Sold2017Konvolut 10 Flugzeuge (Dr. Grope)Ar 96, F 2, F 5, Fokker G1, I 7, I 9, R 5, R 7, R 11, USA 5, alle aus der Replikenserie Dr. Grope (80er Jahre), ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeug)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 5 Passagierschiffe (Dr. Grope)Bremen, Cap Arcona, Europa, Pretoria, Queen Mary, aus der Dr.Grope-Serie der 1980er Jahre, R 0, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2017PILOT-Schiff Grosse Yacht (Dr. Grope)Laenge 14,5 cm, Basis original PILOT-Rohling, aus der Replikenserie Dr. Grope (80er Jahre), neuwertig (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 5 Passegierschiffe (getarnt, Dr. Grope)Atlantis, Deutschland, Patria (2x), Tannenberg, alle aus der Replikenserie Dr. Grope (80er Jahre), ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 WW2 German EphemeraIncludes Der Karabiner, Dr. Goebbels Dreissig Kriegsartikel, and Arbeitsbuch. Largest measures 4 1/4 x 5 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE DER STRUWWELPETER GERMAN CHILD'S BOOKVintage copy of "Der Struwwelpeter" by Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 9" x D .25" Condition: Wear and tear consistent with use. Toning and foxing. Damage to top of spine.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yakoma Short Sword, "pamba"Kurz-Schwert, "pamba" Yakoma, Sango, Ngbandi, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Kupfer. L 43,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Angabe der Besitzer 1950er Jahre in situ erworben. - Schweizer PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LELE MASKMaske Lele, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, Raphia, Federn, Glasperlen, Samen. H 27,5 cm. Das heutige Königreich der Kuba ist eine von der Herrscherschicht Bushong dominierte KonföderatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Luba Double-Headed cylindrical ImplementDoppelköpfiges walzenförmiges Gerät Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Polsternägel. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Angabe der Besitzer 1950er Jahre in situ erworben. -See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mongo Short SwordKurz-Schwert Mongo, Ngandu, Saka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Polsternägel. L 48,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Angabe der Besitzer 1950er Jahre in situ erworben. - SchweizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pende Mask, "pota"Maske, "pota" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Angabe der Besitzer 1950er Jahre in situ erworben. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich Die Masken aus deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Haeckel, Ernst 1899 Pair Rare Folio Prints of JellyfishFolio Lithograph Published 1899-1904, Leipzig & Vienna for "Kunstformen der Natur" First Edition by Prof. Dr. Ernst Haeckel. Rare. Paper Size: 14 x 10.5 inch (35 x 27cm) Some toning and Tape residue tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haab, Otto 1901 Lot of 8 Medical Prints. Eye DiseasesChromolithographs Published 1901, Munich for "Atlas der Ausseren Erkrankungen des Auges..." by Dr. Otto Haab. Paper Size: 7 x 4.5 inch (18 x 12cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1986 FLEER STICKER JULIUS ERVING DR J #5 Nm Near Mint CENTERED No Wax On Back$92
12 hrs LeftJasper52Pair Custom Chesterfield Tufted Loveseats, Settees, Couches, Velour, Georgian$4,200
53 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA fine wooden casket with gilt bronze mountings by O. B. Friedrich, purveyor to the Saxon court,€1,600
53 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian four-field icon and the extended deesis, 19th century€340