Sold2016A Faenza dish, workshop from the late 16th - early 17thMaiolica policroma a gran fuoco, diametro cm 21,5 Ricomposto e restaurato Corpo circolare, profondo cavetto, tesa piana. Base ad anello rilevato. Un decoro a ghirlanda di foglie e piccole bacche ornanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI FAENZA Pair of maiolica plates with floral decorations.Pair of maiolica plates with floral decorations. . Cm 21,50. 17x23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRESPINA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FAENZA,CIRCA 1540 decorata a quartieri e con la figura di Santa Barbara al centro; qualche usura e difetto minore Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 24,5 A FAENZA MAIOLICA CRESPINA, CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver daisy decorated tazzaGorham late Victorian sterling silver tazza with reticulated daisy floral repousse border and base, ornate scrolling "R.M.B." monogram in center 4.5" x 10" 20.9 troy oz. -surface abrasion from polishiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI DERUTAXVIII-XIX SECOLO con decoro a quartieri e immagini della Vergine col Bambino; qualche usura e difetto, un restauro Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 25,2 A DERUTA MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA E UN PIATTINO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACI DISAVONA, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO alta e con bordo mosso, decorata con motivi di architetture, il piattino con arma araldica; qualche usura e difetto Alt. cm 7,6, diam. piattino cm 12,5 A SAVONASee Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo,PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo, anni '50. Maiolica. Marcato 'Melandri Faenza' e con la lettera M cerchiata Altezza cm 25.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two maiolica dishes, Neapolitan area, late 18th centuryMaiolica policroma a terzo fuoco. Dimensione cm. 22,3 Buono stato , Corpo ottagonale , cavetto circolare. Bordo lievemente rilevato. Decoro con figure di popolani entro medaglione circolare. Bordo conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di piatti a “giardinetto†Faenza, Manifattura Ferniani, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloMaiolica policroma a gran fuoco. Marca assente. Diametro cm 24. Conservazione: insignificanti sbeccature al bordo, , I piatti, dalla larga tesa liscia, sono decorati con il motivo a cineseria noto comSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE XVIII CENTURY ANTONIO FERRETTI MAIOLICA PLATEPiatto Lodi, Bottega di Antonio Ferretti corpo circolare, bordo orlato, base piana decoro al "mazzetto" di fiori vari del tipo contornato, tralci di fiorellini fogliati maiolica a terzo fuoco in policSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF COPELAND ENGLISH PORCELAIN COMPOTESPair of Late 19th c. Copeland Porcelain Tazzas, with figural parian bases of kneeling women supporting oval bowls with molded, reticulated rims, interior of each bowl with hand painted topographic SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Caffettiera in maiolica decorata in policromiaCaffettiera in maiolica decorata in policromia con paesaggi, Faenza sec.XVIII h.cm.30See Sold Price
Sold2017A broth bowl. Dresden, Helena Wolfsohn's workshop, latePorcellana policroma. Marca: “AR†intrecciati in blu. Altezza cm 11,8; diametro cm 12,2. Ottimo stato La tazza con coperchio é decorata, entro riserve alla sassone, con scene di vita contSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto “alla Pagoda†o “Casotto†Faenza, Manifattura Ferniani, seconda metà del XVIIIMaiolica policroma. Marca assente. Diametro cm 24. Conservazione: leggera felatura e minimi salti di smalto al bordo, , Il piatto tondo dalla tesa liscia, è decorato in policromia a gran fuoco conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Glass and Sterling Tazza, Hamilton & DiesingerLate 19th century, with a sterling rococo decorated reticulated base and a body with fan and star cut decoration. Dimensions: 10 1/2" in diameter, 6 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX.Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX. Grande anfora biansata in ceramica decorata in policromia a raffaellesche e figure mitologiche. Anse a satiri a tutto tondo. Base di forma ottagonaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Massive Bianco di Faenza Majolica Charger17th century; polychrome center armorial within three bands of molded flutes,18 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020A French silvered bronze figural tazzaA French silvered bronze figural tazza late 19th century height 18in (45.5cm); diameter 14 1/4in (36cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN HOLY FAMILY MAJOLICA COMPOTE TAZZA 18TH C.Italian blue and white majolica compote/ tazza, late 18th c., the large circular dish showing a scene of the Holy Family, on a low foot with stylized decoration, intact with two hairlines to the underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica basketsTwo Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica reticulated basketslate 19th-20th centuryBlack painted titles in Latin, one with green printed factory mark and each with blue wave mark, green painted pattSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of German Porcelain Reticulated BasketsA Pair of German Porcelain Reticulated Baskets Late 18th Century marked with starred crossed swords in underglaze blue. Height 6 1/2 x width 10 1/4 x depth 7 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm BeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coppia di vasi in maiolicaCoppia di vasi in porcellana decorata a fiori. Cina, famiglia rosa, XIX secolo h cm 45 piccola rottura al bordo superiore di entrambiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wedgwood majolca tazza with reticulated rimWedgwood majolca tazza with reticulated rim (professional repair) and grape motif, hoof feet, 9"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFinarteNedda Guidi (Gubbio 1927-Roma 2015) - Omaggio alla Maiolica di Deruta , 1980 ca.€150
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A PAIR OF WEDGWOOD CANEWARE BLUE AND WHITE RETICULATED VASES, LATE 18TH OR EARLY 19TH£750
2 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Revere bowl, twenty-four pieces, including: Paul Revere Reproduction bowl by Gorham, no.$500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
BonhamsSHOKOKU and HODODA A Satsuma-Ware Reticulated Handled Koro (Incense Burner) and Cover and Four...£700
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A BRONZE TWO-TIERED CENSER WITH INCENSE BURNING SET, XIANGDAO, LATE QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD€200
5 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersUnited States of America. A late nineteenth or early twentieth century silver tazza, decorated with£120
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ROMAN LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE.) Giovanni Battista Falda. Li Giardini di Roma.$300
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA CELADON AND RUSSET JADE RETICULATED ‘GOOSE AND HAWK’ BELT BUCKLE 晚清€400