Sold2017Antique Victorian Coin Silver Ladies KnifeAntique Victorian Coin Silver Ladies Fruit Knife with Repousse' Rose Decor, open it measures 4.75''L, longest blade measures 2''L, and knife closed measures 2.75'', double blade, stamped coin silver wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conning Mobile Silver Ladle and knifeMobile, Alabama coin silver ladle and butter knife. 1st item: soup or punch ladle with threaded edge handle, marked on back J. Conning and Mobile in separate rectangles. Not monogrammed. 13-1/2"L. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold20153 pcs. GA Coin Silver Flatware, A. H. DewittThree articles of Georgia coin silver flatware including a master butter knife (7 3/4"L), serving spoon (8 1/2"L) and fork (6 3/4"L), all marked "A.H. Dewitt" for Abram Henry Dewitt of Columbus, GA, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping Sterling Silver FlatwarePair of George II style, 1865 George W. Adams Forks 6.5 tr oz., (5) butter knives, Scottish pastry server, serving spoon, 2 coin tablespoons & 5 other pieces. Total overall weight 20 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Barrett & Sherwood (1852-1893) Assorted Coin SilverLot of assorted monogrammed coin silver flatware by Barrett & Sherwood, San Francisco (active 1852-1893). Comprising 2 butter knives, 1 teaspoon, 2 dinner forks, 3 serving spoons and a salt spoon. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coin Silver - Various Silversmiths - see pictures4 Serving Pieces, 4 Forks, 7 Spoons, Butter Knife and 2 Salt Spoons - 15 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016(49pc) MISC. STERLING SILVER FLATWAREIncluding 17 misc. salt spoons, 6 Tiffany 'English King' pap spoons, 3 Gorham butter spreaders, 5 coin silver teaspoons, 2 Gorham off-set butter knives, 2 small ladles, a berry scoop, a snuffer, a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted silver flatware and napkin rings26 pieces, comprising: Stieff "Rose" sterling 9 teaspoons, 8 demitasse spoons, 3 sherbet spoons, and a master butter knife; 2 Stieff "Forget-Me-Not" sterling sherbet spoons, Kirk coin silver soup spooSee Sold Price
Sold201623 Pieces Assorted Silver Flatware23 pieces of assorted silver flatware of various patterns. Sterling: 1 butter knife, 2 teaspoons. Coin: 1 table spoon, 2 teaspoons. 1 Vanderslice butter knife. 3 table spoons marked Reeve & Given, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Grand Victorian Sterling Silver FlatwareWallace Grand Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware, 24 pieces to include: 4 Dinner Knives (8 3/4" ), 4 Butter Knives (6 1/4" ), 4 Dinner Forks (7 5/8"), 4 Salad Forks (6 1/2"), 4 Teaspoons (6 1/8"), 4 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Service for 6 Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" FlatwareService for 6 Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Flatware Sterling Silver, includes, 6 dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 salad/dessert forks, 6 bouillon /soup spoons, 6 spread/butter knives, 12 tea spoons, & 2 taSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAMPTON COURT STERLING SILVER SILVERWARE SET 566 GRAMSSET INCLUDE:(1) SOUP LADLE(1) PAIR OF TONGS(5) COCKTAIL/SEAFOOD FORKS(1) JELLY CAKE SERVER(1) MASTER BUTTER KNIFE(2) GRANDE BAROQUE PIERCED SERVING SPOONS(1) SERVING SPOONWINNER SHALL RECEIVE ALL (12)See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Continental & American silver flatware27 pieces total, including: 12 Mexican silver and bejeweled hors d'oeuvres picks, 5 butter knives, 4 salt spoons, 2 salad sets, enameled pickle fork, Russian teaspoon with coin handle; together with 3See Sold Price
2018Wm Rogers "Victorian Rose" Silver Plate Flatware91 pcs inc: 15 knives, 15 forks, 11 salad forks, 32 teaspoons, 16 soup spoons & 2 master butters.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK J. POSEY, HAGERSTOWN, MARYLAND / (WEST) VIRGINIA COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFEFREDERICK J. POSEY, HAGERSTOWN, MARYLAND / (WEST) VIRGINIA COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFE, having a scimitar blade on a forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders and an engraved "L" initSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Victorian silver butter knife hallmarked London 1885A Victorian silver butter knife hallmarked London 1885 maker Franics Higgins 5 1/8'' long (22g)See Sold Price
Sold2023TWELVE PIECES VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER BUTTER KNIVES, TONGS, COCKTAIL FORKS. 234 GRAMSTWELVE PIECES VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER BUTTER KNIVES, TONGS, COCKTAIL FORKS. 234 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Victorian Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs byA Pair of Victorian Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs by Walker & Hall.Hallmarked Sheffield 1901. Length 11.5 cms.A Victorian Sterling Silver Butter Knife by Atkin Brothers. Hallmarked Sheffield 190l. MonogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Victorian coin silver dome top butter dish.Gorham Victorian coin silver dome top butter dish. Steeple handle. Top with engraved landscape decorated medallions. Stippled panels. Monogram. Base with beaded border and 3 figural griffin feet. 1 foSee Sold Price
Sold2023COIN SILVER, ETC. SPOONS & BUTTER KNIFE (5)Includes: (4) teaspoons, each stamped Hildeburn Phila with eagle touch mark, each monogrammed PAH, L-6 1/4"; .77 ozt; (1) butter knife, English sterling with hallmarks, engraved on blade: June 1 1855See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Dinner Service$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 18 Service 147 Pieces$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 46 Pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWild Rose by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 51 pcs Dinner$10
19 hrs LeftFellowsVictorian silver butter knife & part christening set; plus silver handled fruit knives & forks &Preview Only
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryStainless Steel & Silver Plated Butter Knives & Flatware$5
377 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAlvin Chateau Rose Flat Handle Stering Silver Butter Spreaders Set of 2$64
23 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAlvin Chateau Rose Flat Handle Stering Silver Butter Spreaders Set of 2$64
19 hrs LeftFellowsVarious silver or silver-handled Queen's pattern cutlery & servers (all cased or boxed).Preview Only