Sold2024(4) Sterling Silver Goblets Baltimore Silver Co.Baltimore Sterling Co. "Baltimore Rose" pattern. Total weight is 28.2ozt Each goblet is 6 3/4" tall x 3 1/4" across at lip Condition: All goblets are in very good condition. Some tarnishing throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold20234 STERLING SILVER GOBLETS 1921 TOWLEFour (4) Sterling Silver Goblets c. 1921 by Towle. No monograms. Retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Each 3"x6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 802 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, TEA STRAINER, TRAY(lot of 4) Stering silver articles comprising (1) Fisher footed goblet, (1) International Silver "The Creek" goblet, (1) large tea strainer, (1) Unger Brothers bread plate, some dents, largest: 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATE ACCESSORIESLOT OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATE ACCESSORIES ~ STERLING WEIGHTED CANDLESTICK BASES. 4" STERLING SILVER GOBLET STAMPED "H40". TEN STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL FORKS (EIGHT MATCHED). UNWEIGHTED STERLING PIESee Sold Price
Sold20194 Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets & Pitcher4 Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets & Pitcher. This lot includes four sterling silver goblets and a sterling silver pitcher, all marked Wallace. Pitcher measures 9 inches x 8 inches x 4 inches. Lot weigSee Sold Price
Sold20154 International Sterling Silver Goblets & more1st item: Four (4) International sterling silver goblets with interior gilt wash, 6 3/8" H. 17.090 total oz troy. 2nd item: four (4) E.J. Aleo Company political art bars including two (2) "Watergate"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETSLOT OF 4 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS-PRELUDE PATTERN -193.7 GSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) AMERICAN MONOGRAMMED STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(lot of 4) American sterling silver monogrammed goblets: (2) having floral motif, reserved S monogram, 6"h; (2) Fisher goblets, simple form with triple monogram, 4.75"h; 16.03ozt Start Price $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4)121139 FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4) Fisher sterling silver water goblets #69 lot of four. Each goblet measures 6.5" tall with a 3.5" diameter at the mouth. Underside reads " Fisher, StSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4)121140 FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4) Fisher sterling silver water goblets #69 lot of four. Each goblet measures 6.5" tall with a 3.5" diameter at the mouth. Underside reads " Fisher, StSee Sold Price
Sold202112 PC LOT OF STERLING SILVER; 72.9 TROY OZS WEIGHABLE12 PIECE LOT OF STERLING SILVER INCLUDING 8 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER ROLLED EDGE STEMMED GOBLETS; ALONG WITH 4 COMPLIMENTARY FLAIRED LIP STERLING SILVER GOBLETS BY REED & BARTON (ALL WITH "C" MONSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICAN STERLING GOBLETS SET OF 6MEXICAN STERLING GOBLETS, SET OF 6, H 4 1/4":The sterling silver stems in goblet form; each stamped C.Zurita, Perlita, Taxco, sterling, 925 (see additional photo). Weighs approximately 25.01 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) STERLING SILVER PLATA DEL PILAR PERU GOBLETS4 Sterling silver 925 plata del pilar Peruvian goblets. Each measures 4 1/2" (11.43cm) height, total lot weight 547.6g (17.61ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 - Rare 4 3/8" Hammered Sterling Silver Danish Modern. Goblet #309B by Georg JensenSet of 8 Rare 4 3/8" Hammered Sterling Silver Danish Modern. Goblet #309B by Georg Jensen 5 - have base that measures approximately:1 5/8" 3 - have base that measures approximately: 2" Reserve: $3,400See Sold Price
Sold2023A Grouping of Eleven American Sterling Silver GobletsA Grouping of Eleven American Sterling Silver Gobletsincluding (4) with mark of Wallace, pattern number 12; (2) Gorham Puritan goblets, pattern number 272; (4) with mark of Newburyport Silver Co.; andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six American Sterling Silver GobletsSix American Sterling Silver Gobletsincluding (4) with mark of Stieff, pattern number 0801(6 1/2 in.), a single with mark of Gorham, pattern number 272 (6 1/2 in.), and a single with mark of Keller &See Sold Price
Sold2017(5) COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(lot of 5) Sterling silver goblets, comprising (4) matched and (1) M Fred Hirsch example (rim slightly misshapen) of similar shape and size, engraved L.D.M to M.A.C underfoot, 6.75"h, 20.35ozt Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIXED LOT OF FIVE ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER GOBLETSMIXED LOT OF FIVE ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER GOBLETS. Height: 4 1/2 in. by Width: 3 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER GOBLETSTERLING SILVER GOBLET. MEASURES H: 4 1/2" W: 6". TOTAL WEIGHT IS 204 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER GOBLETSTERLING SILVER GOBLET. MEASURES H: 4 1/2" W: 6". TOTAL WEIGHT IS 204 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven (7) Sterling Silver GobletsSeven (7) Sterling silver goblets. Dimensions: 7 3/4" height Total weight: 28.438 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Goblet, #296C, 323 grams,Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Goblet, #296C, 323 grams, 4 1/2" high.See Sold Price
May 30Mynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
May 30Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED STRIATED SLEEK ELIYAHU CUP$10
4 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonLot of 4 sterling silver picture frames including Carrs Of Sheffield, Gorham, and Tiffany & Co.$50(1 bid)