Sold202420th c. American School drawingVase Scape #2 mixed media on paper, 1984, signed illegibly lower right, titled and annotated 'monotype' in pencil, very good condition. 30 x 40'' Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold202020th c. American School drawing20th c. American School- Untitled- pen and ink on paper. 24 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2020Aki, 20thc. American SchoolAki, 20thc. American School, Three ink and watercolor drawings of teenagers, two signed and dated '45, lower right, matted and framed. 18 x 12 in. image size 21 x 15 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold201720th c. American School oil20th c. American School- Young Girl- oil on canvas, initialed J. O. M. lower left, minor surface grime, otherwise good condition. 24 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Drawing, "Bathers"20th C. school, gouache and pencil on board, appears to be unsigned. Some creasing to the cardboard. Overall: 14-3/4"h x 12-5/8"w Sight: appx. 8-1/2"h x 6-1/4"w Provenance: Doyle New York, Sale 16FDO3See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c., "Oil Field Drawings", 4 graphites on paper, each signed "Kubler", 11 3/4 in. x 11 in. to 15 in. x 10 5/8 in., framed alike, overall 20 1/2 x 18 in. x 1 in. to 23 3/4 in. x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Gibbez; 20thC. American Ink Drawing SignedInk on board, Portrait of a black woman - De Bili Hoppe. Signed l.l. and dated 1953; 19in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PRINT IN COLORS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PRINT IN COLORS, PYRAMIDS, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) 1969, EDITION 74/101. SHEET 16 3/8 X 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON MASONITE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLED SPIRALS, SIGNED STUART. 8 X 6"; FRAMED 14 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNCLEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNCLE SAM, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 36 X 24"; FRAMED 40 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BALLROOMAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BALLROOM SCENE, SIGNED. 31 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAITAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT STUDY, SIGNED INTERLANDI. 48 X 48"; FRAMED 49 X 49"See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WOMAN READING PAINTINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WOMAN READING PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicts a woman sitting in an Edwardian interior reading. Signed lower left possibly "J Carrier 1905". Retains old,See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century)American School (20th Century), "Odalisque", oil on canvas, signed lower right "J. Harrison", 24" x 36". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c ., "Mardi Gras on Rampart Street", oil on masonite, signed "J. Leland Waterman" lower right, "Connecticut Academy of Fine Arts" label on frame, 12 in. x 9 in., framed . Exh.: "See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c) Two Works"Woodchuck" aquatint. 9 x 10 inches. signed titled and numbered Peevee Bates 2/15. Together with a framed drawing of a mouse signed B. Wolfe 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
7 days LeftHoch LTD.Frank J. Vavricka (American, 20th C.) Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, Mid Century$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAmerican School, "Woman by Docks," 20th c., H.- 11 in., W.- 14 in., Framed- H.- 12 3/4 in., W.- 15 5$250
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAmerican School, "Landscape with Mountains and Figures in a Canoe on a River," late 19th/early 20th$250
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAmerican School, "Pair of Frolicking Putti on Clouds and Waves," 20th c., H.- 22 in., W.- 36 in.,$325
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryThree Silver Gelatin Photographs of Southern Rural Scenes, 20th c., Men- H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 3/4 in$325
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOSEPH MOREL FOR ZELLIQUE LARGE ART GLASS BUTTERFLY PAPERWEIGHT$50(1 bid)