Sold20205 Pc International Silver Sterling Dresser SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece International Silver sterling dresser set. With hallmark and "Sterling". Monogrammed. Includes hair brush, comb, nail file, buffer tool, and sterling handled cuticle scissors.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 pc) International sterling dresser set(4 pc) International sterling dresser set, monogrammed #C542 comprising (3) dresser jars and a hand mirror 11.5"l; en suite with a Gorham sterling decorated covered dresser jar D1398, total weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Vanity Set5 Pc. Vintage Georg Jensen Denmark (Danish) Sterling Silver Vanity Set. Pattern #172 by Georg Jensen, designed by Harald Nielsen. Mirror - 8 3/4" long, clothes brush - 6 3/4" long, hair brush - 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc STERLING FRAME & BABY BRUSHES1- Sterling Silver Vintage Bailey, Banks & Biddle Picture Frame with glass front, monogrammed 8"x10". 2- 3 Piece Baby Brush Dresser Set, monogrammed 1 at 5 3/4" 2 at 2 3/4". Weight on all 2 pds 1 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20189 PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET9 PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET INCLUDING A CUT GLASS POWDER JAR. MIRROR IS 13 INSee Sold Price
Sold20189 PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET9 PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET INCLUDING A CUT GLASS POWDER JAR. MIRROR IS 13 INSee Sold Price
Sold20205 PC STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETSterling hallmark. Brush, mirror, small brush, nail file and shoe hook. Mirror measures 9 2/3" l x 5 1/3" w. Large brush measures 6 1/2" l x 2 1/2" w. Small brush measures 5" l x 1 1/3" w. Nail file mSee Sold Price
Sold20185 PC R. BLACKINTON STERLING DRESSER SETFive (5) Piece R. Blackinton Sterling Silver Gentleman's Dresser Set. All are monogrammed. Clothes Brush 7 1/2", 2 Hair Brushes 4 1/2", Comb 6", Mirror 8". Weight on all 2 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold20235PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER TEA SET 2140G5 PIECE INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER TEA SET W TRAY*-2140G TOTAL WEIGHT WITHOUT TRAY-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR*TRAY IS NOT STERLING SILVER-DP32023See Sold Price
Sold20205 Piece English Sterling Silver Dresser Set Birks5 pc English Sterling Silver Dresser Set made for Birks London, c. 1900See Sold Price
Sold20225pc ITALIAN G. DEL BONO STERLING DRESSER SET5pc Italian sterling silver dresser set. Includes hand mirror, comb and three brushes. Each piece marked G. Del Bono, 925. Mirror measures 11" length, Large brush measures 9 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold20225pc TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETFive piece Tiffany & Company sterling silver dresser set. Each piece marked Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling and numbered. Hand mirror 12506L, 9615 measures 7 5/8". Oval brush 6394L, 8250 measures 5 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Vintage Cross Sterling Silver Writing Pen SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Vintage Cross Sterling Silver Writing Pens Set. Marked "Cross Sterling Silver" and "Made in USA". This set includes the following: A Cross Sterling silver three (3) piece set, inclSee Sold Price
Sold20225-Pc International Sterling Tea Service, 69.705 TO5-Piece International sterling silver tea Set, Prelude pattern, pear forms with floral border, 69.705 TO, c/o 10-cup teapot, 9-cup coffee pot, covered sugar bowl, creamer, waste bowl, Lid on teapot siSee Sold Price
Sold20185 pc KERR STERLING VANITY SETFive (5) Piece Antique William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Vanity / Dresser Set. Large Cut Glass Jar 5 1/2"x5 1/2"x3 1/4". Hair Brush 9 1/4", Clothes Brush 7 1/4", Mirror 9 1/2". Comb Holder 7 3/4". All wSee Sold Price
Sold20202 PC STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETBrush and mirror. Gorham Sterling. Monogrammed. Brush measures 8 1/4" l x 3" w. Mirror measures 9 1/2" l x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc Gorham Sterling Dresser SetThree piece Gorham Sterling dresser set. Includes brush, comb, and hand mirror. Comb 7-5/8" long x 1-5/8" high; mirror 10" long x 5-1/2" diameter; brush 8-3/4" long x 2-5/8" wide. IMPORTANT: Before biSee Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Silver 5-Pc. Tea SetA sterling silver tea service by International in "Kenilworth" pattern, and an unmatched silverplate tray. Silver weight 75.7 ozt. Dimensions: Largest piece - 11" H x&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Mounted 5 pc Vanity Dresser SetGorham Sterling Silver Mounted 5 Piece Vanity Dresser Set, Each Piece with Yellow Gold Monogram to Include Hand Mirror, Hair Brush, Clothes Brush, Comb and Powder Glass Box with Silver LidSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pc Broadway & Company Sterling Dresser Set3 Pc Broadway & Company Sterling Dresser Set. 1984. Includes brush, comb, and hand mirror. Comb 6-1/2" long x 1-1/2" high; mirror 9-1/2" long x 5" diameter; brush 9" long x 3" wide. KE. IMPORTANTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SIAM Sterling Silver 5pc SetIncludes, pendant, necklace, brooch pin and set of turn earrings as shown. Normal use and wear, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADIE BROS. LTD. BEST PINK ENAMEL & STERLING ENGLISHADIE BROS. LTD. BEST PINK ENAMEL & STERLING ENGLISH LADIES (5) PC. VANITY DRESSER SET IN ORIGNAL FITTED BOX, FROM FINE HUDSON VALLEY HOME, WITH FAMILY ORIGINALLY FROM FRANCE. IN PRISTINE CONDITION, ITSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 76 pc Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSouthern Colonial by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 48 PC New$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Regency by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 50 pc New$10
6 days LeftBidhausSouthern Colonial by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set 94 Pc$10
4 days LeftNeely Auction3 Piece dresser set, includes (1) Art Krupp Berndorf silver plated dresser box with glass base and$50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsProcessional by Fine Arts International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 94$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 102 pc Din$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service 55 pc Heavy$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelique by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 64 Pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCrown Princess by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 60 pcs$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpring Glory by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 41 pcs D Mono$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTrousseau by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 45 Pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsElsinore by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 99 pcs Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGolden Tradewinds by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 91 pcs Bamboo$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 18 Service 142 pc Huge$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsStratford by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 64 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen's Lace by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 67 Pieces$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 107 Pieces$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSnowflake by International Sterling Steak Knife Set 4pc Texas Sized Custom$10
1097 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsElsinore by International Sterling Steak Knife Set 4pc Large Texas Sized Custom$10