Sold2018STERLING. Manchester Silver Co. CopenhagenFlatware Set. Includes 12 round bowl bouillon soup spoons - approx. 5 1/4" in length; 24 teaspoons; 12 dessert/oval soup spoons; 12 round bowl cream soup spoons - approx. 6 1/4" in length; 12 forks -See Sold Price
Sold2021(32) MANCHESTER 'COPENHAGEN' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 32) American sterling silver flatware, Manchester Silver Company, in the "Copenhagen" pattern, designed by Frank S. Trumbull, including: (8) flat handle butter spreaders, all pieces monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Set Sterling Silver Dinning Flat WaresGroup of five finely carved sterling silver dinning pieces, including a fork and four spoons in various shapes, each marked PAT. 1895 Sterling. 6.7*2.5inch (largest), approx. 250g (total). The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond & Moonstone Cabochon Pendant EarringsDiamond & Moonstone Cabochon Pendant Earrings. Set in sterling silver. Flat cut diamonds and round cabochon moonstones. Each measures 1.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE SILVER PARKER WRITING SETSTwo sets of sterling silver flat top Parker pen sets, including a fountain pen and ballpoint pen. Each pen is marked Parker, Made in USA, and Sterling Silver, and has checkered texture.Each pair set iSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW SET OF 7 STERLING SILVER FLAT CURB STYLE ANKLESET OF 7 STERLING SILVER NEW FLAT CURB STYLE ANKLETS MEASURING 9in. IN LENGTH. (SS4)See Sold Price
Sold2021NEW SET OF 3 STERLING SILVER FLAT CURB STYLE ANKLESET OF 3 STERLING SILVER NEW FLAT CURB STYLE ANKLETS MEASURING 9in. IN LENGTH. (SS5)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold20221st Edtion Parker 75 Fountain Pen/Pencil Set1st Edtion Parker 75 Fountaint Pen/Pencil Set in sterling silver with flat top and medium nibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rose Cut Diamond Stud Sterling EarringsPair of Rose Cut Diamond Stud Sterling Earrings. Bezel set in sterling silver with flat cut facing out, pointed facets / culet at back. Each measures approximately .25 of an inch in width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rose Cut Diamond Stud Sterling EarringsPair of Rose Cut Diamond Stud Sterling Earrings. Bezel set in sterling silver with flat cut facing out, pointed facets / culet at back. Each measures approximately .25 of an inch in width.See Sold Price
Sold2023151 PC REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE FOR 12A 151 piece set of sterling silver flatware by Manchester Silver in the Southern Rose pattern. Included are the following: (12) Dinner Knives, (12) Lunch Knives, (12) Butter Knives, (11) 7.5" Dinner FSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soren Georg Jensen, Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsSoren Georg Jensen (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers / casters, #965, two sets Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949 sterling silver stamped marks salt: 2"w x 1 15/16"d x 3"h; pepper:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat HandleA Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Beaded pattern Length: 5.75" Wt of all: 21.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manchester Silver Co., Eight Sterling GobletsManchester Silver Company (American, established 1887). Sterling silver. Model: 762. Height: 8 1/8", Diameter: 3 3/8" each. Weight: 54.400 ozt. Set of eight sterling silver goblets by Manchester SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 60+ Rogers Sterling & SP Flatware W BoxSet of 61 sterling and silver plate flat ware set Comes dark wooden box with pink fabric lining with sticker that reads Community finest silver plate and renized, prevents tarnishing.Set consists of 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Manchester Sterling Silver GobletsManchester Silver Company (American, founded 1887) Set of twelve sterling silver goblets monogrammed "B", 20th century Hallmarked for Manchester, "Sterling" and "808" Approx. height 6.75", weight 55.7See Sold Price
Sold2019(4) MANCHESTER STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSSet of (4) Manchester sterling silver mint julep cups. No monograms. 3 5/8" tall, 16.1 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSet of eight sterling silver water goblets by Manchester Silver Co, (founded Providence, 1917), of traditional inverted bell form with 'M' monograms to the bowls. Approx. h. 6.75", dia. 3.5"; approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023A two piece Jensen silver Pyramid serving setA two piece Georg Jensen sterling silver Pyramid serving setCopenhagen1933-1944length 8 3/4in (22cm); total weight approximately 8.5oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Manchester Silver Co. CopenhagenFlatware Service. Includes 12 iced tea spoons, 12 cocktail/seafood forks, 24 teaspoons, 12 demitasse spoons, 12 soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 12 forks, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 modern hollow knives, 12 bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Flatware Set by ManchesterA sterling silver flatware set by Manchester composed of 54 pieces weighing approximately 47.4 troy ounces not including eight silver wrapped knives.See Sold Price
Sold2021Manchester Silver Co. Sterling Sugar & Creamer SetSterling sugar bowl and creamer marked for Manchester Silver Co. and Sterling 897 to bottom. 20th century. 2-5/8" to 2-3/4" high. 5.1 troy ounces total. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSouthern Rose by Manchester Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 35 pcs$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPriscilla by Manchester Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 37 pieces Scarce$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCopenhagen by Manchester Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 1/8" Serving Heirloom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Beauty by Manchester Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife FH 7 1/8"$10
May 07Mynt AuctionsAmerican Beauty by Manchester Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Mary by Amston Sterling Silver Set of 10 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders NoMn$250
563 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSouthern Rose by Manchester Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 3pc$10(1 bid)
652 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsValenciennes by Manchester Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set Texas Sized Custom$10