Sold20236 DURGIN STERLING COLFAX FORKS6 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Durgin in the 1922 Colfax Pattern. All monogrammed. Each 7 1/4". Approximate weight 280 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Engraved Sterling Silver Set by Lunt SilverA group of 6 sterling silver dinner forks by Lunt Silver, Early American Engraved pattern. Marked Sterling and stamped Silver marks with Treasures. Total weight of six forks: 276 g. Online retail: $30See Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Chantilly Dinner Forks by Gorham. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each measures 7 1/2". 2" Tines. Weight on all 370 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING GORHAM CHANTILLY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Chantilly Pattern. Monogrammed. Each 7". Weight on all approximately 260 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1903 ETON WALLACE FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver "Eton" 1903 Dinner Forks by Wallace Silver. Each 7 1/2", no monograms. Good condition. Weight approximately 180 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Towle Paul Revere sterling silver dinner forks6 Towle "Paul Revere" pattern sterling silver dinner forks with gothic script "C" monogram 9.8 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. BAMBOO Sterling Silver Dinner ForksSet of 6 Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern dinner forks. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PAT. to handles. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. BAMBOO Sterling Silver Dinner ForksSet of 6 Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern dinner forks. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PAT. to handles. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. BAMBOO Sterling Silver Dinner ForksSet of 6 Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern dinner forks. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PAT. to handles. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. VeSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Dinner Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 7 1/2", Approximate silver weight 342 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20166 STERLING TOWLE OLD MASTER DINNER FORKS6 Towle Old Master Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. No monograms, each fork is 7 1/4 long. Total silver weight is 300 grams. Towle Old Master silverware made its debut in 1942, and has been adding refineSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING IMPERIAL CHRYSANTHEMUM FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Imperial Chrysanthemum 1894 Dinner Forks. Each 7 1/2". 3 with Monograms front and 3 with the date 1904 engraved to the back. Good condition. Weight on all 400 grams. PROSee Sold Price
Sold20246 LUNT STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) Lunt Sterling Silver American Directoire 1931 Dinner Forks. All monogrammed. Each 7 3/4". Weight on all 355 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Whiting Radiant Sterling Silver Dinner Forks5 Whiting "Radiant" pattern ornate late Victorian gadrooned handle sterling silver dinner forks 6.75" 6.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Hilliard & Thomason Birmingham Sterling Silver and Porcelain Dinner Forks6 Hilliard & Thomason Birmingham Meissen Style sterling silver and porcelain dinner forks 1868. Porcelain handles with hand painted courting scenes and rose accents throughout. Hilliard & Thomason steSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1875 ARABESQUE FORKSSix (6) Whiting Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver 1875 Arabesque Dinner Forks. Ornate Monogram. Each 7". Weight on all 295 grams. The pattern was designed by Charles Osbourne. Charles Osborne was a deSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Simpson Hall and Miller Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of 12 Antique Simpson Hall and Miller Sterling Silver Flatware - 6 Dinner Forks & 6 Tablespoons (International Silver) - with Flower Art Nouveau Pattern including carnations, by designer John ClulSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Sterling Silver Flatware Pieces, 269.3gGrouping of 6 Sterling Silver Dinnerware Fork, Includes Serving Fork, 4 Dinner Forks, Dessert Fork. Total weight 269.3g., Markings include Sterling, Pat.72, Hallmarked Lion and Anchor.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING SILVER GEORGE SCHIEBLER FORKSSix (6) George W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver "Sandringham" 1895 Dinner Forks. Good condition, 7 3/8" long. All monogrammed. Weight 295 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1902 ETON DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Diner Forks in the "Eton" 1902 Art Nouveau Pattern by R. Wallace & Son, Wallingford, CT. Good condition, no monograms. Each 7 1/2". Weight approximately 370 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner ForksTwelve (12) Gorham dinner forks. Dimensions: 7" length. Total weight: 21.6 avg. oz.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with Chest$4,500
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWild Flower by Royal Crest Sterling Silver Grille Flatware set for 6 30pc - NoM$1,425
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsAssorted sterling silver flatware. To include: set of 12 dinner forks with bushel of wheat$250
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSorrento by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 43 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrince Eugene by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 80 pcs Dinner$10
Jul 07A-1 AuctionTrianon By International Sterling Silver Flatware 95 pcs 90.60 troy oz.$1,100(7 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. "FANEUIL" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx. 52.6 troy$750(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftCollective HudsonCypress Georg Jensen Signed 110-Piece Art Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set$5,000
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and Johan$1,000
Jun 13Eldred'sSHREVE, CRUMP & LOW STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Early 20th Century Approx. 40.4 troy oz. weighable$250