Sold20212016-17 UD THATCHER DEMKO Rookie Card (10 GEM MINT)2016-17 UPPER DECK #472 THATCHER DEMKO Rookie Card (10 GEM MINT)See Sold Price
Sold20202016-17 UPPER DECK SERIES 1 UD PORTRAITS SUPERSTARS2016-17 UPPER DECK SERIES 1 UD PORTRAITS SUPERSTARS CONNOR MCDAVID #P-53See Sold Price
Sold20222016-17 UPPER DECK SERIES 1 #75 CONNOR McDAVID (GCG2016-17 UPPER DECK SERIES 1 #75 CONNOR McDAVID (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold20222016-17 Upper Deck Series 1 Hockey Tin W/ Cards Opened Inside - 190 Cards2016-17 Upper Deck Series 1 Hockey Tin W/ Cards Opened Inside - 190 CardsSee Sold Price
Sold20222016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 250 YOUNG GUNS CHECKLIST (GCG 9)2016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 250 YOUNG GUNS CHECKLIST (GCG 9)See Sold Price
Sold20222016-17 UPPER DECK LAWSON CROUSE YOUNG GUNS (GCG 9)2016-17 UPPER DECK LAWSON CROUSE YOUNG GUNS (GCG 9)See Sold Price
Sold20212016-17 UPPER DECK #201 AUSTON MATTHEWS YOUNG GUNS RC2016-17 UPPER DECK #201 AUSTON MATTHEWS YOUNG GUNS RC (KSA 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold20222016-17 UPPER DECK NO.75 CONNOR MCDAVID SERIES ONE (GCG 9.5)2016-17 UPPER DECK NO.75 CONNOR MCDAVID SERIES ONE (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold20222016-17 UPPER DECK NO.75 CONNOR MCDAVID SERIES ONE (GCG 9.5)2016-17 UPPER DECK NO.75 CONNOR MCDAVID SERIES ONE (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold20222016-17 UPPER DECK NO.75 CONNOR MCDAVID SERIES ONE (GCG 9.5)2016-17 UPPER DECK NO.75 CONNOR MCDAVID SERIES ONE (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold20232016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 217 TRAVIS KONECNY YOUNG GUNS RC (GCG 9.5)2016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 217 TRAVIS KONECNY YOUNG GUNS RC (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold20232016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 471 TYLER BERTUZZI YOUNG GUNS RC (GCG 10)2016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 471 TYLER BERTUZZI YOUNG GUNS RC (GCG 10)See Sold Price
Sold20232016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 500 MARNER/LAINE YOUNG GUNS RC (GCG 9.5)2016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 500 MARNER/LAINE YOUNG GUNS RC (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold20222016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 226 JOSH MORRISSEY YOUNG GUNS (GCG 9.5)2016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 226 JOSH MORRISSEY YOUNG GUNS (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold20222016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 216 TYLER MOTTE YOUNG GUNS (GCG 10)2016-17 UPPER DECK NO. 216 TYLER MOTTE YOUNG GUNS (GCG 10)See Sold Price
Sold20212016-17 Upper Deck Hockey #466 Tristan Jarry Young Guns2016-17 Upper Deck Hockey #466 Tristan Jarry Young GunsSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN WIEN RIVERBOATGermany, late 1920s, hand painted tin, full deck cabin with upper deck, two funnels at center, cloth canopy covers superstructure from bow to stern, original paddlewheel covers stenciled WIEN, tri-colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Antique Books: J. Evelyn, E. Young, F. WalkingameA group of antique books to include 4 volumes of the Diary of John Evelyn dated 1863, a two-part series "The Complaint of Night Thoughts" by Edward Young, dated 1823 and 1828, and "The Tutor's AssistaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Francois Clouet(French, circa 1522-1572) Portrait of a Young Noblewoman at Age 17, unsigned, inscribed upper left "Aetatis 17", oil on oak panel, 10-1/2 x 7-3/4 in.; stippled and gilt wood plate frame, 15-7/8 x 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAGNIFICENT BRONZE FIGURAL DOUBLE TIERED FOUNTAIN WITHFour young boys support a large basin with lion's heads and perched doves. Upper basin with two doves perched on rim. Brown patina. Fine detail. 7' high, 54" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Ting-Shih - Untitled (from Day and Night Series)Lot 17 Chen Ting-Shih Chinese (1913-2002) Untitled (from Day and Night Series) (1976) woodcut in two sheets: left sheet measures 41 1/2 x 26 3/4 inches, right sheet measures 41 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BLISS, American 1925-1981, The Young ManROBERT BLISS (American, 1925-1981)The Young Manoil on masonitesigned R. Bliss upper left11 x 17 in., frame: 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. Provenance: Skinner Inc., Boston, Massachusetts, Lot 207,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Rajmund Kanelba Figural Paintings(Polish, 1897-1960) Young Girl with Posey, signed upper right ?kanelba?, gouache on brown card, sight, 10-5/8 x 7-1/2 in.; original gilt and painted wood frame, 17-7/8 x 15 in.; Young Boy with AccordiSee Sold Price
Sold2018NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988)NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988) Portrait of a Young Lady, 1971 watercolor on paper 59 x 44 cm (23 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Private Collection (acquired by the presenSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftEldred'sSUSAN RICKER KNOX (New York/Maine/New Hampshire, 1874-1959), Portrait of two young girls., Oil on$400
Jun 09Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.WHERE THE TWO CAME TO THEIR FATHER, A NAVAJO WAR CEREMONIAL$25(1 bid)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanHerbert Denman (American, 1855–1903) - Portrait of a Young Lady From the Vanderbilt Family$1,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlex Belles, Oil on Canvas Ca. 19th Cen., "Portrait of a Young Woman", H 18" W 15"$150