Sold2019HUDSON BAY TRADE NECKLACE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS GORGET IS 6&1/2 INCHES LONG THE BEADS ARE @36 INCHES LONG. IT IS GERMAN SILVER CROSS WITH GREEN GLASS VENETIAN. COMES WITH A CABOCHON CIRCA 18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold20243 1/2" Triple Bar Trade Silver Cross. Hudson Bay. Ex-Dale Rector.3 1/2" Triple Bar Trade Silver Cross. Silver content unknown. Stamped HB & Montreal. Hudson Bay. Ex-Dale Rector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson Bay Silver Trade Cross, Montreal, On A Ward & Stilson Presentation CollarHudson Bay Silver Trade Cross, Montreal, On A Ward & Stilson Presentation Collar. Cross measures approx. 5 1/2" X 4 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anySee Sold Price
Sold2019Sammy Gee, modernist silver pendantSammy Gee, modernist silver pendant, Samuel Paul Gee (1932-1980, American), c. 1960, sterling silver, Indian trade beads, steel wire, stamped "SP GEE", 2.5"h x 3.5"w, approx. .9ozt Provenance: The ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017double bar trade silver cross4 ¼” x 2 1/8” double bar trade silver cross, marked W.E. with sitting foxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sammy Gee, small modernist pendantSammy Gee, small modernist pendant, Samuel Paul Gee (1932-1980, American), c. 1960, sterling silver, bronze, Indian trade beads, steel wire, unmarked, 1.5"h x 2"w Provenance: The Arthur and Anita KahnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hudsons Bay Trade Silver CrossReproduction. 2 1/2" long. Allard Auction Collection Inv: CHR 12596See Sold Price
Sold2017HUDSON BAY INDIAN FUR TRADE SILVER BROOCH2&1/2 TO 2&3/4 INCHES WIDE HAS HAND CUTOUTS IT WOULD MAKE A WONDERFUL ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!!!See Sold Price
Sold2022Fur Trade Era Silver CrossFur Trade Era Silver Cross 18th century heavily patinated and crafted with scalloped arms length 4 inches x width 2-3/4 inches Published: Spirits in the Art (Hanson 1994: 254, plate 264)See Sold Price
Sold2020American Indian Hand Crafted Silver Cross Silver w/Silver w/ Turquoise Center, measures 3" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold20173 Softback Reference Books on Silver & Turquoise3 Softback Reference Books on Silver & Turquoise, #1 Navajo Spoons: Indian Artistry and the Souvenir Trade, 1880s-1940s by Cindra Kline, c. 2001 Museum of New Mexico Press, cellophane wrapped #2 TurquSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUDSON BAY TRADE GORGET INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS (GORGET) 6&1/2 INCHES LONG (NECKLACE) @30 INCHES LONG. HUDSON BAY GERMAN SILVER BEAVER PENDANT WITH CABOCHON OLD TRADE BEADS. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUDSON BAY TRADE NECKLACE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT HAS GERMAN SILVER CROSS WITH CABOCHON. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Chimney Butte Sterling Sand Cast 3 Cross Naja PendantPendant Only - Sterling Silver| Chimney Butte Sterling Sand Cast 3 Cross Naja Pendant| Sterling Silver| Measures 3.25" x 2.25"| Signed| Weighs 48.4 Grams| Native American, Navajo, Southwest Indian JewSee Sold Price
Sold2022S.W. Missionary Cross. (I845).A Southwest Spanish type cross with Jesus, strung on hide with brass trade beads. This silver Missionary type cross is 3.75 inches high. It is a type typical and popular with the Teton Indians and othSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURQUOISE CROSS PENDANT NECKLACE STERLING SILVERGEM TURQUOISE ARTIST HALLMARKED & "STERLING". NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. 24" LONG LINK CHAIN PLUS 2.5" BY 1.5" WIDE CHARM. WEIGHS 21.6 GRAMS. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION. USA SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE 1911 SILVER INDIAN TRADE MEDAL, COIN, TOKEN,RARE 1911 SILVER INDIAN TRADE MEDAL, COIN, TOKEN, MEDALLION, WAH-SHAH-SHE KAH-HE-KEH WAH-SHE-HAHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson Bay Silver Trade Cross, Montreal, On A Ward & Stilson Presentation CollarHudson Bay Silver Trade Cross, Montreal, On A Ward & Stilson Presentation Collar. Cross measures approx. 7" X 4 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson Bay Silver Trade Cross, Montreal, On A Ward & Stilson Presentation CollarHudson Bay Silver Trade Cross, Montreal, On A Ward & Stilson Presentation Collar. Cross measures approx. 7" X 5 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. HB Silver Trade Cross - NR on Trade BeadsThe lot features a silver trade cross from the 20th Century on an old trade bead strand. The silver trade cross shows a classic older pattern and is marked at the center HB with a beaver above, on theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Pair Silver Artisan Earrings. American Indian Inlaid Pair. 2) Stepped Comet Design. Neither is mar$30
6 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994American Eagle Flag / World Trade 1 ozt .999 Silver Trade Unit (2-coins)$2(1 bid)
6 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2024 1 oz Proof United Crypto States Liberty Silver Indian Head Medal (Box + CoA)$1