Sold2022§ Derek Carruthers (British 1935-2021) Dividing Space II, 1961§ Derek Carruthers (British 1935-2021) Dividing Space II, 1961 signed and dated (lower right), titled (to reverse), collage, gouache, crayon and pencil on paper(20cm x 55cm (7.9in x 21.6in))See Sold Price
Sold20212 US 1964 Mint Sets, 1935 Half & Foreign CoinsTwo US 1964 Mint Sets with $1.70 in Silver. One 1935 D Walking Liberty Half Dollar. Several foreign coins including silver. Foreign currency including a 1961 Belize, Government of British Honduras, twSee Sold Price
Sold2020Addie Herder - Contemporary Box Construction - 1961Addie Herder (1920-2009) - "Cascal Sex" contemporary box construction. Signed in graphite URC and dated 1961 Provenance Pavel Zoubok Gallery. Overall size H 16-1/2" W 12-3/4" D2". Trained at the TylerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Mary, Mary Quite Contrary I, from 'Nursery Rhymes' Etc...Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Mary, Mary Quite Contrary I, from 'Nursery Rhymes' (Rosenthal 43) Etching and aquatint printed in tone, 1989, signed and numbered 11/50 in pencil, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Little Miss Muffet I Etching and aquatint printed in t...Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Little Miss Muffet I (Rosenthal 39) Etching and aquatint printed in tone, 1989, signed and numbered 38/50 in pencil, printed by Culford Press, London, co-publSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Danger -DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Danger - Political Illusion," 1987, oil on canvas, signed titled and dated verso in paint. 30 1/8" x 22 1/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING AND ADEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING AND A SKETCH, "David Brauer on Planet Vasari Centauri," AND "Brauernaut," 2018, comprising one painting and one drawing, "David Brauer on Planet Vasari CentaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Guardian,DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Guardian," 1987, linocut on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Derek Boshier, 1987," and special edition number 1/15 L/L, printed by Peregrine Press, Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, C-N 50c, w/o securityMalaya & British Borneo, 1961, C-N 50c, w/o security edge. NGC MS 62 马来亚与英属婆罗洲, 1961年, 5角铜镍币, 齿See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Boy inDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Boy in Heaven," CIRCA 1980, tempera on paper. signed in pencil L/R, "DB," titled L/L. 20" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "A, I seeDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "A, I see (C.I.A.)," 1989, oil on canvas, verso titled, dated, and signed, verso paper gallery labels. 7' 1 1/2" x 59" Provenance: Ollendorff Fine Arts, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEREK BOSHIER (British. b. 1937) PAINTINGOptimist, 1987. Signed, titled on the reverse. Oil on Canvas. 8 ft. by 5 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Dominic, (British b. 1961)Wooded Stream And Wildflowers, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Lower Right. See Attached Provenance Documents. Canvas Height 71 X Width 47, Gilt Frame Height 81.5, Width 57, Depth 4 Inches, Paint SurfaSee Sold Price
1062 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1935 British India Overprint Cover to Rome Italy Readdressed Dresden Germany$310
Jun 06TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ur III Terracotta Cuneiform Tablet Fragment Concerning Field Divisions£95(5 bids)
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsAlena Kucerova, Czech (b. 1935), floral pattern with cheetah, 1967, etching, 18 3/4"H x 24 3/4"W$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsAlena Kucerova, Czech (b. 1935), 2 abstract figures exchanging an object, etching, 20 1/2"H x 26$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.'The General Sir George Cockburn' Stone Age Classic British Teardrop-Shaped Knapped Flint Handaxe£5(1 bid)
JG AutographsValerie Hobson - Autographed Bride of Frankenstein (1935) 10 x 8" Photo Inscribed "For Richard"$35(1 bid)
JG AutographsValerie Hobson - Autographed Bride of Frankenstein (1935) 8 x 10" Glossy Set Photograph$35(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52British Oil Painting Portrait Of Kim Mare Bay Hunter Horse Frances Mabel Hollams$6,500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) LAYNE ROWE (B.1971) 'WOVEN SERIES' ART GLASS BASKET VASES$200(2 bids)