Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Sterling Grande Baroque Butter Spreaders12 Wallace Grande Baroque sterling butter spreaders, measures 6.5"L, total weight 392 grams. Condition report: good condition, surface wear and scratches with normal use, see photos. Please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SPREADERSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, FOURTEEN, L 5 3/4" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver butter spreaders in the "English King" pattern. 13.53 troy oz. Monogrammed "VOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Flatware Set 43 Pc Immaculate6 dinner knives 9" 6 dinner forks 7 3/8'' 6 salad forks 6 1/2'' 6 teaspoons 5 3/4'' 6 cream soups 6'' 6 all sterling butter spreaders 6 sterling handle fruit knives 1 small cold cuts fork 1 chest as pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Love Disarmed Sterling Butter SpreadersPAT Dec 5, 1905. Measures 5 7/8 inches long. Two spreaders. Light scratches and tarnishing. Slight rub wear to features. 2.28 ozt silver. No monogram.See Sold Price
Sold20207 Towle Old Newbury Sterling Butter SpreadersDESCRIPTION: Seven Towle Silversmiths sterling flat handled butter spreaders in the Old Newbury-Newbury pattern. With hallmark, "Sterling", and "928/1000". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 5-3/4". 4.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Part Flatware Service.12 dinner forks, 6 soup spoons, 3 tablespoons, 8 teaspoons, 7 butter spreaders. Together with 10 Gorham dinner knives, 7 sterling teaspoons, and 5 sterling demitasse spoons. Total sterling weight 1976See Sold Price
Sold20195) KIRK & STIEFF FLORAL REPOUSSE STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 5) Sterling silver floral repousse flatware, including: (1) gilt-washed sugar shell spoon, S. Kirk & Son, approx 6"l, (3) flat handle butter spreaders, S. Kirk & Son, approx 5.25"l, (1) StieffSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Victorian Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersGroup of 16 Victorian sterling silver butter spreaders including 11 Alvin "Orange Blossom" pattern, and 5 Wallace "Eton" pattern with Art Nouveau motifs 5.25"-6" 10.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUNT 'MOUNT VERNON' STERLING BUTTER KNIFE & SPREADERSLUNT 'MOUNT VERNON' STERLING MASTER BUTTER KNIFE & SPREADERS, SIX PIECES: Lunt "Mount Vernon" pattern includes 1 master butter knife and 5 flat butter spreaders, not monogrammed. Six pieces totaling aSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Whiting Lily Butter SpreadersSet of twelve sterling individual butter spreaders hallmarked for Whiting, Lily 1902 pattern. 10.6 ozt. Each 5-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Stieff TablewareLot of Ten (10) S. Kirk & Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: (5) butter spreaders, shell spoon, olive fork, salt spoon with vermeil bowl, cheese server, and a desert knife. All stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Butter SpreadersPair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Butter Spreaders L: 5 3/4", weighs 1.60 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Simpson Hall Miller & Co. Sterling Butter KnivesPartial sterling silver butter spreader flatware knives decorated with a monogram on handles; one knife is larger. Largest knife measures: 5.75in L x 0.75in W. Hallmarked manufacture symbol and PATï�See Sold Price
Sold2022ONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERSONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERS Lot of 20 sterling silver Oneida Sterling flat handle butter spreaders in pattern Afterglow. Size: 5.75" Weight: 568gSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Butter Knives W Sterling Silver Handles6 Butter Knives / Spreaders W Sterling Silver Handles. 6.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022antique sterling knife SSMC & Bi plane spoon!1905 era sterling SSMC potomac pattern? Butter spreader knife 5 3/4" and a antique Bi Plane spoon JN- ? mono just a great antique child spoon! see pics both for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat HandleA Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Beaded pattern Length: 5.75" Wt of all: 21.65 oztSee Sold Price
May 26SJ AuctioneersTiffany English King Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 84 Pc No Mono$4,000
May 26SJ AuctioneersFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 95 Pc$2,500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders FH AS 5 7/8" Set of 12$10
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Wallace Rosepoint sterling flatware service, including (11) dinner forks 7$600
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 72 Pieces Dinner$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1940's Gorham Sterling Silver " Lyric " Paddle Butter Spreaders$170
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Mary by Amston Sterling Silver Set of 10 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders NoMn$260
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCloister by Marthinsen Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 92 pcs Norway Dinner$10
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAlvin Chateau Rose Flat Handle Stering Silver Butter Spreaders Set of 2$64
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsValdres by Marthinsen Norway Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 73 pcs Dinner$10
1049 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces Set of Five In .925 Sterling Silver$220
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces Set of Five In .925 Sterling Silver$220
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Dominic and Haff Pointed Antique sterling flatware service, most pieces initialed: (5) dinner$1,000
3 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Georg Jensen BERNADOTTE Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 77 Pcs.$3,000