Sold202120th Century American School, Coastal Scene20th CENTURY AMERICAN SCHOOL Coastal Scene Pastel on paper, framed under glass 13 1/2" x 38" sight, 19 9/16" x 44 1/16" framed Signed l.l., "Greenhut Gallery" label on verso Private Collection PortlanSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, Fish Drawing, Pen and ink on paper, framed under glass20th Century American School Fish Drawing Pen and ink on paper, framed under glass 12 7/8" x 15 7/8" sight, 20" x 23" framed Provenance: Private Collection Rye Beach, New Hampshire<See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, BEARING SIGNATURE SAM FRANCIS. SIGHT 10 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/2 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold201620th c. abstract W/c on paper, signed Whitney, 45"w20th century American School, pair of watercolor on paper abstract scenes, the first depicting a sleeping figure, the second depicting a jumping horse, each framed together under glass, artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Museum Quality American School Oil on Paper Abstract Expressionist PaintingIncredibly well painted 20th century abstract painting. Possibly signed lower left. In the style of Robert Motherwell. Framed. Image size, 10L x 11H.See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, H 22 W 17.75" CAFEJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, H 22 W 17.75" CAFE Framed behind glass in a carved wood gilt frame. Frame Measurements H 32" W 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, H 19.5" W 25.5" PUBJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, H 19.5" W 25.5" PUB Signed in the upper right corner. Framed behind glass in a carved wood gilt frame. Frame Measurements H 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 19.25" W 15.75" CAFEJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 19.25" W 15.75" CAFE SCENE Signed and dated in pencil lower left. Framed behind glass in a wood frame. Frame Measurements HSee Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1995 H 13" W 9.5" BARISTAJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1995 H 13" W 9.5" BARISTA Signed and dated lower right. Framed behind glass in a wood frame. Frame Measurements H 22" W 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1992 H 25" W 20" THE DRAWJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1992 H 25" W 20" THE DRAW Signed and dated in the upper right. Framed behind glass in a carved wood gilt frame. Frame MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL Mid-20th C. Abstract MarinaAMERICAN SCHOOL Mid-20th century "Abstract Marina" Oil on paper. Sight: 23 1/2 x 17 3/8 inches; Framed: 25 3/8 x 19 3/8 inches. Signed (illegible) and dated l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 9" W 7.5" TWO MENJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 9" W 7.5" TWO MEN Signed and dated in pencil lower left. Framed behind glass, in a carved wood frame. Frame Measurements HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodstock School Abstract Painting, Edward BerkiseEdward Berkise (American, 20th Century). Modernist abstract figural painting signed by the Woodstock Artist, Edward Berkise (lower right). Watercolor gouache on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Clipper ship off a cliff-lined shore., Oil on canvas, 17" x 21".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyClipper ship off a cliff-lined shore. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas, 17" x 21". Framed 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL Early 20th Century CoastalCONTINENTAL SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyCoastal sunset. Unsigned. Framed under glass.Oil on paper, 9.5” x 14”. Framed 18.5” x 23”. Oil on paper, 9.5” x 14”. Framed 18.5” x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Still life of oysters, a lemon, pewter and a glass chalice., Oil onAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyStill life of oysters, a lemon, pewter and a glass chalice. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 18” x 21.75”. Framed 24” x 28”.See Sold Price
Sold201720th Century American School Painting Seaside Cottages20th Century American School: Seaside Cottages. Framed oil painting canvas board, indistinctly signed in the lower left corner. Painting measures 11 x 14 inches. Please note that this lot has a confidSee Sold Price
Sold202320th c. American School oil20th c. American School Landscape with House oil on canvas, framed, very good condition. 22 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, 20th C. Abstract Oil PaintingSigned, 20th C. Abstract Oil Painting. South American School. Oil on paper. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida Collection. Sight size: 6.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century American School, "Rubber Fig" 194220th CENTURY AMERICAN SCHOOL "Rubber Fig" 1942 Oil on canvas, framed 20" x 15 7/8" actual, 26" x 21 1/2" framed Initialed and dated l.r. Private Collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century American School, Figure Beside Tree20th CENTURY AMERICAN SCHOOL Figure Beside Tree Oil on panel, framed 16" x 12" actual, 19 5/8" x 15 5/8" framed "C.G. Bowers" label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th Century American School, Still Life with...19th/20th CENTURY AMERICAN SCHOOL Still Life with Flowers Oil on canvas, framed 14" x 10" actual, 17 5/8" x 13 7/8" framed Private Collection Exeter, New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century American School, Sailing Ship, 1849, Watercolor on paper, framed.19th Century American School Sailing Ship, 1849 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Dated l.r. 13" x 14 3/8" sight, 19 5/8" x 20 13/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection Portland, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold202320th c. American School oil20th c. American School Industrial Scene oil on panel, monogrammed lower right, framed very good condition. 28 x 23''See Sold Price