Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER YELLOWNECK, 1955, UNFOLDED OLD3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER YELLOWNECK, 1955, UNFOLDED OLD MOVIE THEATER FIND CONDITION, MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold20186 SHEET MOVIE POSTER CAROLINA CANNONBALL 1955,6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER CAROLINA CANNONBALL 1955, UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. MEASURES 81" X 81".See Sold Price
Sold20221955 YELLOWNECK 6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1955 YELLOWNECK 6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold20221955 CAROLINA CANNONBALL 6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1955 CAROLINA CANNONBALL 6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold20221955 NO MANS WOMAN 6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1955 NO MANS WOMAN 6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ALIAS THE CHAMP 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTERS, 1949,(3) ALIAS THE CHAMP 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTERS, 1949, UNTOUCHED UNFOLDED MOVIE THEATER FIND CONDITION, MEASURE 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER OPERATION CONSPIRACY 1957,3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER OPERATION CONSPIRACY 1957, UNFOLDED MOVIE THEATER FIND, SOME CREASE SEPARATION, MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold20186 SHEET MOVIE POSTER ALIAS THE CHAMP 1949, UNTOUCHED6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER ALIAS THE CHAMP 1949, UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. MEASURES 81" X 81", NICE CRISP COLOR…See Sold Price
Sold20186 SHEET ALIAS THE CHAMP 1949, UNTOUCH FOLDED CONDITION,6 SHEET ALIAS THE CHAMP 1949, UNTOUCH FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. MEASURES 81" X 81".See Sold Price
Sold20186 SHEET MOVIE POSTER ALIAS THE CHAMP 1949, UNTOUCHED6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER ALIAS THE CHAMP 1949, UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. MEASURES 81" X 81", NICE CRISP COLOR…See Sold Price
Sold20186 SHEET MOVIE POSTER THE MAN IS ARMED 1949, UNTOUCHED6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER THE MAN IS ARMED 1949, UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND, MEASURES 81" X 81".See Sold Price
Sold2018DanteA large 80” x 81” black and white 6 sheet lithograph poster depicting a caricature of Dante (Harry August Jansen, 1883-1955) with a cartoon version of his Spirit Cabinet with goblins, devils, ghosSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Russian "Hero of Labor"Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Russian "Hero of Labor", An Old Georgian Peasant Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1955, France Dimensions: 6.5x9.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" ConservationSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Russian Men and Women WorkersArtist: Cartier-Bresson, Henri Title: Russian Men and Women Workers Dancing Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1955, France Dimensions: 6.6x9.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Henri Cartier-BreSee Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET CITY OF SHADOWS 1955 FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE3 SHEET CITY OF SHADOWS 1955 FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. IN 3 PCS. FOLDED, SOME SEPARATION IN CREASES ON BOTTOM SECTION. MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold2020ELLIOTT ERWITT - Hoboken, New Jersey, 1954Artist: ELLIOTT ERWITT Title: Hoboken, New Jersey, 1954 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure 1955 USA Dimensions: 6.45x10.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Elliott ErwittSee Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TROPICAL HEAT WAVE, 1952, UNFOLDED3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TROPICAL HEAT WAVE, 1952, UNFOLDED MOVIE THEATER FIND CONDITION, MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Taaffe (US, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 gouache and watercolor on paper signed and dated on reverse. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 6-7/8" x 5", framed 11" x 8-3/4" Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grossmann, Andre (1955 Berlin)Tina, 1981. Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed, inscribed and dated in pencil on verso, 1981. Image size 25.6 x 25.6 cm, sheet size 39.8 x 30.2 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Berlin, formerly tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Soukup (b. 1955): Untitled; Untitled; and UntitledRoman Soukup (b. 1955): Untitled; Untitled; and Untitled Three black and white photographs, one with the artist's inkstamp on the reverse. 12 x 15 3/4 in., two 8 1/4 x 6 in. (sheet), all unframed. ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Andoe, oil on paper, 1998Joe Andoe, oil on paper, 1998, Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955), Untitled, signed lower left, float-framed under glass, 9"h x 6"w (sheet), 18"h x 15"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Alvaro MartineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Maurice UtrilloMaurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955), Le Moulin de la Galette, Montmartre, 1927, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, plate signed lower left, image: 7.75"h x 6"w, sheet: 9"h x 6.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Market in ZugdidiTitle: Market in Zugdidi. Young man idly strumming Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1955, France Dimensions: 9x13.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-BresSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERBERT LIST - Forio Ischia, Italy, 1955Artist: Herbert List Title: Forio Ischia, Italy, 1955 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1988, Japan Dimensions: 7.05x10.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Herbert ListSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Group of 6 painted photographs made for Gernsback's Forecast Magazine. c. 1955-1965.$250
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Graziani, Rodolfo (Filettino, 11 agosto 1882 – Roma, 11 gennaio 1955)€100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDANTE (Harry A. Jansen, 1883 – 1955). Group of Dante Souven...$100
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Graziani, Rodolfo (Filettino, 11 agosto 1882 – Roma, 11 gennaio 1955)€200
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanClare Veronica Hope Leighton (American, 1898–1989) - The Hop Pickers$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesLuis Quintanilla (Spanish, 1893-1978) Etching on Paper, Ca. 1939, "Paulette", H 13.5" W 9.6"$50