Sold2019A.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellumA.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellum, signed, from 1991/92, sheet size 70 x 100 cm, artist copy e.a., under glass, frame: 78 x 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. R. Penck Untitled Serigraph, 1970**First Time At Auction** Ralf Winkler (alias A. R. Penck) (German, 1939-2017), untitled serigraph, 1970 CE. Numbered 67/250 in pencil on lower left, initialed in pencil on lower right, and stamped "ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Ting Shao Kuang (Chinese, born 1939)Aurora, 1992. Color serigraph on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/75 in pencil. The image size is 33.25x32 inches, sheet size is 39x37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck Color Silkscreen, LiebespaarA.R. Penck, also known as Ralf Winkler (Germany, 1939-2017) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Liebespaar" (Lovers) depicting a man embracing a woman. Numbered and signed "52/60 ar penck" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Hughes 1976 serigraph Prison RainbowHughes, Patrick (British, born 1939), Prison Rainbow, 1976, serigraph printed in colors, 32 x 24 inches, on a larger sheet, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 46/75, unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Shimomura 1994 orig serigraph Enter the Rice CookerShimomura, Roger (American, born 1939), Enter the Rice Cooker, 1994, serigraph printed in colors, sheet measures 42 x 47 inches, and image is 36 x 41 inches, pencil signed and numbered 9/170, framed mSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (Slovak/American b. 1939) A PRINT,BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (Slovak/American b. 1939) A PRINT, "Winter Trees," color serigraph on paper, signed L/R, "B. Zupan," in pencil, titled L/C, and special edition number 68/200, verso a paper gallery lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER SHIMOMURA (B. 1939) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHRoger Shimomura (Born 1939) Oriental Masterprints - 12 1975 The color screen print from an edition of only 20 prints is signed and dated by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nama mixed media 1969 print LandscapeNama, George (American, born 1939), Landscape, 1969, serigraph and mixed media printed in colors, signed ,21.5 x 13 inches, framed in a silver metal frame measuring 29 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016YAACOV AGAM (Israeli. Born 1928)“Untitled”. Signed in pen l/r. Artists Proof Numbered 5/9. Color Serigraph. Measuring 35” by 26 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2016YACOV AGAM (Israeli. Born 1928)“Untitled”. Signed in pencil l/r and numbered 2/180. Color Serigraph. Measuring 17 ½” by 27”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (500/700) Provenance: Peterson Fine Art, Edina, MNSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. R. Penck Signed Original 1983 LithographLarge untitled 1983 lithograph by renowned German Expressionist A. R. Penck, (1939-2017.) Signed in pencil and numbered 7/25. Born in Dresden, Penck was considered a dissident by the East German commuSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMRAM EBGI (American. Born 1939)“City of Haifa”. Signed l/r. Numbered 889/950. Color lithograph. Measuring 13” by 22”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (100/150) Provenance: SakalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, two abstract figures, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. Has been rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, abstract figure with symbols, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 10 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY (French/Hungarian. 1906-1997)"Untitled". Signed in pencil l/r. Color Serigraph Artist’s Proof. Denise Reme Blindstamp l/l. Measuring 39” by 39”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2020A. R. PENCKA. R. PENCK (1939 DRESDEN - 2017 ZÜRICH) Abstrakte Komposition Offsetdruck, Plakat, 63 x 59 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: A.R.Penck Zustand: gut, leichte KnickspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY (French/Hungarian. 1906-1997)"Untitled". Signed in pencil l/r. Color Serigraph. Measuring 13 1/4” by 13 1/4”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2022ABTRACT ARGENTINIAN LITHOGRAPH BY CALMAN SHEMICalman Shemi, Israeli, Argentinian, born 1939, color lithograph on paper, Flowers Kaleidoscope. Signed, inscribed, Artist Proof, and numbered 49 of 50, in pencil lower left. Calman Shemi is an ArgentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. Penck*, The secret Box of JazzA.R. Penck*, (1939-2017) The secret box of JAZZ. Object. Metal box with 9 engraved metal plates. 12 x 12 x 12cm. On the screwed cover with engraved inscription: The secret box of JAZZ/ MAGIC XTTTX SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROGER SHIMOMURA (Born 1939) PENCIL-SIGNED SERIGRAPHRoger Shimomura (Born 1939) Kabuki Party 1988 Numbered 8/40 in pencil lower left, titled 'Kabuki Party' in pencil below the image, signed by the artist in pencil lower right and dated 1988. Sheet sizeSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJack Brusca, Pipes, Hand-Signed & Numbereded Serigraph Abstract$100
2 days LeftBucklinNewton, Helmut [SIGNED]; Squires, Carol; Portraits [ASSOCIATION COPY INSCRIBED TO ED VICTOR]$340
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDISNEY MICKEY MOUSE PLUTO THE POINTER LIMITED EDITION SERICEL$150