Sold2019C. MASSON, Other: Rabbit, Ruler - SculpturesBronze rabbit inscribed C. Masson, foundry stamp illegible, Paris [Rabbit: 3 1/2 inches high; Base: 1 x 4 x 3 inches] together with a dog sculpture on a brass ruler [Ruler: 2 x 12 x 1 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023after Clovis Masson Bronze Sculpture of Two Tigersafter MASSON, Clovis, (French, 1838-1913): Patinated bronze figural group of two tigers, signed on base, additional "BRONZE" stamp, affixed to marble base. Overall 6.5" h. x 10.5" x 6.5". Chips to marSee Sold Price
Sold2018MASSON,Clovis ,Edmund . Signed Bronze Sculpture,Tigers Fighting Over Prey. Signed ( Clovis Edmund Masson French 1838 - 1913 ). From a Long Island NY estate . - Dimensions: 13.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Clovis Masson BronzeRabbits 3 3/4" tall signed SHIPPING: Shipping available within the Continental USA (excludes insurance) $30. International buyers are responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE TIGER STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Tiger Statue Ornament with Tiger Print Design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettesPair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettes, 19th c., chalcedony baluster vase, stand and lid, with gilt floral-cast bronze mounts, unmarked, each 9"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: Property removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE TIGER, SIGNED MEIJI PERIODJAPANESE BRONZE TIGER, SIGNED MEIJI PERIOD H 14" L 33" DRIFTWOOD BASE Signed on base. Glass eyes, striped patina. Good definition in hairy paws and fur. In rampant active pose. Deep brown patina. MagnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Japanese Bronze Rabbit and Kingkong Group19th cen, meiji period, measures 15" long 11" in height, kyoto artist, signed at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGER Anna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze of tiger. Signed "V. Hyatt" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29See Sold Price
Sold2016ANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERAnna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze tiger. Signed to tiger "V. Hyatt\" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29.1/2" (74.93cm) Length x 8" (20.32cm) Height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Rabbit in BasketVienna cold painted bronze figure depicting a rabbit seated upon a round, handled basket. Base stamped "4", no makers marks. 5 1/2" H x 10 1/4" dia. Late 19th/early 20th century. Provenance: Private KSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anna Hyatt Huntington Bronze Tiger or PantherAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876 - 1973) bronze of a stetching and yawning tiger or panther (also known as Tiger Yawning). Patinated surface marked on lower edge #278 Gorham Co. Founders OSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE TIGERJapanese bronze sculpture, Atsuyoshi for the Maruki Company, Meiji period (1868-1911), roaring tiger striding forward with long tail stretching behind, stripes delineated in two-color patination, markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Tiger Sculpture - Francois Auguste Hippolyte Peyrol (French, 1856-1929)Large Bronze Tiger Sculpture - Francois Auguste Hippolyte Peyrol (French, 1856-1929). Signed on the base of the sculpture H. Peyrol. The sculpture of a crouching tiger measures 8" tall x 18 1/2" lengtSee Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A BRONZE RABBIT HEADBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A BRONZE RABBIT HEAD H. 10.5 cm. L. 10 cm. Weight 1068 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE RABBIT OKIMONOMeiji Period, early 20th centuryA JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE RABBIT OKIMONO Meiji Period, early 20th century With a lid on the rabbit's back. height 5in (12.5cm); length 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021LIFESIZE BRONZE TIGER STATUE 80"LIFESIZE VAN DE VOORDE BRONZE TIGER STATUE | OUTDOOR GARDEN STATUES SCULPTURES-32" X 80" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA TO METAL, CLEANABLE-DP91421See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE TIGERA large format bronze of a roaring tiger, exhibiting fine musculature & natural markings, fine black / green patina, signed with impressed characters on underside. Japan, Meiji Period (1868-1912). MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE GILT BRONZE 'TIGER' PAPERWEIGHTCast in the form of a recumbent tiger, its body coiled with its head turned upwards looking back, the large head with powerful nostril and protruding eyes. Han Dynasty period. Height: 1 5/8 in (4.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES BRONZE TIGERunsigned; Condition: variations to patina; 80 inches wide; 13 1/2 inches deep; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Tiger & Crocodile SculptureJapanese Meiji (1868-1912) patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a tiger fighting a crocodile, signed to underside of crocodile. 6" H x 13" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Inlaid Chinese Bronze Tiger SymbolA Gilt Inlaid Chinese Bronze Tiger Symbol12cm*3.5cm*4cm/670gSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Heinrichs Sterling Silver Buffet Fork Bronze Rabbit 12 1/2" Arts & Crafts$200(3 bids)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsKen Rowe Love On The Rocks Bronze Sculpture Tiger Signed Full Round Wildlife Art$750