Sold2023Santa Clara, Group of Three Carved Blackware Pottery VesselsSanta Clara, Group of Three Carved Blackware Pottery VesselsBarbara Naranjo Martinez(Santa Clara, ca. 1965)Seed Potfired clayinscribed: Barbara Martinez / Santa Clara / PueblSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara, Group of Five Blackware VesselsSanta Clara, Group of Five Blackware VesselsBirdell "Vine Flower" Bourbon(Santa Clara, b. 1957)Carved Seed Pot, 2017fired clayinscribed: Birdell / Vine Flower /See Sold Price
Sold2024Denise Chavarria Santa Clara Carved Blackware PotDenise Chavarria signed Santa Clara Pueblo carved blackware pot measures 4.25 in. x 3.5 in wide x 2.5 in. tall x 2.25 in. x 1.75 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Cain Santa Clara Carved Blackware 3.75 PotBilly Cain signed Santa Clara Native American carved blackware pot measures 3.75 in. wide x 2.75 in. high x 2.25 across longest part of rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julia Martinez Santa Clara Pueblo Carved 3IN PotJulia Martinez signed Native American Santa Clara Pueblo carved blackware pot measures 3 in. tall x 4 in. wide. Scuffed. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo, Carved Red Seedpot with Deer, Golden Rod (Gloria Garcia)4 inches tall with 4 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar and Seed Potboth 20th century, the first signed "Anna Archuleta", carved with feather and Avanyu design, 10 in.; the second polychrome seed jar signed "Minnie/Santa Clara", (Minnie Vigil, b. 1931) , 3-1/2 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara, Joseph Lonewolf, Blackware Sgraffito SeedJoseph Lonewolf(Santa Clara, 1932 - 2014)Blackware Sgraffito Seed Pot, 1982fired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: JOSEPH [artist's cipher] LONEWOLF / A5AB / 82height 3 1/4 x diameter 2 1/4 in. (8.26See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Blackware Seed Jar with Avanyu, 1988 height 2Lucy Year Flower Tafoya (Santa Clara/Pojoaque, 1935-2012) Carved Blackware Seed Jar with Avanyu, 1988, signed and dated (base) height 2 3/4 x diameter 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenda Naranjo + Anna Archuleta, Group of Three Carved Pots: Blackware + RedwareGlenda Naranjo + Anna Archuleta Group of Three Carved Pots, Blackware + RedwareGlenda Naranjo(Santa Clara, b. 1953)Two Carved Blackware Potseach inscribed: Glenda Naranjo / Santa Clara, Puetall: 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Mida Tafoya (Santa Clara Pueblo) blackware carved potMida Tafoya (Santa Clara Pueblo b. 1931) Burnished and carved blackware pot, depicting the Avanyu (the Rio Grande Water Serpent) measures approx. 7" x 8" diam. Mida is a member of the famous Tafoya faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Carved Blackware Pots, Santa Clara PuebloThree Carved Blackware Pots, Santa Clara Pueblo20th century, a jar with cylindrical neck and bulbous base, four panel geometric carving, signed on the underside "Cliff Roller" and dated 10/92 (6 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two small blackware pottery itemsLate 20th Century Two works: Paul Joseph "Speckled Rock" Tafoya (1952-2017, Tewa/Santa Clara Pueblo) A sgraffito blackware pottery "rock" seed pot with roses and butterflies Signed to base: SpecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sharon Naranjo Garcia Santa Clara Pottery JarSharon Naranjo Garcia (Santa Clara Peublo, b. 1951 - ). A carved polished blackware circular pot or jar in melon form and signed on the bottom "Sharon Garcia". Approximate height 3.87, diameter 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Cain (American, 1915-2010) Santa Clara PotteryMary Cain (American, 1915-2010) Santa Clara Pottery (3) total items including a Mary Cain carved blackware pot having incised signature underside; together with an engraved pueblo pot having an illegiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Cody Huangooah Carved Seed Potsigned on base inside fish motif "Huan-gooah", (Art Cody Huangooah, Kiowa/Santa Clara, 1943-1985), with bas relief geometric and fish decoration, 2 in.; on acrylic base Provenance: Private Florida ColSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Pablita ChavarriaMid 1900s, Classic deep carved blackware seed jar with hand figures. Good condition, repaired rim chip, and minor surfaces scratches. 5-1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara, Red Seedpot with Carved White Abstract Designs, Teresa Gutierrez1-3/4 inches tall with 2-1/4 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Santa Clara Blackware Potsigned on base "Flora and Glena /Santa Clara", with carved geometric decoration and triangular rim, 5 in. 3-3/4 x 5 in.ÿ - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Clara Jar - Pablita Chavarria (1914-1979)Mid 1900s, Classic deep carved blackware pottery seed jar with hand figures. Good condition, repaired rim chip, and minor surfaces scratches. 5-1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo, Brown Seedpot with Carved Ram, Dusty Naranjo2-1/2 inches tall with 3-1/2 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara, Red Egg Seedpot with Carved Kokopelli, Paul Naranjo3 inches tall with 2 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American Blackware pot with carved handMadeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American Blackware pot with carved hand design. signed under base. 3 1/2"H x 5 1/4"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunday Chavarria Pottery PotSunday Chavarria Pottery Pot, Native American, Santa Clara Pueblo potter carved Blackware, signed on base, 20th C. CONDITION: 1 1/4" crack.See Sold Price
Psychedelic Art Exchange2015 Grateful Dead Fare Thee Well Levis Stadium Santa Clara LE Poster Near Mint 81$225(13 bids)
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionTina Garcia (1957-2005), Santa Clara Pueblo Redware Jar With Bear Paws$400