Sold2022A GILT BRONZE TIGER STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Tiger Statue Ornament with Tiger Print Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIFESIZE BRONZE TIGER STATUE 80"LIFESIZE VAN DE VOORDE BRONZE TIGER STATUE | OUTDOOR GARDEN STATUES SCULPTURES-32" X 80" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA TO METAL, CLEANABLE-DP91421See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Bronze Tiger StatueAn impressive bronze tiger statue; Tiger is roaring; Mighty pose; Convincing texture; Very powerful when on display; Back left leg is signed by artist: Saoyer Height: 17 1/2" Length: 44"See Sold Price
2021A CHINESE BRONZE TIGER STATUE, THE WARRING STATES战国 青铜虎 A Chinese Bronze Tiger Statue, the Warring States Period Length: 9 1/8 in (23.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Tiger Statue中國漢代 精美綠鏽斑 高錫鎏金青銅 王者風範 銅虎擺件 Vintage broSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE BRONZE TIGER STATUE W/ MARBLE BASEFOR SALE IS A DECORATIVE BRONZE TIGER STATUE THAT MEASURES 7 1/4" TALL BY 13 3/4" LONG BY 7 1/4" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD WITH SOME SLIGHT BLEMISHES IN THE MARBLE. MAKES A NICE LITTLE DECORATORS PIECE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco J. Hestau Bronze Tiger StatueDESCRIPTION: An art deco bronze tiger statue sitting on top of a stone base signed Hesteau. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:11" L"14" W:3.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRONZE PROWLING TIGER STATUEAntique Pompeian Bronze Tiger Statue. Height 6.25" x Length 12". Nice Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Tiger StatueJapanese bronze tiger statue. Dimensions: 1 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Tiger Garden StatueThis impressive sculptural bronze tiger makes a unique and striking impression in any setting. Perfect piece for yard or garden placement, this lifelike tiger sculpture features unique patinated finisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Tiger Garden StatueDESCRIPTION: A large bronze tiger garden statue with naturalistic patinated finish in a roaring pose, complete with water spout fitting at mouth. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE RUNNING TIGER STATUEBronze running tiger statue:Length 14.2cm, Weight 62gSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRONZE METAL TIGER STATUE 7.5" TALLVINTAGE BRONZE METAL TIGER STATUE 7.5" TALL -7.5" x 11.5"-VERY GOOD CONDITION-CC1721See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Bronze Glass Eyes 16" Tiger StatueAntique Japanese Meiji period bronze tiger sculpture with glass eyes. Crafted of solid bronze. Features the form of a roaring striped tiger. Character mark on base. Measures 7 1/4" tall and 16" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Cloisonne Statue - Tiger中國鎏金青銅景泰藍老虎擺件 Superb Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Cloisonne Statue - Tiger Dimension:200*140*60(mm) 7.87*5.51*2.3See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Statue of TigerChinese Bronze Statue of Tiger. Minor corrosion underneath but overall very good condition. Measures 7" tall x 7" wide x 5" deep. Has wear consistent with age. Any questions, contact us. All invoicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Japanese Bronze Tiger on Rock Small Cabinet Statue Sculpture 2 in. x 2 in.Signed Japanese Bronze Tiger on Rock Small Cabinet Statue Sculpture 2 in. x 2 in. , good patina. size: 2x2See Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN OLD BRONZE BUDDHA STATUETibetan old bronze Buddha statue. Size(62*42*25), 141.9gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indistinctly signed, bronze statue of a tiger, JapanIndistinctly signed, bronze statue of a tiger, Japan in the style of Meiji Period, 25 cm long, 1245 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Statue of a Tiger, Meiji period,signed, finely detailed, 14 1/2" long, 6 3/4" tall, nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF BRONZE CRANES GARDEN STATUES 62"PAIR OF BRONZE CRANES GARDEN STATUES-62" TO TALLEST -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-DP121123 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppointmentsSee Sold Price
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletTiger bronze statue with black and silver finish - Size: 80"L x 15"W x 34"H.$2,550
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletTiger Bronze Statue with Black and Black and Gold Finish Size: 80" x 15" x 34"H$3,100
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletGirl Riding Hands Free life Size Bronze Statue - Size: 53"L x 62"W x 61"H.$2,150
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletGirl Holding a Pot on Shell Fountain Bronze Statue - Size: 33"L x 30"W x 62"H.$2,200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsAntique to Ancient Chinese Circa Ming Bronze Statue Emperor Immortal Warrior Warlord Gilt Traces 10i$275(6 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction1994 Legends "Rapture" Painted Bronze Statue Ltd Ed 156/350 by Artist Willy Whitten$80(3 bids)