Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century.Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century. Signed on the back of the statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choir of Altar Servers, Spanish school of the XIX - XX centuries, Signed Sánchez Solà (Madrid,Oil on board. Framed measurements: 64 x 54, table measurements: 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Johannes VERMEER (XIX - XX). Letter reading85 cm x 66 cm. Painting oil on canvas. Condition see photos. No signature found. Condition see photos. Copy before varnish removal. Letter reading girl at an open window, was executed in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signedA. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signed and with a marble base. 14 3/4" H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018XIX/XX CENTURY Great Size Hunting SceneOil on canvas in very good condition. Depicting a hunting scene with an original gilded frame. Very well executed.Size 27 1/2 inches (h) x 38 inches (w) framed.Late XIX beginning XX Please do not hesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Stillleben. Schale mit Kirschen.Circa 20 cm x 25 cm. Circa 30 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Still life. Bowl with cherries. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann BLASCHE (XIX-XX) Heliade terracotta bustJohann BLASCHE (XIX-XX) Heliade terracotta bust. 24 3/4” H x 16” W x 9 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léo MAES DECOCK (XIX-XX), Torhout. A pedestal with floral decor made of flemish earthenware. (L:33Léo MAES DECOCK (XIX-XX), Torhout. A pedestal with floral decor made of flemish earthenware. Marked LMD.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bust. 19 7/8 H x 13 1/4 W x 7 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasingJ. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasing antilopes. An art deco style bronze statue on a marble base. The first half of the 20th century. Condition:Diana missing her spear. (17 x 84 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Art Deco alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Art Deco alabaster bust, Italian. 16 5/8 H x 10 3/4 W x 7 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2022August OTTO (XIX-XX) Austrian terracotta vaseAugust OTTO (XIX-XX) Austrian terracotta vase. 26 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W x 12 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2016QUATTRO BICCHIERI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOImpero Austro Ungarico, XIX secolo, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 9,5, peso gr 132 Impero Austro Ungarico, 1853, orafo Matthias, alt. cm 8, larg. cm 8, peso gr 113 Parigi, XX secolo, orafo E. Puiforcat, alt. cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mathieu DEROCHE (XIX-XX), Paris, 1900 Enamel on MetalMathieu DEROCHE (XIX-XX), Paris, 1900 Enamel on Metal Painting. 6 x 4 3/8 x 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureSuzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture with an onyx base, signed and titled: La petite patineuse Sonja Henie en mouvement. 8 1/4” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsSylvain HUBLET (1905-1988), Roger GUERIN (1896-1954) & Edouard GREGOIRE (XIX-XX), 7 grès vazes.€120
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsEdgard AUBRY (XIX-XX), Roger GUERIN (1896-1954), Fernand CARPENT (XIX-XX) Grès De Bouffiloux, 10€160
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsJacques LIMOUSIN (XIX-XX) 'Lady with Dogs' Art Deco. (L:14 x W:60 x H:32 cm)€200
Jun 15OAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract Framed Art$1,000