Sold2017CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN STEM CUP, SIGNED. HEIGHT 3CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN STEM CUP, SIGNED. HEIGHT 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FAMILLE JUANE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASE, SIGNED.CHINESE FAMILLE JUANE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASE, SIGNED. HEIGHT 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN TEA CUPS INCLUDINGLOT (4) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN TEA CUPS INCLUDING PAIR POLYCHROME DECORATED, SIGNED, HEIGHT 1 1/2"; DIAMETER 3 1/8"; PAIR STEM CUPS WITH DRAGONS, SIGNED, HEIGHT 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Late Qing Dynasty, Dayazhai Chinese bowlLate Qing Dynasty, Dayazhai Republic Chinese porcelain bowl decorated with birds, flowers, green interior, small hairline, bowl is 7.75" in diameter, height is 3.25", signed. Please refer to images foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain blue & white paint decorated vase,Chinese porcelain blue & white paint decorated vase, signed on base, height is 14". please refer to images for additional general condition information, all items sold as found, all sales final, if poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Export Porcelain VaseLate 19th / early 20th C. signed Chinese Export porcelain 17 3/4" (height) vase with applied pierced handles, decorated with hand painted female & floral designs. CONDITION: Early over painting done oSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY PORCELAIN COVERED JARFinely paint decorated with figures Height- 3 1/2" Shipping U.S. $35 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowl20th century, everted rim, tapered body, ring foot, decorated with bamboo and prune trees, signed on bottom. Diameter, 8 inches, height, 3 7/8 inches. Provenance: From the Collection of Erwin A. RaiblSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Chinese Porcelain Lamps.To include (1) signed celadon lamp; and (2) enamel decorated lamps. From a Portchester, NY storage. Dimensions: lamps measure: 15" 12" and 11" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowl19th century decorated with a kylin, signed on bottom. Height, 1 5/8 inches, diameter, 5 3/4 inches. Provenance: From the Collection of Erwin A. Raible Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additioSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CATS/DOGS.LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CATS/DOGS. HEIGHT 5 1/2"; LENGTH 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN JARS AND EWER WITHLOT (3) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN JARS AND EWER WITH SILVER MOUNTS, CHING. HEIGHT 4 1/4-8" (RESTORATIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, SIGNED. HEIGHTCHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, SIGNED. HEIGHT 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR GIUSEPPE CAPPE ITALIAN DECORATED PORCELAINPAIR GIUSEPPE CAPPE ITALIAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES, SIGNED. HEIGHT 7 3/4" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASE, SIGNED.CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASE, SIGNED. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN SEATED CATS, SIGNED.PAIR CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN SEATED CATS, SIGNED. HEIGHT 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN DECORATED BOWL. HEIGHT 3 3/4";ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN DECORATED BOWL. HEIGHT 3 3/4"; DIAMETER 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE MING STYLE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASE. HEIGHT 9CHINESE MING STYLE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASE. HEIGHT 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Imari Polychrome Decorated BowlAn early 20th century signed Chinese Imari polychrome paint decorated bowl. Dimensions: 11 1/2" X 3"hSigned verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (5) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING VASE,LOT (5) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING VASE, HEIGHT 7 1/2"; (2) STEM CUPS, HEIGHT 3 1/2"; (2) CUPS, HEIGHT 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese porcelain covered paint box - signed 3 1/4" diameterAntique Chinese porcelain covered paint box - signed 3 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) JAPANESE STUDIO POTTERY INCLUDINGLOT (3) INCLUDING (2) JAPANESE STUDIO POTTERY INCLUDING BOWL, HEIGHT 4"; DIAMETER 10"; VASE, HEIGHT 8 1/2" WITH SIGNED BOX; DECORATED PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL BOWL, HEIGHT 3 1/2"; DIAMETER 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN MINIATURESLOT (5) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN MINIATURES WITH STANDS. HEIGHT 1 3/4-3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN CYLINDER VASE,CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN CYLINDER VASE, SIGNED. HEIGHT 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPair Antique Asian Porcelain Parrot Lamps - c. 1920s. A pair of small table lamps. Foliate$425(3 bids)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Sevres Napoleonic Gilt & Polychromed Porcelain Coffee Service$12,000