Sold20224 Hallmarked Silver Rat Tail Spoons, Garrard & Co., London, 1923, 213 grams, 6 3/4" Long4 Hallmarked Silver Rat Tail Spoons, Garrard & Co., London, 1923, 213 grams, 6 3/4" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Tiffany & Co Sterling "Rat Tail" KnivesThree Tiffany & Co sterling silver handle "Rat Tail" knives, 8.5" long. Hallmarked at top of handle. Condition report: Common wear and scratches from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Rat Tail Pattern Silverware Silver1 ladle, 13 shrimp forks, 12 sugar spoons, 1 serving fork, 3 serving spoons, 11 knives, 1 cake knife, 12 table spoons, 13 dinner spoons, 13 smaller 3 prong forks, 13 salad forks, 13 tea spoons, 9 iceSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORITAKE MIRANO Chinaware Set 92, JapanPlace Setting For 12, Hallmarked NORITAKE Japan Porcelain Dinnerware Set with Serving Pieces, MIRANO 6878 Pattern. Black and White with Silver Rim. 1 covered Serving Pot, 1 large platter , 16 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISAN-CRAFTED STERLING SILVER AND 18K YELLOW GOLD "COMET TAIL" DESIGN PIN. Heavy, finely craftedARTISAN-CRAFTED STERLING SILVER AND 18K YELLOW GOLD "COMET TAIL" DESIGN PIN. Heavy, finely crafted sterling setting with Y-shape center stripe of yellow gold. L: 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sajen HUGE Mystic Topaz Sterling silver Ring SZ 7Gorgeous Huge 21.5 x 17mm brilliant faceted Mystic blue topaz Dreamy faceted sone in a most elegant and regal setting of sterling silver setting. Open design and beaded. Hallmarked SAJEN 925 IN. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gems end Vogue Michael Valitutti Multi Gemstone Topaz Sterling Silver gold Victorian Ring size 9.25hallmarked NH. Sterling Silver gold accented Victorian design scroll bar Cocktail beaded ring in rainbow topaz colors in a Gold bar setting beaded border and scroll sides. Setting is 1" x 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling setting for 1220TH C. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Setting for 12, hallmarked "Frank W. Smith, Gardner, Ma.", monogrammed "M", 125.5 ozt (weighable).See Sold Price
Sold2024CJ VANDER ENGLISH STERLING FLATWARE SET FOR 12Set of English hallmarked sterling silver flatware service for 12 with shell design. No monograms. Set includes (12) teaspoons, (12) forks, (12) knives, (12) salad forks, (12) soup spoons, and (6) misSee Sold Price
Sold2022(24Pc) French Sterling Silver Flatware SetDESCRIPTION: (24Pc) French Sterling silver flatware set with foliage designs around the edges and contained in a latched case with a red liner. Hallmarked "CB". (12) Forks. (W: .87" X L: 6.75"). (12)See Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian Silver Serving Spoon with Devil FinialEdwardian Silver Serving Spoon with Devil Finial and Rat Tail Bowl by J.U & S. Hallmarked Birmingham 1910. Lemgth 5.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Benham BJC 18kt Gold Sterling Silver 5 carat amethyst Size 6.25Gorgeous bali design Samuel B. bright gold accents on all sides with a huge 5 carat oval faceted genuine amethyst ring. 2 green amethyst stones with 18kt god setting. HALLMARKED: 18KT BJC 925See Sold Price
Sold2022A silver preserve spoon with Hanoverian pattern handle and rats tail bowl, hallmarked London 1970,A silver preserve spoon with Hanoverian pattern handle and rats tail bowl, hallmarked London 1970, maker William Comyns & Sons Ltd. Approx. 6" longSee Sold Price
Sold201814 Tack Hing HK Chinese Sterling Small Cups14 Tack Hing Hong Kong Chinese Sterling Silver Small Cups with a bamboo and hand-hammered design, 12 small fully hallmarked and 2 larger with Chinese Silver hallmark. Good condition. Height of 2 largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING OVERLAY DECO GLASS VASE WITH GOLFEREarly 20th c. Silver Deposit Red and Black Glass Vase, deco design with applied sterling image of a golfer in a tropical setting, silver overlay rim, neck band and base edge, 12 3/8" high, 5" diam. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Silver Square Tray.Persian hand chased silver tray with inverted curved corners and central medallion design. 12 x 12 inches. Hallmarked. Weight 783 grams. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik, no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Silver Amulet Bar Depicting The Year Of The RatA Tibetan Silver Amulet Bar Depicting The Year Of The Rat Landscape Design In Work Relief. This Amulet Bar Is On Of The 12 Zodiac In The 12 Piece Series. Please View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Yurman Men's 14K Gold S.S. Cable Ring 11United States,20th Century Sterling silver cable design set in 14K yellow gold. Weight as seen 12.8 grams.14K gold, sterling silver D.Y. 750, 925, hallmarked. Ring size 11, From a Massachusetts lady.See Sold Price
Sold2021Child's Bunny & Rooster Silver Spoon and Fork Set byChild's Silver Spoon and Fork Set, Arts & Crafts design, 4 ½ in. long, hallmarked on back with "Tiffany & Co. Sterling", with star and bell punch marks, monogramed on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver & Abalonee EarringsSterling Silver & Abalonee Earrings Drop design measuring (1.15") in length with french wire backs, containing a polished pear shaped abalone center stone in a bezel setting, stamped and tested (0.12See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY VICTORIAN STERLING VASEHallmarked 1860 London sterling silver double handled footed vase. Repousse flower design. 12.36 OZT. 5 1/2" tall 8 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO NAVAJO SILVER AND TURQUOISE RINGS Mid-20th Century Approx. 40 total gramsTWO NAVAJO SILVER AND TURQUOISE RINGS Mid-20th Century 1) Coin silver with a heavy chiseled floral setting. Size 10 1/2. 2) Sterling silver with stamped design at border. Size 12. Approx. 40 total graSee Sold Price
Sold20153 1/2" X 11" COIN SILVER CHAMBER STICK3 1/2" X 11" COIN SILVER CHAMBER STICK EARLY DESIGN LIKELY USED IN RELIGIOUS SETTING - FEATURES MEDALLION PORTRAIT OF CHRIST - REMOVABLE WICK CLEANER HIDDEN IN HANDLE - OVER 10 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallEuropean 800 Silver Box Jewish Judaica Hand Chased Hebrew Text & Floral Design Hallmarked 800$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLark by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware 12 Set 68 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
4 days LeftBidhausMauriziano by Schiavon Italy Sterling Silver Master Butter Flat Handle 6 1/2 New$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMauriziano by Schiavon Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner 66 PC New$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsRat Tail by Cooper Bros & Sons English Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH 6 1/2"$10
15 hrs LeftBidhausCHANDELIER LED CHROME MODERN FOR KITCHEN ISLAND OR DINING ROOM LIGHT FIXTURE 54"$10
5 days LeftBidhausCrystal Chandeliers Chrome Kitchen Island Foyer Dining Room 6 Light Fixtures 24"$10