Sold2021Vintage Breguet Pocket Watch in 18k Yellow Gold18k Yellow Gold Vintage Breguet Pocket Watch. 39mm diameter. Running at time of cataloging.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bucherer 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchBucherer 18k yellow gold pocket watch with gold breguet hands, Roman hour markers and seconds window. Movement Serial Number: 2314301 International Watch Co, circa 1902-1907. Inside of back engraved SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULYSSE NARDIN 18k yellow gold open face pocket watchULYSSE NARDIN 18k yellow gold open face pocket watch, Switzerland around 1920, engine- turned 2-cover gold case dent, two piece construction enamel dial with Breguet numerals edge slightly damaged, haSee Sold Price
Sold202018k yellow gold open face pocket watch18k yellow gold open face pocket watch, Switzerland around 1900, 2-cover gold case, engine-turned back cover with monogram, nickel plated lever movement with screw-balance, blued Breguet balance-sprinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Women's pocket watch in 18K yellow gold. Cilindre Huit. Mid-19th century. Heart-shaped model inWomen's pocket watch in 18K yellow gold. Cilindre Huit. Mid-19th century. Heart-shaped model in gold, blue enamel and rock-cut diamonds. Dial with Roman numerals and Breguet hands. Punched. Weight: 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Vacheron Constantin, 'Time Only' gold pocket watchVacheron Constantin 'Time Only' gold pocket watch Switzerland Dial: Gold dial with Breguet numerals Movement: Manual wind Case material: 18k yellow gold Case size:</See Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe Gold Pocket Watch with BoxPatek Philippe Gold Pocket Watch with Box 18k yellow gold, the twelve size open face watch with a Patek Philippe & Co. porcelain dial with black Breguet numerals and blue steel moon hands, the twentySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spiral Breguet 18k Gold Engraved Minute Repeater Pocket WatchMETAL: 18k Yellow Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Case 52mm. Engraved case. MOVEMENT: Manual Wind 16 Jewel, working order. WEIGHT: 104.9 grams.Watches are guaranteed to be in running order, if described as such,See Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with PatekPatek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Chain. DIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers black outer minutes track, sunken subsidiary seconds dial atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare open face 18k yellow gold pocket watchRare open face 18k yellow gold pocket watch with 1/4-hour-self striking & repetition, Switzerland around 1870/1930, key winding, heavy 2-cover-gold-case, for this movement around 1930 manufactured, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchPatek Philippe & Co., Geneva, 18k Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Serial #139781. Pat. Jan. 13 1891. Case Measures 47 mm. Diameter and is Marked #248865. Inner Dust Cover & Works Marked by RetaileSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Golay 18K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchHector Golay 18K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch repeater non-functioning, movement number 2465, signed H Golay London, (case monogrammed)54.4 mm total weight 153.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geo C. Shreve & Co. Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchDESCRIPTION: Geo C. Shreve & Co. San Francisco & Co. 18k yellow gold pocket watch features a white enamel dial with black Arabic numbering, small second complication, both with blued pear-shaped handsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATEK PHILIPPE, 18K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN AND CHARMPATEK PHILIPPE, 18K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN AND CHARM Maker: Patek Philippe Model: Hunter case pocket watch Reference number: 865 Serial number: 5208XX Year: Circa 1980s Case size: Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe for Tiffany & Co. Extra Grade 18K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchThe 18k yellow gold gentleman 's open face pocket watch was made by Patek Philippe for Tiffany & Co. The watch has an 18 jewel "EXTRA" grade movement. The watch is triple signed Patek Philippe & Co. aSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. W. BENSON London heavy 18k yellow gold pocket watchJ. W. BENSON London heavy 18k yellow gold open face pocket watch , England around 1905, solid 2-cover-gold-case, enamel dial with Roman numerals, gilded spade-hands, 3/4-board lever movement, compensaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. 18K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch in OriginalTiffany & Co. 18K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch in Original Presentation Box of Leather and Green Velvet. Tiffany & Co. 18K yellow gold open face gold pocket watch. 48mm ca. 1915Serial No. 81987, Pat. Feb.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch.Open face. 45mm case diameter. Movement no 882010. 18 jewel movement, signed "Patek Philippe & Co Geneve". Signed "SWISS". Monogrammed back of case.Heavy moon hands in gold with fine sword seconds hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Concord 18K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchMinute repeater watch, with twenty seven jewels and five adjustments, reverse of case monogrammed "SDS, inside of case stamped "18K" Head of Helvetia mark, "ConcordWCo Swiss 67278", engraved inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2020G. E. FRODSHAM London 18k yellow gold pocket watchG. E. FRODSHAM London 18k yellow gold hunting cased pocket watch, England around 1900, solid 3-cover gold case, enamel dial with Roman numerals, blued spade-hands, 3/4-board movement with compensationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Enamel, 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with 14kBlack Enamel, 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with 14k Gold Watch Chain. DIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, sunken subsidiary seconds dial at 6 o'clock, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022French 18K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchFrench 18K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch Weighing 52.1 grams Set with Turquoise on Bezel 40mm Case Manual windingSee Sold Price
Sold202018K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH CHAIN.18K Yellow Gold pocket watch chain with key and hook held by hand. No damage or repairs. 26.7 dwt.See Sold Price
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncVACHERON AND CONSTANTIN MINUTE REPEATER 18K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1918$2,500
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncPATEK PHILIPPE OBSERVATORY GRADE 21 JEWEL EXTRA GRADE WITH GUILLAUME BALANCE POCKET WATCH, CIRCA$3,000
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKlaftenberger 18k Yellow Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watch$200(1 bid)