Sold2022AMBIT OF SOFONISBA ANGUISSOLA (Cremona, 1532 -Palermo, 1625) Portrait of an Elderly GentlewomanOil on canvas, 34x29. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5".Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. One-of-a-kind larger specimen . (178.5x81.5x34.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Mexican Majolica AlbarelloAn 18th C. Mexican majolica albarello jar, blue and white, mounted with an iron lock with original key, 9" high. Provenance: purchased from Watson's, Montreal. Un pot d'apothicaire majolica mexicain,See Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Benedict of Palermo, Brazilian colonial schoolExceptional black culture antiques artwork. Exceptional carving in in polychrome, gilded and stewed wood, a work of great compositional quality. Fine polychrome wood carving, son of black slaves, SainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). MarinaRoberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). Marina of Capomulini (Catania) with boats. 78x100, oil paint on canvas. Posted pg 196 of the catalog Roberto Rimini, Ed. Joseph Maimone 2002, 165 works.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofaIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofa with rounded and everted armrests model "1951.4". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, conical feet, covering in whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairsIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs with rounded armrests and slightly bent outwards model "1951.4C". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, truncated coneSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
2023With Peter Hujar in the Palermo catacombsHeading: Author: Hujar, Peter Title: Untitled [Palermo Catacombs #8] Place Published: New York Publisher:Estate of Peter Hujar Date Published: 1963; print: 1990 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimi Gross, Palermo Fruit MarketMimi Gross Palermo Fruit Market 1968pastel and crayon on paper 19.75 h × 28 w in (50 × 71 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Palermo Fruit Market Mimi Gross ix 68'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned rectangular mirror. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,,Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned rectangular mirror. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and silver crystal glass. Unique specimen. Originally hung above the ramage shelf .See Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello in maiolica a foglia gotica, Manifattura diAlbarello in maiolica a foglia gotica. Manifattura di Montelupo, prima metà del XVI secolo cm 22x12,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Aragon, Santa Rosalia de Palermo Retablo, ca. 1820'sJose Aragon(1795 - 1862)Santa Rosalia de Palermo Retablo, ca. 1820'swood, gesso, natural pigments8 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 7/8 in. (22.23 x 15.88 x 2.22 cm.) Paul Rhetts, Our Saints Among Us: 400 years of New MSee Sold Price
Sold2015AlbarelloAlbarello. Deruta, XVIII secolo. Ornati blu azzurri arancio giallo e verdi, figurato con Angelo in preghiera e cartiglio. Altezza: cm 20,2. Diametro del piede: cm 9,7. Diametro della bocca: cm 9,2. IsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seljuk Cobalt and Luster Decorated AlbarelloSeljuk cobalt and luster decorated Albarello. Circa 12th century AD. Intact. 5.75 x 4.25 x 4.25 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard Ettinghausen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto.Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto. Decorazione policroma in giallo, verde e bruno a 'figuretti', 'paesini' e volatili sparsi su tutta la superficie del vaso. Sulla parte centrale delSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello Laterza, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 20,8. Una sbeccatura al bordo della base Dalla forma a rocchetto ospita sul recto un grande scudo araldico con due leoni specchiati e al centro un albSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON Tote Monogram Palermo GM Tote Shoulder Bag W/ Added Insert A941SKU A941 0222 Pre-Owned 100% Authentic Louis Vuitton Palermo PM Monogram W/added insert to help keep Upright and Organize RATING: B/C...good, shows signs of regular use, item shows some visible wear MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Aragon, Santa Rosalia de Palermo, ca. 1820'sJose Aragon(1795 - 1862)Santa Rosalia de Palermo, ca. 1820'shand-adzed wood, natural pigments, raw hideWorked between 1820-35. Probably born in Spain. Moved to New Mexico in 1820. Completed AltarscreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Sofonisba Anguissola (Cremona circa 1532-1625 Palermo) Portrait of a lady, bust-length...Circle of Sofonisba Anguissola (Cremona circa 1532-1625 Palermo) Portrait of a lady, bust-length, in black jewelled costume with a white lace ruff oil on copper, oval 4.9 x 3.9cm (1 15/16 x 1 9/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Italian Renaissance Majolica AlbarelloPair of Italian Renaissance Majolica Albarello A rare and fine pair of early Sicilian Albarello, dry drug jars, these being inspired by and after versions of Venetian jars These double portraits pairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard withIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard with two doors model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's labeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albarello Venezia, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 19,0 Buon stato di conservazione Sulla zona anteriore sono dipinti due medaglioni racchiudenti rispettivamente un angelo ed uno stemma, affiancato dalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ginori "Palermo Red" Dinner ServiceRichard Ginori "Palermo Red" Dinner Service, marked on reverse "Richard Ginori Manifattura di Doccia Florence, Italy, Palermo Red Comprising: 8 dinner plates 8 salad plates <See Sold Price
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'Phoenixes amongst Peonies' albarello lantern vase, with a€300
3 days LeftArt La RosaRocco Lentini (Palermo 17/10/1858-Venezia 20/10/1943) - Red chrysanthemums, 1929€600
769 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Leather Palermo PM Shoulder Bag$1
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON LV GHW Palermo GM 2 Way Shoulder Handbag M40146 Monogram Brown$5