Sold2024Ancient Djenne Bronze Bangle 900-1400 AD Ex Farr CollectionAncient Djenne Bronze Bangle 900?-1400 AD, Mali, Africa.Ex Collection Stephen Farr / Primitive Art Gallery, Dallas, Texas. The Bracelet measures 4 x 2 inches, with oxidized surface / burial patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Bwa Bronze Bracelet (African Art / Tribal Art)Armreif Bwa, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bracelet (Tribal Art)Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (200See Sold Price
Sold2023Benin Bronze Currency BraceletTitle: Benin Bronze Currency Bracelet Date/Period: 21st Century Materials: Bronze Size: 7.75" h x 3.5'' d x 8" w Description: African Tribal Art Benin Bronze Currency Bracelet Reserve: $220.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tuareg Bronze Bracelet/CurrencyTitle: Tuareg Bronze Bracelet/Currency Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 4" h x 4.5" w Materials: Bronze Additional Information: African Tribal Art Tuareg Bronze Bracelet/Currency Nigeria ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Tribal Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet from Nigeria. The dimension is 7.5 inches high x 4 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Tribal Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet from Nigeria. The dimension is 4 inches high x 4 inches depth x 3.75 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $25.00 flatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Tribal Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet from Nigeria. The dimension is 4.25 inches high x 2 inches depth x 4.75 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $25.00 fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Currency BraceletTitle: Wooden Currency Bracelet Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 2.25" h x 5.5" w Materials: Wood Description: African Tribal Art Wooden Currency Bracelet Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2020Nigerian Wood Currency BraceletAfrican Tribal Art Nigerian Wood Currency Bracelet, Nigeria, Dimension is 2.5 inches high x 5.25 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $15.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, intSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Kotoko Bronze Divination Panel African Tribal ArtThis is a very rare and desirable old Kotoko Bronze panel, reportedly used for divination. Featuring an image of Horseman, bracelets, bow and arrows, cowrie shells and a highly stylized anthropomorphiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo bracelet (African Art)Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 27.01.1968). Seit jeher begleitet und faszSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armreif / Bracelet / African ArtArmreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 14,7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021African 19C Antique Tribal Art Ceramic Pottery UrnMystery Artist (19th Century). African antique tribal ceramic terracotta pottery vesel with a round, thin, spiral neck. Produced circa 1850 in Djenne, in the Mopti Region of central Mali, by an unknowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Djenne style, inland Niger River Delta, West AfricaDjenne style, inland Niger River Delta, West Africa style bronze equestrian figure, 3"h. Provenance: Retired Southern California Art Professor who collected tribal art beginning in the 1950's in EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8,5 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher beglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Bracelet, "n'gabla"Armreif, "n'gabla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Schwyz. Seit jeher begleiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bwa BraceletArmreif mit zwei Figuren Bwa, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe deSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule BraceletArmreif Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und faSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Senufo Bracelets2 Armreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. B 10 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeherSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Senufo Bracelets5 Armreife Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 8 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begleitet unSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Senufo Bracelets5 Armreife Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 4,5 - 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Seit jeher begleitet und faszinSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Senufo Bracelets2 Armreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 6,5 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Bracelet or AnkletCHF 40(3 bids)
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Benin Bronze Trade Currency / Bracelet - Nigeria - 5 In" Wide$100
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal BraceletCHF 40(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 70(3 bids)