Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.90 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Lacquer Inro w/ Mixed Metal Inlaid,Edo P.A Japanese lacquered Inro with mixed metal inlay. Edo Period, Oval in shape and brown in color, comprising 5 interlocking small compartments, with delicate raised mixed metal Japanese landscape and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Lacquer InroJapanese Lacquer Inro 4 in. high. Property from the Collection of Prince Ivan ObolenskySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese lacquer inro, signed Toshi 日本A Japanese lacquer inro, signed Toshi 日本印笼 桃山谨描 19th century 十九世纪 Decorated with two peacocks and begonia in takamakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAPANESE LACQUER INRO. One decorated with figure riding fish amidst ocean waves on pearskinTWO JAPANESE LACQUER INRO. One decorated with figure riding fish amidst ocean waves on pearskin lacquer ground; other, with fu lion. - Larger, L: 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.85 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Zwei Menschen, zwei Oni und ein Affe. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Lacquer Inro & Carved Wood NetsukeMeiji Period five section gilt inro with island and water decoration, interior decorated with gold flecks, 3 in. H., 2 3/4 in. W., with carved wood netsuke of man with drum, 1 1/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.96 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Portrait, Tisch und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.82 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Faecher, Buecher, Schriftrollen und Muenzen. in verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MatSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Japanese Lacquer InrosIncludes: Signed Shiomi Masonari late 17th early 18th century lacquer inro with birds and trees (2.25" x 2.75" wide), and a lacquer inro with tree and water design (1.75" tall x 2.75" wide).See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.100 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 9,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig, Dekor: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter). Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.89 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Drache in Wolken, Raubkatze und Berge. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.84 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Reiter und Schwertraeger vor Fuji. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.92 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Kaki-Fruechte am Baum. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Lacquer Inro Box7cm by 5cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Lacquer Inro w Coral Ojime BeadJapanese lacquer inro, depicting a crane and red sun or moon over waves, four compartments with coral ojime bead, signed underneath with Japanese characters. 3.25" H x 2.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.101 Figuerliches Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 m. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Einen Mann darstellend. Himo erhalten. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.99 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: zwei Drachen in Wolken. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Leichte AbnuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji lacquer inro with pendant,Japanese Meiji lacquer inro with pendant, depicting two Immortals in a landscape. 2.5"H x 2"W, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUER INRO 19TH CENTURYJapanese inro consisting of several compartments that fit into one another. Surface in black lacquer, elaborately carved. A string with an Ojime bead made from natural stone (possibly agate). The uppeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMa San AuctionA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) RED LACQUER INRO. With red lacquer manju netsuke and ojime£280
3 days LeftMa San AuctionA JAPANESE EDO PERIOD (MID-19TH CENTURY) RED LACQUER INRO. Of square form, with four sections,£400(1 bid)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLD LACQUER FIVE CASE INRO decorated with birds and nativ£180
3 days LeftBonhamsSHIOMI MASANARI LINEAGE A Black-and-Gold Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th cen...£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsNAKAOJI MOEI A Black-and-Gold Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), early 19th century£2,500
3 days LeftMa San AuctionA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) GOLD AND BLACK LACQUER INRO Of rectangular form, in four£240
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID BLACK LACQUER INRO decorated with f£5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsA GOLD-LACQUER FOUR-CASE INRO Edo period (1615-1868) or Meiji era (1868-1912), mid-/late 19th c...£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsHARA YOYUSAI (1772-1845/6) A Gold-Lacquer Five-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), mid-19th century£800
3 days LeftBonhamsKOMA KYUHAKU LINEAGE A Black-Lacquer Five-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), probably 19th century£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsJITOKUSAI GYOKUZAN LINEAGE A Black-Lacquer Five-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), probably 19th ...£2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsYAMAMOTO SHUNSHO LINEAGE A Black-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), probably 19th ce...£2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsSHIOMI MASANARI LINEAGE A Black-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century£3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsKANSHOSAI TOYO LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), probably 19th century£1,200
3 days LeftBonhamsIIZUKA TOYO LINEAGE AFTER A DESIGN BY HOGEN EISEN A Gold-Lacquer Three-Case Inro Edo period (161...£1,500
3 days LeftBonhamsKAJIKAWA BUNRYUSAI LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Three-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsKAJIKAWA LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century£2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsYAMADA JOKASAI LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868) or Meiji era (1868-1...£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsAFTER HARA YOYUSAI (1772-1845/6) A Black-Lacquer Three-Case Inro Late Edo period (1615-1868) or ...£2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsIMAIZUMI NARIYUKI (SEISHI, ACTIVE CIRCA 1910-1950) A Black-Lacquer Broad Three-Case Inro Taisho...£2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsKANSHOSAI TOYO LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Ribbed Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century£2,000