Sold2017Große Vase ''Soffiato''Große Vase ''Soffiato'' C.V.M. - Compagnia di Venezia & Murano (zugeschr.), um 1925 - 1936 Dunkelgrünes, optisch geblasenes Glas. Fuß mit nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Optisch gerippter BalustersSee Sold Price
Sold2015A MURANO TRANSPARENT AQUA BLUE PEDESTAL BOWL BY PAULY &A MURANO TRANSPARENT AQUA BLUE PEDESTAL BOWL BY PAULY & C. COMPAGNIE DI VENEZIA E MURANO, LATE 20TH CENTURY, the lobed circular bowl with waved rim on a tapering stem and spreading circular base, engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schalenobjekt ''Sommerso''Schalenobjekt ''Sommerso'' Pauly & C., Compagnia di Venezia e Murano (C.V.M.), um 1960/70 Rauchgraues dickwandiges Glas mit eingeschmolzenen 'zanfirico'- Glasstäben in Weißblau. H. 11 cm; D. 31See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Gigli, Pomegrante bowlRomeo Gigli, Pomegrante bowlCompagnia Di Venezia E Murano (C.V.M.), retailed by Pauly, Murano, 1990s, Zanfirico, Massiccio and Gold Leaf, 6.5"h x 11"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. CHIARI DA PISA. Della medicina di Aurelio C. CelsoCHIARI DA PISA, Abate. Della medicina di Aurelio C. Celso. Venezia, Occhi, 17472 voll. in 16mo, 166x105 mm, legatura in piena pergamena coeva. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli a spruzzo. Vignetta xiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Marks (English, fl. 1899-1915) VeneziaClaude Marks (English, fl. 1899-1915) Venezia watercolor signed 'C. Marks' and titled (lower left) 14 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, Tallahassee, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS CARNEVALEEarly to mid 19th c. Italian Oil on Canvas " Carnevale di Venezia". A well dressed couple serenaded by a masked musician. Unsigned, extremely well done. Overall craquelure, some minor flaking, two oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußschale ''Soffiato''Fußschale ''Soffiato'' Vittorrio Zecchin (Entwurf, zugeschr.) für Compagnia di Venezia e Murano - Pauly & C., Venedig und Murano, 30er Jahre Rauchbraunes, dünnwandiges Blasenglas. Auf dem Fu�See Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Italian Micro Mosaic of 1800s Venice20th Century framed micro mosaic titled "Veduta Di Venezia 1800" from the Studio Del Mosaico Vaticano. Mounted plaque to front, studio label to back. Measures 13-3/4" Wide x 23-3/4" Tall + 4" Frame. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anacleto Margotti (Lugo di Romagna, 1899 - Lugo di Romagna, 1984) - Contadina, 1970Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anacleto Margotti (Lugo di Romagna, 1899 - Lugo di Romagna, 1984) - Figure di donnePenna acquerellata su carta, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 101See Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2016America - Robertson, Guglielmo [Pilloni, Antonio]Storia di America Venezia, Giovanni Gatti, 1778. In 8°. 4 voll. Vignette ai frontespizi, ritratto di C. Colombo inciso da F. Ricci, con una carta geografica in rame dipinta d'epoca raffigurante il GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hollesch (Pola, 1925 - Venezia, 1978) - Ricordo di Parigi, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 96, n. 150.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia, 1929 - 2003) - Testa di capretto, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 27, tav. XVII; p.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLA CASA. Il Galateo.DELLA CASA, Giovanni. Il Galateo.In Venezia, s.t., 15648vo, 145x95 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec.p. pergamena rigida, tit. mss sul dorso, tagli marm; cc. 61 (incl. Front. c. 48 b.) alcuni errori di numer.; cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, Two 'Papillon' vases, c. 1899€400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Martelé vase 'Vigne', c. 1899€600
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,600(3 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original opaque water color drawing (Robert Prix) on cardboard (Robert Preis), Porsche 718€50
Jun 05PiasaNusch Eluard (Mulhouse, 1906 - Paris, 1946) Untitled (Femme sur planète), circa 1936€6,000
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAULY & C. - COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO SCHALE / TAFELAUFSATZ€260
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Sterling by Vilhelm Sorensen Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon BC c.1899$10
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA LATE VICTORIAN SILVER BOWL, Sheffield, c.1899, mark of 'T L', of circular form, with reeded rim,€75
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA SILVER SWING HANDLE BREAD BASKET Sheffield c.1899, mark of Atkin Bros., the pierced body€150
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA SILVER COFFEE POT, London c.1912, markers mark rubbed, of squashed baluster form, with angular€240