foot bases, comprising two glass flacons with silver caps, 4,5x26,5x9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA PENSILE IN ARGENTO, XIX SECOLOdecorata a motivi naturalistici, volute, conchiglie con angioletti aggettanti; difetti Alt. cm 108, larg. cm 40; peso gr 6600 A SILVER OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
BonhamsA matched Victorian silver-gilt four-piece tea service together with a matched modern tray Rober...£1,400
May 28Wannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50
Jun 15Bazaar of Persia1963 Dominican Republic 1 Peso Large Silver (26.7g) 100th Anniversary - Restoration of the Republic$50
BonhamsA matched pair of silver café au lait pots one Lionel Alfred Crichton, London 1917 and one...£850(11 bids)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesLondon, Ruby Ovoid Crystal Scent Bottles, Hinged Silver Caps Ca. 19th.c., 2 pcs$150