Sold2018Henri Boutet Postcards (5)Henri Boutet Postcards, fashion renderings, "D'Apres Les Modes Du XIX Siecle. Five in the lot, 1808, 1810, 1812 and 1814. Unused. No division at the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Telegram Marinenachrichtendienst dated 24 April 1945 at 09.10, Geheim noted in red and addressed toTelegramme Marinenachrichtendienst en date du 24 avril 1945 a 09.10, note en rouge Geheim et adresse au Reichsleiter Bormann par les services de l’Obersalszberg. PG Kaltenbrunner attendu ce matSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Revolutions Sceniques Du XXe Siecle" (Mourlot 1079), on Arches, pencil signed and annotated "H.C" from the edition of 30, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse "Le Repos du Modele"Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Le Repos du ModeleSuite: Les Pientres lithographes de Manet a Matisse portfolioEdition: From the rare limited edition of 575Medium: Original lithograph on Chine Volant papeSee Sold Price
Sold2015D’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siècle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes. Publisher’s colored pictorial wraps handsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto.(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto. [24], 300 pages. 12mo, contemporary calf, minor wear; minimal wear to contents; modern French collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Kurt Seligman] Une Ecriture Lisible, signed[Kurt Seligman] Une Ecriture Lisible, signed, Georges Hugnet, XXe Siecle Editions Chronique du Jour, 1938, #19/24 on Arches, from an edition of 255, signed on the colophon by Hugnet, inscribed and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Lavendeuse du Bourg-de-Peit-MargotJean-Claude Severe (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b. 1950's) Village Scene (Washing Clothes), Oil painting on board, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 24'' x 31.75'', 61 x 81 cm (board); 30.5'' x 38.5'', 77 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, "JARDINS DU PALAIS ROYAL (PARIS)"Jardins du Palais Royal (Paris)". Gelatin silver. Year 1959. Printed later. Image: 35.9 x 24.1 cm Sheet: 40 x 30.2 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Embossed photographer's credit in the margin lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, Le Repos du ModeleHenri Matisse Le Repos du Modele 1926lithograph on chine volant sight: 9.5 h × 12.5 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'Henri Matisse'. This work is apart from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MENESTRIER. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand.MENESTRIER, Claude François. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles, emblemes, devises, jettons, inscriptions, armoires, & autres Monumens publics.Paris, J.B. Nollin – LySee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian) Philome Obin Homage,Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1949-2000) La mort du celebre artiste peintre Philome Obin 5 Aout 86, dated 1989 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in. Unframed Provenance: Evelyn & Leon Chalom Lot EssaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse Lautrec Lithograph w Sotheby's PaperworkToulouse Lautrec Lithograph w Sotheby's Paperwork. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) framed lithograph from Au Pied Du Sinai. PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
BonhamsPaire de grands candélabres néogothiques en métal et bronze. France, 2eme moiti&#...€1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
22 hrs LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
1 day LeftKamy INCDENECHEAU DIANA RECLINING ON A MOON BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE FIGURINE ART$345
101 Lots AwayBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
BonhamsEpée khanda en acier à décor damasquiné en argent, selon la technique koftga...€100(7 bids)
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Alligator - No 24/35 Armchair Leather,€20,000
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
22 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
22 hrs LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
BonhamsFauteuil à haut dossier recouvert de tapisserie de Bruxelles. Italie, XVIIe siècle€260